Укр Eng

 

Collection of holotypes: MOLLUSCA


Class Bivalvia

Order Lucinidae

Fam. Sphaeridae (curator – Anistratenko V. V.)
Amesoda (Clessinicyclas) inflata Anistratenko,1991 (Miocene of Pre-Caucasus)
A. (Cyrenastrum) krasnenkovi Anistratenko et Starobogatov,1990 (Quaternary period, deposits, middle and lower Don riv.)
A.(C.) quarterina Anistratenko et Starobogatov,1990 (Quaternary period, deposits, middle and lower Don riv.)
Shadinicyclas gerdae Anistratenko,1991 (Upper Miocene, south of Ukraine)

Fam. Pisidiidae
Euglesa (C.) cingulata Anistratenko et Starobogatov,1990 (Rivers of Europe including the drainage-basin of North of Black Sea)
Euglesa (Cingulipisidium) depressinitida Anistratenko et Starobogatov,1990 (Rivers of Europe, including the drainage-basin of North of Black Sea)
Euglesa (Casertiana) obensis Starobogatov, Anistratenko et Dolgin in Anistratenko et Starobogatov,1990 (Rivers of Europe including the drainage-basin of North of Black Sea)
Euglesa (Hensloviana) polonica Anistratenko et Starobogatov,1990 (Rivers of Europe including the drainage-basin of North of Black Sea)
Euglesa (Casertiana) sarmatica Anistratenko,1991 (Miocene of Pre-Caucasus)
Musculium (Parvimusculium) starobogatovi Anistratenko,1991 (Miocene of Pre-Caucasus)

Fam. Hydrobiidae s. l.
P. alexenkoae Anistratenko in Anistratenko et Stadnichenko, 1995 (Lower Dnieper riv.)
Potamopyrgus polistchuki Anistratenko,1991 (Lower Don riv.)

Fam. Trochidae
Steromphala crimeana Anistratenko et Starobogatov,1991 (Black Sea)

Fam. Phaesianellidae
Tricolia milaschewitchi Anistratenko et Starobogatov,1991 (Black Sea)

Fam. Viviparidae
Galizgia (Galizgia) prysjazhnjuki Anistratenko,1991 (Miocene of Pre-Caucasus)

Fam. Hydrobiidae s.str.
Pseudopaludinella cygnea Anistratenko,1992 (Black Sea and Holocene of South Ukraine)
P. inflata Anistratenko,1992 (Holocene of South Ukraine)
P. ismailensis Anistratenko,1992 (Holocene of South Ukraine

Fam. Terrestribythiella
T. amphibiotica Anistratenko,1995 (Zakarpatie, W.Ukraine)
Terrestribythinella baidashnikovi Sitn., Starobogatov et Anistratenko,1992 (Zakarpatie, W.Ukraine)
T. carpathica Sitn., Starobogatov et Anistratenko,1992 (Zakarpatie, W.Ukraine)

Fam. Pyrgulidae
Caspia (Clathrocaspia) obventicia Anistratenko,1992 (Holocene of South Ukraine)
Caspia (Clathrocaspia) complementia Anistratenko et Gozhik,1995 (Cimmerian deposits of Abkhazia, Caucasus)
Turricaspia (Caspiella) malandzii Anistratenko et Gozhik,1995 (Cimmerian deposits of Abkhazia, Caucasus)
Turricaspia (Caspiella) pseudoazovica Anistratenko et Gozhik,1995 (Cimmerian deposits of Abkhazia, Caucasus)
Turricaspia (Caspiella) raffii Anistratenko,1995 (Cimmerian deposits of Abkhazia, Caucasus)
Turricaspia (Caspiella) seninskii Anistratenko et Gozhik,1995 (Cimmerian deposits of Abkhazia, Caucasus)
Turricaspia (Caspiella) subeichwaldi Anistratenko et Gozhik,1995 (Cimmerian deposits of Abkhazia, Caucasus)
Turricaspia (Oxypyrgula) incomparabilis Anistratenko et Gozhik,1995 (Cimmerian deposits of Abkhazia, Caucasus)

Fam. Melanopsidae
Melanopsis (Duabiana) cylindrica Anistratenko,1993 (Cimmerian deposits of Abkhazia, Caucasus)
Melanopsis (Duabiana) cylindrospica Anistratenko,1993 (Cimmerian deposits of Abkhazia, Caucasus)
Melanopsis (Duabiana) starobogatovi Anistratenko,1993 (Cimmerian deposits of Abkhazia, Caucasus)
Pseudofagotia conica Anistratenko,1993 (Cimmerian deposits of Abkhazia, Caucasus)
Pseudofagotia coniformis Anistratenko,1993 (Cimmerian deposits of Abkhazia, Caucasus)
Pseudofagotia costifera Anistratenko,1993 (Cimmerian deposits of Abkhazia, Caucasus)
Pseudofagotia lineata Anistratenko,1993 (Cimmerian deposits of Abkhazia, Caucasus)
Pseudofagotia michailowskii Anistratenko,1993 (Cimmerian deposits of Abkhazia, Caucasus)
Pseudofagotia turrita Anistratenko,1993 (Cimmerian deposits of Abkhazia, Caucasus)
Turripontica aciculina Anistratenko,1993 (Cimmerian deposits of Abkhazia, Caucasus)

Fam. Bithyniidae
Tylopoma duabica Anistratenko,1993 (Cimmerian deposits of Abkhazia, Caucasus)
Tylopoma moquiensis Anistratenko,1993 (Cimmerian deposits of Abkhazia, Caucasus)

Fam. Neritidae
Theodoxus (Calvertia) anonymus Anistratenko et Gozhik,1995 (Cimmerian deposits of Abkhazia, Caucasus)
Theodoxus velox V. Anistratenko, in: O. Anistratenko., Starobogatov et V. Anistratenko, 1999 (Lower Dnieper riv.)

Fam. Lithoglyphidae
Lithoglyphus sphaeridius Anistratenko et Gozhik,1995 (Cimmerian deposits of Abkhazia, Caucasus)
Lithoglyphus subsphaeridius Anistratenko et Gozhik,1995 (Cimmerian deposits of Abkhazia, Caucasus)

Fam. Cyclostrematidae
Squamatisolariella mediana Anistratenko et Prysjazhnjuk,1996 (Upper Miocene (Sarmat) of West Ukraine)
Squamatisolariella sinzovi Anistratenko et Prysjazhnjuk,1996 (Upper Miocene (Sarmat) of West Ukraine)

Fam. Aglajidae
Paleaglaja jolkii Anistratenko,1996 (Upper Miocene (Sarmat) of West Ukraine)

Fam. Clausiliidae (curator Baidashnikov A. A.)
Mentissa velutina Baidashnicov, 1990 (Ukraine, Crimea)

 

     

I. I. Schmalhausen Institute of Zoology, 2004-2009