Укр Eng
 

 

PARATYPES: Collembola and Insecta


Class Collembola

Order Poduromorpha

Fam. Hypogastruridae

Taurogastrura skelica Vargovitsh, 2007 (Ukraine, caves of Crimea)

Order Symphypleona

Fam. Arrhopalitidae

Arrhopalites abchasicus Vargovitsh, 2013 (Abkhazia, caves of Western Caucasus)

Arrhopalites karabiensis Vargovitsh, 2009 (Ukraine, caves of Crimea)

Arrhopalites macronyx Vargovitsh, 2012 (Abkhazia, caves of Western Caucasus)

Arrhopalites peculiaris Vargovitsh, 2009 (Ukraine, caves of Crimea)

Arrhopalites potapovi Vargovitsh, 2015 (Russia, region of Lake Baikal)

Arrhopalites prutensis Vargovitsh et Busmachiu, 2015 (Moldova, bank of Prut River)

Pygmarrhopalites carpathicus (Vargovich, 1999) (Ukraine, caves of Eastern Carpathians)

Pygmarrhopalites dbari Vargovitsh, 2017 (Abkhazia, caves of Western Caucasus)

Pygmarrhopalites kaprusi Vargovitsh, 2009 (Ukraine, caves of Crimea)

Pygmarrhopalites kovali Vargovitsh, 2017 (Abkhazia, caves of Western Caucasus)

Pygmarrhopalites kristiani (Vargovich, 2005) (Ukraine, caves of Eastern Carpathians)

Pygmarrhopalites principalis skelicus Vargovitsh, 2009 (Ukraine, caves of Crimea)

Pygmarrhopalites pseudoprincipalis Vargovitsh, 2009 (Ukraine, caves of Crimea)

Pygmarrhopalites tauricus Vargovitsh, 2009 (Ukraine, caves of Crimea)

Troglopalites stygios Vargovitsh, 2012 (Abkhazia, caves of Western Caucasus)

(curatorRobert Vargovitsh)


Class Insecta

Orders: Homoptera || Hemiptera || Coleoptera || Lepidoptera || Hymenoptera || Diptera

Order Homoptera

Suborder Coccoidea (curator department of scientifical zoological collections)

Fam. Pseudococcidae
Brevennia krishtali Tereznikova, 1962 (as synonym B. pulveraria Newstead, 1892) (Carpathien)
Spinococcus artemisia Tereznikova, 1968 (as synonym Peliococcus chersonensis Kirishenko, 1930) (S Ukraine)

Fam. Eriococcidae
Acantococcus coronillae Tereznikova, 1977 (Krasnodarskyi kraj)
Greenisca laeticornis Tereznikova, 1965 (Ukraine, Donetsk. reg.)

Fam. Coccidae
Rhizopulvinaria ukrainica Tereznikova, 1981 (Ukraine, Crimea)

Suborder Cicadoidea (curator – department of scientifical zoological collections)

Fam. Cixiidae
Ceratocixius (=Cixius) adornatus Logvinenko, 1974 (Azerbajdzhan)
Ceratocixius (=Cixius) rufofasciatus Logvinenko, 1974 (Gregoria)
Cixius admirabilis Logvinenko, 1976 (Azerbajdzhan)
Cixius (=Tetracixius) brachydentus Logvinenko, 1969 (Gregoria)
Cixius (=Orinocixius) hirundinarius Logvinenko, 1974 (Gregoria)
Cixius (=Ceratocixius) rufus Logvinenko, 1969 (Russia, Krasnodarskyi reg.)
Cixius (=Ceratocixius) ukrainicus Logvinenko, 1974 (Ukraine, Lugansk reg.)
Hyalesthes venustus Logvinenko, 1969 (Azerbajdzhan)
Pentastira superans Logvinenko, 1976 (Azerbajdzhan)
Reptalus vilbastei Logvinenko, 1975 (Russia, Dagestan)
Tachycixius bifurcatus Logvinenko, 1971 (Gregoria)
Tachycixius hevsureticus Logvinenko, 1971 (Gregoria)

Fam. Cicadellidae
Aconura inversa Logvinenko,1975 (Azerbajdzhan)
Adarrus niphanticus Logvinenko, 1966 (N.-W.Caucasus)
Agallia saxicola Logvinenko, 1983 (Azerbajdzhan)
Allygidius ecbatanicus Logvinenko,1975 (Azerbajdzhan, Nakhitchevan)
Allygidius wagneri Logvinenko,1979 (Ukraine, Lugansk reg.)
Anoplotettix fastuosus Logvinenko,1975 (Azerbajdzhan)
Aphrodes araxicus Logvinenko,1971 (Azerbajdzhan)
Aphrodes monticola Logvinenko, 1965 (Ukraine, Crimea)
Aphrodes nisamianus Logvinenko, 1983 (Azerbajdzhan)
Aphrodes vallicolis Logvinenko, 1967 (Caucasus)
Arboridia emeljanovi Kirejtchuk, 1975 (Azerbajdzhan, Nakhitchevan)
Arboridia irenae Logvinenko,1978 (Gregoria)
Bilusius valiko Logvinenko,1974 (Georgia)
Brachylope evidens Logvinenko, 1969 (Azerbajdzhan, Nakhitchevan)
Chlorita alticola Logvinenko, 1966 (Caucasus)
Diplocolenus rustavelicus Logvinenko,1971 (Georgia)
Doratura arenicola Logvinenko,1975 (Azerbajdzhan)
Doratura medvedevi Logvinenko,1961 (Ukraine, Kherson reg.) (paralectotype)
Edwardsiana сorylicola Vilbaste, 1968 (Moldova)
Edwardsiana latiuscula Logvinenko, 1982 (Gregoria)
Edwardsiana pseudoplatani Logvinenko, 1966 (Caucasus)
Edwardsiana pterocaryae Logvinenko, 1982 (Azerbajdzhan)
Edwardsiana trigonometrica Logvinenko, 1966 (Caucasus)
Emeljanoviana alexandri Logvinenko, 1982 (Russia, Krasnodar reg.)
Empoasca consimilis Logvinenko, 1980 (Gregoria)
Empoasca dentifera Logvinenko, 1980 (Azerbajdzhan)
Empoasca isotoma Logvinenko, 1980 (Azerbajdzhan)
Empoasca ivanovi Logvinenko, 1980 (Ukraine)
Eremochlorita (Chlorita) forcipigera Kirejtchuk, 1975 (Ukraine)
Eupteryx assectator Logvinenko, 1966 (Caucasus)
Eupteryx certa Logvinenko, 1978 (Azerbajdzhan)
Eupteryx egregia Logvinenko, 1982 (Caucasus)
Eupteryx fastuosa Logvinenko, 1978 (Azerbajdzhan)
Eupteryx formaster Logvinenko, 1966 (Caucasus)
Eupteryx miranda Logvinenko, 1978 (Azerbajdzhan)
Eupteryx praestabilis Logvinenko, 1966 (Caucasus)
Eupteryx stachydis Logvinenko, 1967 (Ukraine, Crimea)
Eupteryx vera Logvinenko, 1982 (Gregoria)
Eurhadina donata Logvinenko, 1978 (Russia, Stavropol)
Euscelidius spathulatus Logvinenko,1977 (Ukraine, Nikolaev. reg.)
Forcipata demissa Logvinenko, 1982 (Azerbajdzhan)
Frutioidia divina Logvinenko, 1980 (Azerbajdzhan)
Handianus amiranii Logvinenko,1975 (Azerbajdzhan)
Handianus tauricus Logvinenko, 1967 (Ukraine, Crimea)
Jassargus caucasicus Logvinenko, 1966 (Caucasus)
Jassargus ukrainicus Logvinenko,1961 (Ukraine, Lugansk.reg.)
Macropsidius chazarianus Logvinenko, 1981(Russia, Dagestan)
Macropsidius ilandagicus Logvinenko, 1981(Azerbajdzhan, Nakhitchevan)
Macropsidius serratus Logvinenko, 1965 (Russia, Krasnodarskyi reg.)
Macropsidius tricostatus Logvinenko, 1981 (Azerbajdzhan, Nakhitchevan)
Mocuellus dzhavacheticus Logvinenko,1971 (Georgia)
Mocuellus transcaucasicus Logvinenko,1975 (Azerbajdzhan, Nakhitchevan)
Penthimia proxima Logvinenko, 1983 (Armenia)
Platymetopius singularis Logvinenko, 1969 (Azerbajdzhan, Nakhitchevan)
Psammotettix agrectis Logvinenko, 1966 (Ukraine, Tchernigov reg.)
Psammotettix gracilis Logvinenko,1971 (Azerbajdzhan)
Psammotettix furcatus Logvinenko,1977 (Azerbajdzhan)
Psammotettix jurii Logvinenko,1977 (Azerbajdzhan)
Psammotettix perpictus Logvinenko, 1978 (Russia, Krasnodarskyi reg.)
Psammotettix rupicola Logvinenko, 1965 (Ukraine, Crimea)
Psammotettix salsuginosus Logvinenko,1961 (Ukraine, Kherson. reg.)
Rhytidodus patiens Logvinenko, 1983 (Azerbajdzhan)
Stenometopiellus festucarius Logvinenko, 1962 (Ukraine, Kherson reg.)
Tamaricella subita Logvinenko, 1980 (Azerbajdzhan)
Typhlacyba lamellata Logvinenko, 1967 (Ukraine, Crimea)
Xestocephalus cristifer Logvinenko, 1981 (Azerbajdzhan)

Fam. Cicadidae
Cicadetta nigropilosa Logvinenko, 1976 (Azerbajdzhan)

Fam. Issidae
Aeluropsis (Bubastia) carinata Logvinenko, 1978 (Azerbajdzhan, Nakhitchevan)
Aeluropsis karabachica Logvinenko, 1975 (Azerbajdzhan)
Aeluropsis novalis Logvinenko, 1975 (Ukraine, Lugansk.reg.)
Aeluropsis midica Logvinenko, 1975 (Azerbajdzhan)
Bubastia kulikiana Logvinenko, 1977 (Armenia)
Bubastia parva Logvinenko, 1977 (Azerbajdzhan)
Cyphopterum mogadoricum Lindberg, 1962 (Marocco)
Cyphopterum psammophium Lindberg, 1962 (Marocco)
Hysterella coronata Logvinenko, 1970 (Ukraine, Nikolaev. reg.)
Mycterodus alatus Logvinenko, 1968 (Gregoria)
Mycterodus carpathicus Logvinenko, 1974 (Ukraine)
Mycterodus chorassanicus Logvinenko, 1974 (Turkmenistan)
Mycterodus hyrcanus Logvinenko, 1974 (Azerbajdzhan)
Mycterodus lobatus Logvinenko, 1968 (Gregoria)
Mycterodus nuchensis Logvinenko, 1968 (Azerbajdzhan)
Mycterodus rhynchophysus Logvinenko, 1967 (Ukraine, Moldova)
Mycterodus sarmaticus Logvinenko, 1967 (Russia, Krasnodarskyi reg.)
Mycterodus sidorskii Logvinenko, 1974 (Russia, Dagestan)
Scorlupella medea Logvinenko, 1976 (Russia, Krasnodar reg.)
Tettigometra stepposa Logvinenko, 1975 (Ukraine)

Fam. Delphacidae
Criomorphus wagneri Anufriev, 1972 (Russia, Far East)
Dicranotropis sagata Logvinenko, 1976 (Gregoria)
Dicranotropis zenata Logvinenko, 1969 (Gregoria)
Ditropis ponticus Logvinenko, 1972 (Ukraine, Crimea)
Eurybregma sparsa Logvinenko, 1970 (Azerbajdzhan, Nakhitchevan)
Eurybregma striifrons Logvinenko, 1972 (Azerbajdzhan)
Kelisia transversa Logvinenko, 1977 (Azerbajdzhan)
Megadelphax amoena Logvinenko, 1976 (Gregoria)
Megadelphax subsymmetrica Logvinenko, 1976 (Russia, Dagestan)
Metropis incisus Logvinenko, 1970 (Gregoria)
Metropis tridentatus Logvinenko, 1970 (Azerbajdzhan)
Muellorianella relicta Logvinenko, 1976 (Azerbajdzhan)
Ribautodelphax affinis Logvinenko, 1970 (Gregoria)
Ribautodelphax bicolor Logvinenko, 1970 (Ukraine)
Ribautodelphax bidentatus Anufriev, 1970 (Russia, Far East)
Ribautodelphax notabilis Logvinenko, 1970 (Ukraine, Crimea)
Tyrphodelphax eburneocarinatus Anufriev, 1979 (Russia, Far East)
Xanthodelphax optimus Logvinenko, 1972 (Russia, Dagestan)

Fam. Tettigometridae
Tettigometra stepposa Logvinenko, 1975 (Ukraine, Donetsk. reg.)

Order Hemiptera (curator Dr. P.V. Putchkov)

Fam. Lygaeidae
Auchenodes joakimoffi Seidenstucker et Josipov, 1961 (Bulgaria) syn. A. costalis Lethiery, 1877
Artheneis wagneri Ribes, 1972 (Hispania)
Crophius bermani Vinokurov , 1975 (Russia, Yakutia)
Emblethis osmanus Seidenstucker, 1963 (Turkey)
Henestaris cypriacus Wagner, 1953 (Cyprus isl.)
Heterogaster canariensis Lindberg, 1960 (Canaries)
Heterogoster longirostris Wagner, 1949 (Cyprus)
Megalonotus merus Seidenstucker, 1979 (Turkey)
Microplax oreites Muminov, 1973 (Tadjikistan)

Fam. Miridae
Anapomella arnoldii Putshkov V., 1961 (Russia, Voronezh. reg.)
Atomophora flavescens Putshkov V., 1976 (Turkmenia)
Atomophora pallescens Putshkov V., 1976 (Turkmenia)
Blepharidopterus victoris Drapolyuk, 1981 (Azerbajdzhan)
Bobocris roseolus Putshkov, 1974 syn. nov. = Conostethus venustus Fieber, 1858
Boopidocoris salsolae Putshkov V., 1976 (Turkmenia)
Chlamydatus allii Putshkov V., 1959 (Russia, Voronezh. reg.)
Compsidolon bipunctatus eremita Putshkov V., 1977 (Turkmenia)
Compsidolon eremobium Putshkov V., 1977 (Turkmenia)
Compsidolon saxosus Putshkov V., 1975 (Kirghizia)
Conostethus venustus Fieber, 1858 (Turkmenia)
Criocoris contrastus Seidenstucker, 1970 (Turkey)
Cyllecoridea modesta Putshkov V., (Georgia)
Cyllecoris djemagati Putshkov V., 1970 (Russia, Stavropolskyi reg.; Dagestan)
Dichrooscytus bulgaricus Josifov M., 1959 (Bulgaria) syn. =valesianus Fieber
Dicyphus digitalidis Josifov M., 1958 (Bulgaria)
Dicyphus eckerleini Wagner E., 1963 (Beirut)
Dimorphocoris cilix Seidenstucker, 1961 (Turkey)
Dimorphocoris toros Seidenstucker, 1962 (Turkey)
Eurycolpus aureolus Seidenstucker, 1961 (Turkey)
Glaucopterum atrophaxius Putshkov V., 1977 (Turkmenia)
Glaucopterum lukjanovitshi Putshkov V., 1975 (Turkmenia)
Glaucopterum lycii Putshkov V., 1975 (Turkmenia)
Glaucopterumm polii Putshkov V., 1975 (Kirghizia)
Globiceps astraguli Seidenstucker, 1964 (Turkey)
Globiceps coryli Putshkov V., 1970 (Russia, Stavropolskyi reg.)
Globiceps genistae Seidenstucker, 1971 (Turkey)
Globiceps thymi Seidenstucker, 1964 (Turkey)
Grypocoris ajderensis Putshkov V. 1975 (Turkmenia)
Halticidea decaleata Seidenstucker, 1962 (Turkey) = Barbarosia gen.
Halticus obscurior Kerzhner et Muminov, 1974 (Tadjikistan)
Heterochlorillus zagdani Putshkov V., 1970 (Russia: Stavropolskyi reg., Krasnodarskyi reg.)
Heterocordylus cytisi Josifov M., 1958 (Bulgaria)
Hyoidea kerzhneri Hoberlandt L., 1963 (Kazakhstan)
Karocoris morulus Putshkov V., 1975 (Kirghizia)
Lopidodenus bipunctatus Putshkov V., 1976 (Turkmenia)
Lygus flavoscutellatus Lindderg, 1959 (Cabo Verde isl.)
Macrotylus galatinus Seidenstucker, 1968 (Turkey)
Macrotylus ponticus Seidenstucker, 1967 (Turkey)
Maurodactylus acanthophylli Putshkov V., 1980 (Azerbajdzhan, Nakhitchevan)
Megacoelum linisyrosus Putshkov V., 1958 (Ukraine, Lugansk. Reg.) nomen nudum
Megacoelum pistaceae Putshkov V., 1976 (Kirghizia)
Oncotylus ferulae Putshkov V., 1975 (Turkmenia)
Orthocephalus melas Seidenstucker, 1962 (Turkey)
Orthonotus humilis Seidenstucker, 1970 (Turkey)
Orthotylus achilleae Putshkov V., 1979 (Armenia, Azerbajdzhan, Nakhitchevan)
Orthotylus dumosus Seidenstucker, 1971 (Turkey)
Orthotylus joifovi Wagner E., 1959 (Bulgaria)
Orthotylus junipericola balcanicus Josifov M., 1974 (Bulgaria)
Orthotylus populi Drapolyuk, 1991 (Azerbajdzhan)
Orthotylus putshkovi Josifov M., 1974 (Kirghizia)
Orthotylus turcmenorum Putshkov V., 1976 (Turkmenia)
Phaeochiton caraganae Kerzhner 1964 (Kazakhstan)
Phaeochiton ebulum Putshkov V., 1977 (Mongolia)
Phytocoris astragali Putshkov V., 1978 (Azerbajdzhan)
Phytocoris friganae Putshkov V., 1978 (Armenia)
Phytocoris haloxyli Putshkov V., 1976 (Turkmenia)
Phytocoris hosrovi Putshkov V., 1980 (Azerbajdzhan; Armenia)
Phytocoris kyzylkumi Miminov, 1989 (Uzbekistan)
Phytocoris parrotiae Putshkov V., 1978 (Azerbajdzhan)
Phytocoris ribesi Wagner E., 1969 (Spain)
Phytocoris sunti Putshkov V., 1976 (Turkmenia)
Phytocoris thragacanthae Putshkov V., 1978 (Azerbajdzhan)
Plagiognathus nigrocuncus Putshkov V., 1975 (Azerbajdzhan) = Europiella gen.
Plagiognathus nokhurensis Putshkov V., 1976 (Turkmenia)
Platycranus jurineae Putshkov P.,1985 (Ukraine, Donetzk. reg.)
Pleuroxonotus nasutus Reuter, 1903 (Turkmenia), allotype
Psallodema intergerina Putshkov V., 1970 (Dagestan)
Psallodema kasja Drapolyuk, 1987 (Azerbajdzhan)
Psallodema ulmicola Putshkov V., 1970 (Russia, Stavropolskyi reg.)
Psallopsis halostachydis Putshkov V., 1976 (Turkmenia)
Psallopsis suaedae Putshkov V., 1975 (Turkmenia) nomen nudum
Psallus anaemicus Seidenstucker, 1966 ? (Turkey)
Psallus faniae Josifov M., 1974 (Bulgaria)
Psallus gidajatovi Drapolyuk, 1987 (Azerbajdzhan)
Psallus halidi Drapolyuk, 1991 (Azerbajdzhan)
Psallus lentigo Seidenstucker, 1972 (Turkey)
Psallus svidae Drapolyuk, 1991 (Azerbajdzhan)
Saundersiella hirta Wagner E., 1968 (Turkey)
Spinora melaneus Putshkov V., 1947 (N Tadjikistan) nomen nudum
Sthenoropsis gabicus = S. gobica Putshkov V., 1977 (Mongolia)
Tuponia reaumuriae Putshkov V., 1977 (Turkmenia)
Voruchiella salsolae Putshkov V., 1984 (Turkmenia)
Voruchiella haloxyli Putshkov V., 1984 (Turkmenia)
Zakanocoris aceri Putshkov V., 1970 (Russia: Stavropolskyi reg., Krasnodarskyi reg.)

Fam. Pentatomidae
Holcostethus hoberlandti Lodos et Onder ?
Risibia verbasci Lodos et Onder ? (Turkey)
Sciocoris safavii Hoberlandt, 1959 (Iran)
Stagonomus devius Seidenstucker , 1965 (Turkey)
Tarisa igdirensis Onder et Lodos, 1978 (Turkey)

Fam. Plataspidae
Coptosoma mucronatum Seidenstucker , 1963 (Turkey)

Fam. Tingidae
Tingis ballotae Seidenstucker, 1972 (Turkey)
Dictyonota moralesi Ribes, 1975 (Canaries isls.)

Order Coleoptera

Fam. Cicindelidae (curators Dr. A.V. Putchkov)
Cicindela (Cephalota) elegans brunnea A. Putshkov, 1993 (S.Ukraine)
Cicindela (Cephalota) elegans turkmenica A. Putshkov, 1993 (Turkmenia)
Cicindela (Cephalota) kutshumi A. Putshkov, 1993 (Kazakhstan)
Cicindela (s.str.) asiatica sumbarica A. Putshkov, 1993 (Turkmenia)

Fam. Carabidae (curators Dr. A.V. Putchkov, V.G. Dolin)
Bembidion (Euryperyphus) lugubriveste konstantini Belousov et Michailov, 1996 (S. Kazakhstan, Narynkol)
Bembidion (Peryphanes) adygorum Belousov et Sokolov, 1996 (W. Caucasus)
Bembidion gerdi sp. n. Michailov, 1995 (Chorog)
Brachinus kryzhanovskyi Belousov & Kabak, 1992 (Kirghisia)
Cimmerites convexus Belousov, 1995 (W. Caucasus)
Carabus (Apotomopterus) xiaoxiangensis Deuve, 1995 (China)
Carabus (Archiplectes daphnis askhicus Belousov, 1992 (Caucasus)
Carabus (Archiplectes) hephaestus Zamotajlov, 1988 (Caucasus)
Carabus (Archiplectes) (rousianus) = polychrous rousianus Gottwald,1985 (Caucasus)
Carabus (Archiplectes) protensus protensoides Novotny & Vorisek, 1988 (Caucasus)
Carabus (Aulonocarabus) kolymensis kodarensis Brinev, 1997 (CE Siberia)
Carabus (Aulonokarabus) vinokurovi Deuve et Dolin, 1992 (Siberia)
Carabus (Axinocarabus) fedtschenkoi kugitangensis Deuve&Kalab, 1993 (Turkmenia)
Carabus (Cechenochilu) adangensis gusevi Zamotajlov & Koval, 1989 (Caucasus)
Carabus (Cratocarabnus) kryzhanovskii Bogachev, 1965 (E. Tian Shan)
Carabus (Cratocarabnus) kryzhanovskii molossulus Deuve, 1993 (E. Tian Shan)
Carabus (Cratocechenus) akinini ketmenensis Dolin, 1991 (SO Kazakhstan)
Carabus (Cratocechenus) akinini loudai Gottw, 1987 (Kirghizia)
Carabus (Cratocechenus) ovtschinnikovi Gottw. 1987 (Kirghisia)
Carabus (Cratophyrtus) medvedevi majdantalensis Deuve & Dolin, 1997 (W. Tien Shan) as:
Carabus (Cratophyrtus) turcosinensis majdantalensis ssp. n.
Carabus (Cryptocarabus) kasantzevi Kabak, 1993 (E.Terskej AlaToo, Kirghizia)
Carabus (Cyclocarabus) pseudolamprostus Kalab, 1996 (Kirghisia)
Carabus (Cyclocarabus) karatekensis Kalab, 1996 (Kirghisia)
Carabus (Goniocarabus) michailovianus Deuve & Dolin, 1991 (Tadjikistan)
Carabus (Hypsocarabus laotse ginghaicus Deuve & Kalab, 1992, China as: – Carabus (Oreocarabus) barkamianus ginghaicus Deuve & Kalab,1992.
Carabus (Imaibius) baronii Heinertz, 1977 (topotyp) (N. Pakistan)
Carabus (Imaibius) wittmerorum Heinertz, 1978 (Pakistan)
Carabus (Cyclocarabus) belousovi Kabak, 1992 (W. Tien-Shan)
Carabus (Sphodristocarabus) bohemanni yudonarini Deuve et Dolin, 2003 (Azerbajdzhan)
Carabus (Imaibius) cavifrons Mandl, 1974 (W. Nepal)
Carabus (Imaibius) gridelii naranensis Heinertz, 1978 (N. Pakistan)
Carabus (Imaibius) kenyeyae Kenyeri, 1971 (Yusmarg)
Carabus (Imaibius) wittmerorum Heinertz, 1978 (N. Pakistan)
Carabus (Isiocarabus) dreuxi Deuve, 1994 (China)
Carabus (Meganebrius) queinneci Deuve, 1983 (Nepal)
Carabus (Meganebrius) quinlani sirkungensis Blumenthal & Muting, 1977 (Nepal)
Carabus (Pseudocoptolabrus) taliensis liliangensis Deuve, 1990 (China)
Carabus (Megodontus) purpurascens marinae Maux, 1995 (Spain)
Carabus (Megodontus) schoenherri chakassicus Obydov, 1995 (Khakassia)
Carabus (Morphocarabus) mongolorum marusiki Obydov, 1996 ( SE Tuva)
Carabus (Neoplesius) paulusi Kalab, 1995 (Tibet)
Carabus (Pachycarabus) stehlini rionicus Belousov, 1993 (Caucasus)
Carabus (Pantophyrtus) longipedatus Belousov & Kabak, 1993 (Kirghizia)
Carabus (Cupreocarabus) huangi Deuve, 1991 (China)
Carabus (Ophiocarabus) kalabellus Deuve, 1993 (China)
Carabus (Ophiocarabus) politulus tsanmensis Kabak, 2004 (China)
Carabus (Rhigocarabus) ladygini Semenov 1903 (China)
Carabus (Rhigocarabus) moravitzianus Semenov, 1887 (China)
Carabus (Rhigocarabus) moravitzianus breviculus, Cavazzuti et Ratti, 1998 (China)
Carabus (Rhigocarabus) roborovskii linxiaicus Deuve, 1995 (China)
Carabus (Rhigocarabus) roborovskii Semenov, 1887 (China)
Carabus (Rhigocarabus) subindigestus Deuve, 1994 (China)
Carabus (Rhigocarabus) turnai Deuve, 1994 (China)
Carabus (Rhigocarabus) xiei sanggarparicus Deuve, 1996 (China)
Carabus (Sphodristocarabus) rotundicollis equiocostalis Heinz & Staken, 1995 (Turkey)
Carabus (Sphodristocarabus) separatus bararii Deuve, 2000 as syn. Carabus (Sphodristocarabus) adamsi separatus Lapouge, 1907 (Iran)
Сarabus (Platycarabus) ucrainicus (fabricii ucrainicus) V. Lazorko, 1951 (Allotyp, cotyp) (Ukraine)
Carterus lutshniki, Zamotailov, 1998 (Krasnodar reg.)
Curtonotus (s.str.) karzhantavensis Kabak, 1991 (Kazakhstan, Tchimkent rig.)
Cymindis (Paracymindis) ovtshinnikovi Kabak, 1999 (W. Tien Shan)
Cymindis (Paracymindis) tshatkalica Kabak, 1999 (W. Tien Shan)
Dicheirotrichus (Cardiostenus) medvedevi Kabak & Kataev, 1993 (Kirghisia)
Duvalius naratensis Belousov et Kabak, 2001 (China)
Harpalus ingenuus lailakensis Kataev, 2006 (Tien-Shan)
Leistus alajensis Kabak, 1994 (S.Kirghisia)
Leistus denticollis adygeicus A. Putshkov, 2001 (W. Caucasus)
Leistus depressus aksuensis Kabak et A. Putshkov, 2002 (N. Tien-Shan)
Leistus depressus moldoensis Kabak et A. Putshkov, 2002 (N. Tien-Shan)
Leistus ferganicus karabaltensis Kabak et A. Putshkov, 2002 (N. Tien-Shan)
Leistus nanshanicus Belousov et Kabak, 2000 (China)
Leistus natruc Farcac, 1998 (India, Uttar Pradesh)
Leistus sogdianus A. Putshkov & Dolin, 1998 (Tadjikistan)
Leistus zarudnyi pinipes Kabak, 1997 (S.Kirghisia)
Nebria (Eonebria) valida Ledoux & Roux, 1996 (W. Sichuan)
Nebria (Eunebria) ferganensis urumbashi Kabak & A.Putshkov, 1996 (Kirghisia)
Nebria (Eunebria) nataliae Kabak & A. Putshkov, 1996 (S. Kirghisia)
Nebria (Eunebria) tshatkalica Kabak et Shilenkov, 2001 (W. Tien-Shan)
Nebria (Patrobonebria) laevistriata Ledoux et Roux, 1998 (China, Yunnan)
Ophonus (Metophonus) austrocaspius Kataev et Belousov ,2001 (Azerbajdzhan)
Ophonus (Metophonus) lystrix kamenskii Kataev et Kabak ,2001 (Kazakhstan)
Poecilus (Derus) ispulenis Kabak, 1994 (Kazakhstan)
Poecilus (Derus) kisbaensis Kabak, 1994 (Kazakhstan)
Poecilus (Pseudoderus) isphanensis kisbaensis Kabak, 1998 (S. Kirghisia)
Poecilus (Pseudoderus) janthinipennis narynensis Kabak, 1996 (Kirghisia, Kazakhstan)
Poecilus (Pseudoderus) leptoderus tshabanorum Kabak, 1998 (S. Kirghisia)
Poecilus (Pseudoderus) ovtshinnikovi Kabak, 1994 (Kirghisia)
Poecilus (Pseudoderus) ovtshinnikovi karakuldzhensis Kabak, 1994 (Kirghisia)
Poecilus (Pseudoderus) timuri Kabak, 1994 (Kirghisia)
Poecilus (s.str.) oirat Kabak, 1994 (Kazakhstan)
Pseudotaphoxenus kaszabianus onerosus Vereshagina & Kabak, 1996 (Kirghisia)
Pseudotaphoxenus putshkovi Vereshagina & Kabak, 1997 (Kirghisia)
Pseudotaphoxenus similis Vereshagina & Kabak, 1996 (S.Kirghisia)
Pterostichus olegi Belousov, 1991 (Georgia)
Trechus arahanicus Belousov & Kabak, 2001 (China)
Trechus batyr Belousov & Kabak, 1992 (Kirghisia)
Trechus belovi Belousov & Kabak, 1996 (Kirghisia)
Trechus bogdoensis Belousov & Kabak,2001 (China)
Trechus goliath ashutorensis Belousov & Kabak, 1992 (Kirghisia)
Trechus gushensis Belousov & Kabak, 1998 (S. Kirghisia)
Trechus isphanensis Belousov & Kabak, 1998 (S. Tien Shan)
Trechus isphanensis lailakensis Belousov & Kabak, 2000 (S. Tien Shan)
Trechus karlykensis Belousov & Kabak, 2001 (China)
Trechus ketmenicus Belousov & Kabak, 1993 (Kazakhstan)
Trechus khorgosicus Belousov & Kabak, 1994 (Kazakhstan)
Trechus kushtaicus Belousov & Kabak, 2001 (China)
Trechus latiplatus Belousov & Kabak, 1998 (S. Tien Shan)
Trechus meissonnieri Belousov & Kabak, 2000 (S. Tien Shan)
Trechus mogul Belousov & Kabak, 2001 (China)
Trechus ovtshinnikovi Belousov & Kabak, 1991 (Kirghisia)
Trechus pamirensis Belousov & Kabak, 1996 (S.Kirghisia)
Trechus putshkovi Belousov & Kabak, 1996 (S.Kirghisia)
Trechus shilenkovi Belousov & Kabak, 1992 (S.W. Altaj)
Trechus sogdianus Belousov & Kabak, 1998 (S. Tien Shan)
Trechus turukensis Belousov & Kabak, 1991 (Kirghisia)
Trechus usgentensis Belousov & Kabak, 1998 (S. Tien Shan)
Trechus uygur kuitunikus Belousov & Kabak, 2001 (China)
Trechus uygur uygur Deuve, 1993 (China)
Triginognatha kubani Sciaky et Farcac, 1998 (China, Yunnan)

Fam. Elateridae
Actenicerus kurilensis Dolin, 1987 (South Sakhalin)
Adrastus dolini Wellsch. of Gurjeva, 1979 (C. Caucasus, Ordzhonikidze)
Adrastus gurjevae Penev, 1983 (Bulgaria)
Adrastus juditae Laibner, 1991 (Moravia)
Adrastus kryshtali Dolin, 1988 (Ukraine)
Adrastus samedovi Dolin et Agaev, 1974 (Azerbajdzhan, Talysh)
Agriotes bogatschevi Dolin, 1969 (Transcaucasus, Georgien)
Agriotes peregrinus Gurjeva, 1972 (China)
Agriotes zinovjevi Gurjeva, 1969 (Far East: Dauria)
Ampedus agajewi Dolin, 1970 (Azerbajdzhan)
Ampedus agnatus Schimmel, 1993 (Taiwan)
Ampedus amicus Gurjeva et Dolin, 1970 (Uzbekistan)
Ampedus armeniacus Dolin et Agajev, 1993 (Armenia)
Ampedus beybienkoi Dolin, 1976 (S.Sakhalin)
Ampedus biformis Dolin, 1970 (Talysh)
Ampedus cyanicollis Dolin, 1970 (Talysh)
Ampedus gurjevae Dolin et Ohira, 1976 (South Sakhalin)
Ampedus kurilensis Dolin et Ohira, 1976 (S. Kurilen)
Ampedus lateritius Dolin et Protzenko, 1965 (as Elater) (Kirghisia, Kazakhstan)
Ampedus mamajevi Dolin et Ohira, 1976 (Far East of Russia)
Ampedus ordinarius Gurjava, 1970 (Far East, Ussuri) – 1 cotype
Ampedus pseudoflavobasalis Schimmel, 1992 (C. Formosa)
Ampedus rabusculus Dolin et Ohira, 1976 (South Sakhalin)
Ampedus rimmae Dolin et Chantladze,1989 (Georgia)
Ampedus robustus Bover, 1979 (Europe)
Ampedus sakhaliensis Dolin et Ohira, 1976 (South Sakhalin)
Ampedus samedovi Dolin et Agajev, 1983 (East Caucasus)
Ampedus serenus Gurjeva, 1977 (Lagodehi)
Ampedus silvaticus Gurjeva, 1977 (Far East: Ussuri, Kamtshatka)
Ampedus trossulus Gurjeva, 1979 (Kunashir)
Ampedus wachtangi Dolin, 1970 (Transcaucasus)
Ampedus yunnanus Schimmel, 1992 (China: Yunnan)
Anostirus hirculus Gurjeva, 1988 (S.Kazakhstan)
Anostirus machnovskyi Dolin, 1969 (Kirghisia)
Ascoliacerus sachalinensis Dolin, 1987 (as Hypnoidus) (S.Sakhalin)
Athous abdurachmanovi Dolin & Penev, 2004 (Daghestan)
Athous albanicus Csiki, 1940 (Albania)
Athous circassiensis baksanicus Dolin & Penev, 2004 (Kabardino-Balkaria)
Athous circassiensis diplogrammus Orlov, 1994 (Gagry)
Athous circassiensis frontalis Dolin & Penev, 2004 (Caucas)
Athous gottwaldi Lohse, 1978 (Slovakia)
Athous iristonicus Dolin, 1971 (Central Caucasus)
Athous iristonicus subalpinus Dolin & Penev, 2004 (N Caucas)
Athous kaszabi Dolin, 1986 (Middle Europe)
Athous kobachidzei Dolin et Tshantladze, 1982 (Caucasus)
Athous lgockii Dolin, 1983 (Caucasus: Krasnaja Poljana)
Athous patoni Dolin & Penev, 2004 (Kalmykia)
Athous putschkovi Dolin & Penev, 2004 (Stavropol)
Athous reflexicollis Dolin & Penev, 2004 (Caucasus)
Athous silicensis Laibner, 1975 (Slovakia)
Athous subfuscus jugoslavicus Dolin, 1983 (Jugoslavia: Durmitor).
Brancuccia catei Schimmel et Platia, 1990 (N. Vietnam)
Cardiophorus aeneoniger Gurjeva, 1966 (Uzbekistan)
Cardiophorus aenigmatosus Dolin et Sausa, 1997 (Far East)
Cardiophorus alienus Dolin, 1969 (Nachitshevan)
Cardiophorus arcanus Dolin, 1985 (Armenia: Arax valley)
Cardiophorus asper Gurjeva, 1966 (Uzbekistan)
Cardiophorus bactrianus Gurjeva, 1966 (Tadjikistan)
Cardiophorus badchysicus Dolin, 1977 (S-E Turkmenia)
Cardiophorus balchanensis Dolin et Atamuradov,1989 (Turkmenia)
Cardiophorus bogatschevi Dolin, 1985 (Azerbajdzhan, W.Kopetdagh)
Cardiophorus dolini Mardzhanjan, 1985 (Ukraina, East Europe)
Cardiophorus ecorculatus Gurjeva, 1972 (Turkmenia)
Cardiophorus glasunovi Gurjeva, 1966 (Uzbekistan)
Cardiophorus graciliformis Dolin et Atamuradov,1989 (S-E Turkmenia)
Cardiophorus gracilis Gurjeva, 1966 (Tadjikistan)
Cardiophorus hiemalis Dolin et Atamuradov, 1976 (Turkmenia)
Cardiophorus italicus Platia & Bartolozzi, 1988 (Italia)
Cardiophorus jermolenkoi Dolin, 1969 (Crimea, Transcaucasus)
Cardiophorus jucundus Gurjeva, 1974 (Mongolia)
Cardiophorus klapperichi Gurjeva, 1974 (Afghanistan)
Cardiophorus kryzhanovskii, Dolin et Tshantladze, 1980 (Transcaucasus)
Cardiophorus kugitangi Dolin et Atamuradov, 1986 (Turkmenia)
Cardiophorus kuraschvilii Dolin et Chantladze, 1987 (Transcaucasus)
Cardiophorus kuschkensis Dolin et Atamuradov, 1989 (Turkmenia)
Cardiophorus lopatini Gurjeva, 1966 (Uzbekistan)
Cardiophorus maritimus Dolin, 1971 (Sout-East Europe, Crimea)
Cardiophorus medvedevi Gurjeva, 1966 (W. Turkmenia)
Cardiophorus mesasiaticus Dolin et Latifi, 1997 (Middle Asia)
Cardiophorus nigratissimus Buysson, 1891 (Armenia)
Cardiophorus nigroaeneus Dolin et Protzenko, 1965 (Middle Asia)
Cardiophorus nijazi Dolin et Agajev, 1983 (Talysh, Transcaucasus)
Cardiophorus obliteratus Dolin et Sausa, 1997 (Far East)
Cardiophorus opacus Gurjeva, 1966 (Uzbekistan)
Cardiophorus ordubadensis Agaev, 1985 (Azerbajdzhan)
Cardiophorus parvulus Platia et Gudenzi, (Greece)
Cardiophorus pavesii Platia & Gudenzi, 2000 (Turkey)
Cardiophorus plurimus Platia et Gudenzi, (Turcia)
Cardiophorus przevalskii Gurjeva, 1966 (Kirghisia)
[Cardiophorus = syn] Dicronychus pseudobesus Orlov, 1993 (Georgia)
Cardiophorus samai Platia & Gudenzi, 2000 (Turkey)
Cardiophorus samedovi Dolin et Agaev, 1983 (Talysh)
Cardiophorus syriacoides Platia et Cate, 2001 (Georgia)
Cardiophorus tarbinskyi Dolin, 1998 (Kirghisia, Kazakhstan)
Cardiophorus tenelloides Dolin, 1960 (Crimea)
Cardiophorus terskeyensis Dolin, 1998 (Kirghisia)
Cardiophorus tokgajevi Dolin, 1977 (S-E Turkmenia)
Cardiophorus valentini, Gurjeva, 1966 (Tadzhikistan)
Cardiophorus vespertinus Dolin et Atamuradov,1989 (S-E Turkmenia)
Cidnopus platiai Mertlik, 1996 (Slovakia)
Corymbitodes captiosus Gur., 1985 (Primorje)
Corymbitodes epipedus Gur., 1985 (Primorje)
[Corymbites = syn] Corymbitodes exellens Gurjeva 1962 (Kirgizstan)
[Corymbitodes = syn] Aplotarsus imperceptus Gurjeva, 1987 (Primorie)
Crepidophorus expolitus Gurjeva, 1980 (Far East: Primorje)
Ctenoplus topali Ohira, 1972 (Vietnam)
Denticolloides bajtenovi Gurjeva & Tugusheva, 1967 (S Kazakhstan)
Denticolloides fulvus Dolin, 1969 (Kirghisia, Issyk-Kul Distr.)
Denticolloides oblongicollis Dolin et Cate, 1999 (Kirghisia)
Dima dolini Schimmel, 1991 (China: Yunnan)
Dima lijiangensis Schimmel, 1994 (China: Yunnan)
Dima oberthueri Schimmel, 1992 (China: Yunnan)
Drapetes talyschensis Dolin et Agajev, 1985 (Talysh)
Drasterius lateralis rijadensis Chassain, 1979 (Saudi Arabia)
Glyphonyx fleutiauxi Ohira, 1972 (Vietnam)
Haplotarsus sachalinensis Dolin et Katjucha,1987 (S. Sakhalin)
Haplotarsus sladkovi Dolin et Katjucha, 1987 (S. Sakhalin)
Heteroderes ruteri Chassain, 1979 (Saudi Arabia)
Hypnoidus alticola Gur., 1963 (Kirghisia)
Hypnoidus ghilarovi Dolin et Bessolitzyna, 1991 (S.Altai)
Hypnoidus pictus Dolin et Bessolitzyna, 1991 (S.Altai)
Hypnoidus sajanus Dolin et Bessolitzyna, 1991 (E. Siberia)
Hypnoidus stibicki Dolin et Bessolitzyna, 1991 (N.Altai)
Lomopneus gracilis Gurjeva, 1966 (Afghanistan)
Melanotus adlboueri Platia & Schimmel, 2001 (W Nepal)
Melanotus admirabilis Dolin, 1994 (Turkmenia)
Melanotus afghanicus Gurjeva, 1990 (Afghanistan)
[Natomelus=syn] Melanotus arcanus Dolin, 1979 (Tadzhikistan)
Melanotus auberti Platia & Schimmel, 2001 (China)
Melanotus badchysicus Dolin et Atamuradov, 1980 (Turkmenia)
Melanotus barbatus Gurjeva, 1990 (Afghanistan)
Melanotus beckeri Platia et Schimmel, 1992 (Nepal)
Melanotus binaghii Platia & Schimmel, 2001 (China)
Melanotus bhaktai Schimmel, 1991 (Nepal)
Melanotus bogatschevi Dolin, 1978 (Tadzhikistan)
Melanotus chatlonicus Dolin et Cate, 1990 (Tadjikistan)
Melanotus danilevskyi Dolin et Cate, 1995 (W. Turkmenia)
Melanotus dolini Atamuradov, 1990 (Uzbekistan)
Melanotus fragilloides Dolin, 1988 (Tadjikistan)
Melanotus ghilarovi Dolin et Atamuradov,1989 (Turkmenia)
Melanotus gudenzii Platia & Schimmel, 2001 (China)
Melanotus hauseri Dolin, 1971 (Tadjikistan)
Melanotus hayekae Platia, 1993 (N.W. Thailand) (hiekei ?)
Melanotus hiekei Platia & Schimmel, 2001 (Thailand)
Melanotus hopei Platia et Schimmel, 1992 (Bhutan)
Melanotus kabakovi Gurjeva, 1990 (Afghanistan)
Melanotus kirghizicus Dolin, 1969 (Kirghisia)
Melanotus kopetdaghensis Dolin et Atamuradov, 1994 (Turkmenia)
Melanotus leileri Platia & Schimmel, 2001 (Malaysia)
Melanotus loebli Platia et Schimmel, 1996 (Kashmir)
Melanotus longus Gurjeva, 1990 (Afghanistan)
Melanotus moceki Platia et Schimmel, 1991 (N. Vietnam)
Melanotus mongolicus Gurjeva, 1968 (Mongolia)
Melanotus notabilis Dolin, 1994 (Turkmenia, Afghanistan)
Melanotus ocellatus Schimmel, 1991 (Pakistan)
Melanotus passerculus Gurjeva, 1988 (Turkmenia)
Melanotus pulvinatus Gurjeva, 1990 (Afghanistan)
Melanotus rectus Gurjeva, 1990 (Afghanistan)
Melanotus rustamovi Dolin et Atamuradov, 1987 (Turkmenia)
Melanotus sladkovi Dolin et Atamuradov, 1986 (Turkmenia)
Melanotus spevari Platia & Schimmel, 2001 (China)
Melanotus stegnus Gurjeva, 1990 (Afghanistan)
Melanotus sugonjaevi Gurjeva, 1990 (Afghanistan)
Melanotus tauricola Dolin, 1980 (Crimea)
Melanotus thibetanus Platia, 1993 (Thibet)
Melanotus turkmenicus Dolin et Atamuradov,1986 (S-E Turkmenia)
Melanotus vaillanti Platia & Schimmel, 2001 (China)
Melanotus variabilis Platia & Schimmel, 2001 (China)
Melanotus zhantievi Dolin, 1969 (Tadjikistan)
Negastrius nadezhdae Dolin, 1971 (East Tien-Shan, Kyrkyzstan)
[Negastrius = syn] Oedostethus nubilus Bessolitzina, 1974 (Russia)
Oedostethus aeneocollis Dolin, 1987 (S.Sakhalin)
Oedostethus apterus Dolin et Bessolitzyna, 1990 (Far East)
Oedostethus insolentus Dolin et Bessolitzyna, 1990 (Far East)
Oedostethus kolymensis Dolin et Bessolitzyna,1990 (Far East)
Oedostethus matisi Dolin, 1992 (Far East: Magadan).
Oedostethus nazarenkoi Dolin, 1992 (Far East: Dauria)
Oedostethus petrenkoi Dolin 1992 (Altaj)
Oedostethus punctulatus Dolin et Katjucha, 1977 (S.Sakhalin)
Oedostethus sachalinensis Dolin et Katjucha, 1977 (S.Sakhalin)
Oedostethus similarius Dolin et Medvedev, 2002 (Northern European Russia)
Oedostethus submontanus Dolin et Bessolitzyna,1983 (Siberia)
Oedostethus zherichini Dolin, 1985 (East Siberia: Tajmyr).
Penia cincta Schimmel et Platia, 1989 (Nepal)
Penia chotarea Ohira & Bekker, 1972 (Nepal)
Penia dolini Schimmel, 1998 (Borneo)
Penia hayekae Schimmel et Platis, 1990 (E. Nepal)
Penia holzschuhi Schimmel et Platia, 1989 (Nepal)
Penia kaszabi Dolin et Suzuki, 1987 (India: Darjeeling, Sikkim)
Penia longicornis Dolin, 1987 (Nepal)
Penia necessa Schimmel, 1998 (NE India)
Penia ohirai Suzuki et Dolin, 1987 (Nepal)
Penia sachtlebeni Dolin et Suzuki, 1987 (India: Darjeeling, Sikkim).
Penia semiruber Schimmel et Platia, 1989 (W. Nepal)
Penia similis Schimmel et Platia, 1989 (E. Nepal)
Priopus communis Platia et Schimmel, 1993 (Thailand)
Priopus minidivergus Platia & Schimmel, 1996 (NE Thailand)
Procraerus dembickyi Schimmel, 1997 (N. Vietnam)
Procraerus jurciceki Schimmel, 1997 (N. Vietnam)
Procraerus ketambensis Schimmel, 1995 (W Sumatra)
Procraerus knieperti Schimmel, 1992 (Borneo, Sabah)
Procraerus nagaoi Ohira, 1968 (Japan)
Procraerus novakorum Schimmel, 1995 (Malaysia: Kedah)
Procraerus parallelicollis Schimmel, 1994 (NW Thailand)
Procraerus preussi Schimmel, 1992 (Borneo, Sabah)
Procraerus rufus Schimmel, 1997 (S Vietnam)
Pseudanostirus jasoni Dolin et Chantladze, 1987 (Transcaucasus)
Selatosomus alekseevi Dolin et Penev, 1988 (Caucasus)
Selatosomus armeniacus Dolin, 1982 (Armenia)
Selatosomus jailensis Dolin, 1971 (Crimea)
Selatosomus latus tauricus Dolin, 1975 (Crimea)
Selatosomus logvinenkoae Dolin, 1982 (Transcaucasus)
Selatosomus messorobius Dolin, 1971 (S. Kazakhstan)
Selatosomus persimilis Dolin, 1982 (Tadjikistan)
Selatosomus salebrosus Gurjeva, 1989 (Mandzhuria)
[Selatosomus = syn] Paraphotistus subalpinus Gurjeva, 1979 (Kirgizstan)
Selatosomus victor Gurjeva, 1982 (Kirgizstan)
Senodonia brancuccii Scimmel, 1990 (Nepal)
Silesis atramentarius Platia et Schimmel, 1989 (Nepal)
Silesis brancuccii Platia et Schimmel, 1988 (India)
Silesis catei Platia & Schimmel, 1991 (India)
Silesis convexicollis Platia et Schimmel, 1989 (India: Darjeeling)
Silesis convexus Platia et Schimmel, 1989 (India: Darjeeling)
Silesis exiguus Platia et Schimmel 1989 (Nepal)
Silesis fluens Platia et Schimmel, 1989 (Nepal, Sikkim)
Silesis hanoensis Ohira, 1972 (Vietnam)
Silesis lebischi Platia et Schimmel, 1989 (India)
Silesis miglioccioi Platia et Schimmel, 1989 (Nepal)
Silesis numerosus Platia et Schimmel, 1988 (Nepal)
Silesis rugosus Platia et Schimmel, 1988 (Nepal)
Silesis sabatinelli Platia et Schimmel, 1989 (Nepal)
Silesis singularis Platia et Schimmel 1989 (Nepal)
Silesis subrugosus Platia et Schimmel, 1988 (Sikkim)
Silesis vignoi Platua et Schimmel, 1988 (Nepal)
Silesis wewalkai Platia et Schimmel, 1988 (Nepal)
Xanthopenthes burmensis (Durma ?)
Xanthopenthes dembickyi Schimmel, 1996 (NE Thailand)
Xanthopenthes klausnitzeri Schimmel, 1996 (Thailand)
Xanthopenthes longicollis Schimmel, 1996 (Thailand)
Xanthopenthes pacholatkoi Schimmel, 1996 (Thailand)
Xanthopenthes preussi Schimmel, 1996 (Thailand)
Xanthopenthes vagus Schimmel, 1996 (N Vietnam)
Zorochrus aenigmatosus Dolin, 1995 (Tadjikistan)
Zorochrus georgicus Dolin et Tshantladze, 1980 (Transcaucasus)
Zorochrus hispidus Dolin et Atamuradov, 1986 (Turkmenia)
Zorochrus interpositus Dolin et Agajev, 1993 (Nachitshavan)
Zorochrus kopetdaghensis Dolin, 1994 (Turkmenia)
Zorochrus mesasiaticus Dolin, 1995 (Middle Asia)
Zorochrus palii Dolin et Atamuradov, 1986 (Turkmenia)
Zorochrus ponticus Dolin, 1977 (Crimea, Transcaucasus)
Zorochrus recellentus Dolin, 1995 (Armenia: Arax valley)
Zorochrus tschatkalensis Dolin, 1971 (West Tien-Shan, Kirghisia)
Zorochrus turkmenicus Dolin et Atamuradov, 1994 (araxicola ssp)

Fam. Scarabaeidae (curator: department of scientifical zoological collections)
Lethrus borealis Nikolaev, 1973, (N. Kazakhstan, Irgiz riv.)
Lethrus carinatus Nikolaev, 1976, (Tadjikistan, Karatau Mts.)
Lethrus gissaricus Nikolaev, 1976, (Tadjikistan, Dushanbe env.)
Lethrus tenuestriatus Nikolaev, 1976, (Tadjikistan. Dangirijskij dist.)

Fam. Cisidae (curator:department of scientifical zoological collections)
Octotemnus rugosopuctatus Drogvalenko, 2001, (Crimea)

Fam. Cerambycidae (curator:department of scientifical zoological collections)
Dorcadion irinae Danylevskij, 1996 (S. Kazakhstan)
Dorcadion nivosum Suvorov, 1913 (N. Tien Shan, Zharkent)

Fam. Mordellidae
Falsomordellistena klechai Horak, 2005 (Reunion)
Mediimorda curvipalpis Stschegoleva- Barovskaja, 1930 (Iran) (Paralectotypes)
Mordellistena kirghizica Odnosum, 2003 (Kirghizia)
Mordellistena horvathi Ermisch, 1977 (Hungari)
Mordellistena pelophesensis Batten, 1980 (Hollandia)
Mordella armenica Odnosum, 2004 (Armenia)
Mordella brancuccii Horak, 1995 (India)
Mordella tadjikistanica Odnosum, 2002 (Tadjikistan)
Mordella velutina ssp. panonica Emery, 1876
Stenalia araxicola Khnzorian, 1957 (Armenia)
Stenalia ascaniaenovae Lazorko, 1974 (Ukraine)
Stenalia dolini Lazorko, 1974 (Ukraine)
Stenalia iendeki Horak, 2006 (Kambodza)

Fam. Curculionidae
Donus nidensis Mazur et Petryszak, 1981 (Polska)
Nanomias terricola Yunakov, 2003 (Ukraine, Crimea)

Fam. Buprestidae
Sphenoptera priamus, Obenberger, 1926 (?) (Type)
Sphenoptera dudai, Obenberger, 1926 (Africa) (Type)

Order Lepidoptera

Fam. Yponomeutidae (curator Prof. Z.S. Gershenzon)
Yponomeuta albonigratus Gershenson, 1972 (Tadjikistan)
Yponomeuta meridionalis Gershenson, 1972 (Tadjikistan)
Yponomeuta paradoxus Gershenson, 1979 (Armenia)
Yponomeuta rhamnellus Gershenson, 1974 (E.Ukraine)

Fam. Tortricidae (curator Prof. Z.S. Gershenzon)
Endothenia kostjuki Kuznetzov, 1994 (Caucasus)
Thiodia irinae Budashkin, 1990 (Ukraine, Crimea)
Trachysmia sociana karadaghiana Budashkin, 1990 (Ukraine, Crimea)

Fam. Elachistidae (curator Prof. Z.S. Gershenzon)
Elachista kimmeriella Sinev & Budashkin, 1991 (Ukraine, Crimea)
Perittia karadaghella Sinev & Budashkin, 1991 (Ukraine, Crimea)

Fam. Psychidae (curator Dr. E.V. Rutjan)
Stichobasis helicinoides minimus Rutjan, 1998 (Ukraine, Crimea)

Fam. Plutellidae (curator Prof. Z.S. Gershenzon)
Ypsolopha nevoi Gershenson & Pavlicek, 2003 (Izrail)

Order Hymenoptera

Fam. Andrenidae (curator Dr. L.P. Romasenko)
Andena sjunthensis Osytshnjuk, 1984 (Turkmenia)
Andrena aiderensis Osytshnjuk, 1993 (Turkmenia)
Andrena ailisensis Osytshnjuk, 1993 (Azerbajdzhan, Nakhitchevan)
Andrena alievi Osytshnjuk, 1986 (Azerbajdzhan)
Andrena allosa pileata Warncke, 1975 (Greece)
Andrena arenata Osytshnjuk, 1983 (Kazakhstan)
Andrena asperula Osytshnjuk, 1977 (Ukraine)
Andrena bilavia Osytshnjuk, 1994 (Azerbajdzhan, Nakhitchevan)
Andrena bonivuri Osytshnjuk, 1984 (Far East, Primorskij reg.)
Andrena callopyrrha kozlovi Osytshnjuk, 1994 (Altaj)
Andrena carbonaria imamiana Osytshnjuk, 1994
Andrena chersona Warncke, 1972 (Ukraine)
Andrena crassana Warncke, 1965 (Greece)
Andrena dmitrii Osytshnjuk, 1993 (Turkmenia)
Andrena dolini Osytshnjuk, 1979 (Turkmenia)
Andrena dubius Osytshnjuk, 1995 (Far East, Primorskij reg.)
Andrena ellinorae Grunwaldt et Osytshnjuk (в работе) (Tadjikistan)
Andrena ermolenkoi Osytshnjuk, 1984 (Armenia)
Andrena eversmanniana Osytshnjuk, 1994
Andrena forsterella Osytshnjuk, 1978 (Caucasus)
Andrena forsteri Warncke, 1965 (Greece)
Andrena gloriosa Osytshnjuk, 1993 (Turkmenia)
Andrena gravida rubidopilosa Osytshnjuk, 1994 (Central Asia)
Andrena grossella Grunwaldt, 1976 (Greece)
Andrena grozdanici Osytshnjuk, 1975 (Jugoslavia)
Andrena hungarica khursiensis Osytshnjuk, 1994 (Caucasus)
Andrena hybrida uralskia Warncke, 1975 (Ukraine, Crimea)
Andrena hyemala kushkia Osytshnjuk, 1994 (Turkmenia)
Andrena hystrix rufilata Warncke, 1975 (Ukraine, Crimea)
Andrena khabarovi Osytshnjuk, 1986 (Far East, Primorskij reg.)
Andrena khankensis Osytshnjuk, 1995 (Far East, Primorskij reg.)
Andrena khasania Osytshnjuk, 1995 (Far East, Primorskij reg.)
Andrena kirgisica Osytshnjuk, 1994 (Kirghisia)
Andrena kondarensis Osytshnjuk, 1982 (Tadjikistan)
Andrena kopetica Osytshnjuk, 1993 (Turkmenia)
Andrena korovini Osytshnjuk, 1986 (Kirghisia)
Andrena kotenkoi Osytshnjuk, 1994 (Central Asia)
Andrena kryzhanovskii Osytshnjuk, 1993 (Tadjikistan)
Andrena laevis Osytshnjuk, 1983 (Turkmenia)
Andrena lazoiana Osytshnjuk, 1995 (Far East, Primorskij reg.)
Andrena ledermanni Schonitzer, 1997 (Turkmenia)
Andrena leleji Osytshnjuk, 1981 (Far East, Primorskij reg.)
Andrena limonii Osytshnjuk, 1983 (N.Kazakhstan)
Andrena megrensis Osytshnjuk (в работе) (Armenia)
Andrena mikhaili Osytshnjuk, 1982 (Tadjikistan)
Andrena minutissima Osytshnjuk, 1995 (Sakhalin asl.)
Andrena mirzojani Osytshnjuk, 1993 (Armenia)
Andrena montana Warncke, 1973 (Alps)
Andrena montanula Osytshnjuk, 1986 (Armenia)
Andrena mutini Osytshnjuk, 1986 (Far East, Primorskij reg.)
Andrena nativa Osytshnjuk, 1984 (Turkmenia)
Andrena nesterovi Osytshnjuk, 1982 (Tadjikistan)
Andrena nesteroviella Osytshnjuk, 1993 (Turkmenia)
Andrena olympica Grunwaldt (в работе) (Greece)
Andrena orientaliella Osytshnjuk, 1986 (E.Sibirien)
Andrena ovatula transcaspiensis Osytshnjuk, 1994 (Kazakhstan)
Andrena panfilovi Osytshnjuk, 1984 (Turkmenia)
Andrena pannosa atrosa Osytshnjuk, 1994 (Pamir)
Andrena panomarevae Osytshnjuk, 1983 (Kazakhstan)
Andrena pesenkoi Osytshnjuk, 1984 (Turkmenia)
Andrena popovi Osytshnjuk, 1985 (Kazakhstan, Tadjikistan)
Andrena pulicaria Warncke, 1975 (Turkey)
Andrena punctiventris basagiensis Osytshnjuk, 1994 (Kazakhstan)
Andrena querquedula Warncke, 1975 (Turkey)
Andrena romankovae Osytshnjuk, 1995 (Far East, Primorskij reg.)
Andrena roripae Osytshnjuk, 1993 (Russia, Krasnodarskyi reg)
Andrena rudolfae Osytshnjuk, 1986 (Kazakhstan)
Andrena rugulosella Osytshnjuk, 1993 (Russia, Volgograd reg.)
Andrena sarydzhasi Osytshnjuk (в работе) (Kirghisia)
Andrena saturata Warncke, 1975 (Taurus)
Andrena schwarzi walishanovi Osytshnjuk, 1994 (Kazakhstan)
Andrena schwarzi Warncke, 1975 (Ukraine)
Andrena segregata Osytshnjuk, 1982 (Tadjikistan)
Andrena shteinbergi Osytshnjuk, 1993 (Turkmenia)
Andrena sillata Warncke, 1975 (Russia, Krasnodarskyi reg)
Andrena similis caraimica Osytshnjuk, 1994 (Ukraine, Crimea)
Andrena splendula Osytshnjuk, 1984 (Tadjikistan)
Andrena stepposa Osytshnjuk, 1977 (Ukraine)
Andrena subniveata Osytshnjuk, 1993 (Kazakhstan)
Andrena subnivosa Osytshnjuk, 1986 (Georgia)
Andrena subsmaragdina Osytshnjuk, 1984 (Turkmenia)
Andrena tatjanae Osytshnjuk, 1995 (Far East, Primorskij reg.)
Andrena thomsoni vediensis Osytshnjuk, 1994 (Caucasus)
Andrena tobiasi Osytshnjuk, 1983 (Kazakhstan)
Andrena tringa Warncke, 1973 (Ukraine)
Andrena tringoides Osytshnjuk, 1993 (Turkmenia)
Andrena trinkoi Osytshnjuk, 1984 (Turkmenia)
Andrena turanica Osytshnjuk, 1993 (Tadjikistan)
Andrena uluhbeki Osytshnjuk, 1984 (Central Asia)
Andrena urarti Osytshnjuk, 1993 (Armenia)
Andrena urfana Warncke (nom. nuda) (Turkey)
Andrena valentinae Osytshnjuk, 1993 (Tadjikistan)
Andrena varsobiana Osytshnjuk, 1986 (Tadjikistan)
Andrena verae nikiforuki Osytshnjuk, 1986 (Ukraine)
Andrena verae Osytshnjuk, 1986 (Kazakhstan)
Andrena viktorovi Osytshnjuk, 1983 (Kazakhstan)
Andrena volgensis Osytshnjuk, 1994 (Russia, Volgograd reg.)
Andrena zaaminensis Osytshnjuk, 1986 (Uzbekistan)
Andrena zharkolia Osytshnjuk, 1994 (Kazakhstan)
Andrena zhelokhovtzevi Osytshnjuk, 1993 (Pamir)
Andrena ziminae Osytshnjuk, 1986 (Pamir, Kazakhstan)
Andrena zlatae Osytshnjuk, 1993 (Tadjikistan)
Andrena zuvandiana Osytshnjuk, 1994 (Caucasus)
Andrena сapilosella Osytshnjuk, 1986 (Tadjikistan)
Colletescunicularius khasanensis Osytshnjuk, 1995 (Far East, Primorskij reg.)

Fam. Cimbicidae (curator I. N. Pavlusenko)
Corynus chosrovicus Ermolenko, 2001 (Armenia)

Fam. Tenthredinidae (curator I. N. Pavlusenko)
Empria loktini Ermolenko, 1971 (Russia)
Empria rubicola Ermolenko, 1971 (Russia)
Hemichroa monticola Ermolenko, 1960 (Ukraine)
Heterarthrus smithi Ermolenko, 1963 (Azerbajdzhan)
Heterarthrus tauricus Ermolenko, 1984 (Ukraine)
Macrophya nizamii Ermolenko, 1977 (Azerbajdzhan)
Mongolempria zhelochovtsevi sp. n. Ermolenko, 1969 (Mongolia)
Rhadinoceraea sachalinensis Ermolenko, 1971 (Russia)
Tenthredo kotenkoi Ermolenko, 1992 (Russia)

Fam. Pamphiliidae (curator I. N. Pavlusenko)
Pamphilius alnicola Ermolenko, 1969 (Russia)
Pseudocephaleia zuvandica Ermolenko, 1993 (Azerbajdzhan)

Fam. Sphecidae (curator department of scientific collections)
Gorites nobilis Nesterov, 1993 (Kazachstan)
Gorites Kozlovi Nesterov, 1993 (Kazachstan)
Harpactus vedicus Nesterov, 1993 (Armenia)
Harpactus chosrovicus Nesterov, 1993 (Armenia)

Fam. Formicidae (curator Prof. A.V. Radchenko)
Bothriomyrmex modestus Radchenko, 1985 (Ukraine)
Cataglyphis machmal Radchenko et Arakelian, 1991 (Armenia)
Cataglyphis zakharovi Radchenko, 1997 (Turkmenia)
Chalepoxenus tauricus Radchenko, 1989 (Ukraine)
Diplorhoptrum nitidum Dlussky et Radtschenko, 1994 (Armenia)
Leptothorax alinae Radchenko, 1994 (Russia)
Leptothorax janushevi Radchenko, 1994 (Tadjikistan)
Leptothorax kurilensis Radchenko, 1994 (Russia)
Leptothorax singularis Radchenko, 1994 (Tadjikistan)
Leptothorax werneri Radchenko, 1994 (Gergia)
Mayriella granulata Dlussky et Radchenko, 1990 (Vietnam)
Monomorium perplexum Radchenko, 1997 (Armenia, Georgia, Creta)
Myrmica anatolica Elmes et Radchenko, 2002 (Turkey
Myrmica angulata Radchenko, Zhou et Elmes, 2001 (China)
Myrmica boltoni Radchenko et Elmes, 1998 (Himalaya)
Myrmica brancuccii Radchenko, Elmes et Collingwood, 1999 (Himalaya)
Myrmica collingwoodi Radchenko et Elmes, 1998 (Himalaya)
Myrmica draco Radchenko, Zhou et Elmes, 2001 (China)
Myrmica jennyae Elmes et Radchenko, 2002 (Turkey)
Myrmica hungokai Elmes et Radchenko et Kint, 2001 (Korea)
Myrmica koreana Elmes et Radchenko et Kint, 2001 (Korea)
Myrmica martensi Radchenko et Elmes, 1998 (Himalaya)
Myrmica mirabile Elmes et Radchenko, 1998 (Taiwan)
Myrmica nitida Radchenko et Elmes, 1999 (Himalaya)
Myrmica ordinaria Radchenko et Elmes, 1999 (Himalaya)
Myrmica pisarskii Radchenko, 1994 (Russia, Mongolia)
Myrmica rhytida Radchenko et Elmes, 1999 (Himalaya)
Myrmica sinensis Radchenko, Zhou et Elmes, 2001 (China)
Myrmica tamarae Elmes et Radchenko, 2002 (Turkey)
Myrmica titanica Radchenko et Elmes, 2001 (Vietnam)
Myrmica transsibirica Radchenko, 1994 (Russia)
Myrmica tulini Elmes et Radchenko, 2002 (Turkey)
Myrmica urbanii Radchenko et Elmes, 1998 (Himalaya)
Myrmica villosa Radchenko et Elmes, 1999 (Himalaya)
Myrmica vittata Radchenko et Elmes, 1999 (Himalaya)
Myrmica wardi Radchenko et Elmes, 1999 (Himalaya)
Myrmica wittmeri Radchenko et Elmes, 1999 (Himalaya)
Myrmica yamanei Radchenko et Elmes, 2001 (Vietnam)
Myrmica zojae Radchenko, 1994 (Russia)
Plagiolepis calvus Radchenko, 1996 (Turkmenia, Uzbekistan, Kazakhstan)
Plagiolepis compressus Radchenko, 1996 (Turkmenia, Azerbaidzhan)
Plagiolepis dlusskyi Radchenko, 1996 (Armenia)
Plagiolepis karawajewi Radchenko, 1989 (Ukraine)
Plagiolepis vladileni Radchenko, 1996 (Turkmenia)
Strongylognathus arnoldii Radchenko, 1985 (Ukraine)
Strongylognathus cheliferus Radchenko, 1985 (Ukraine)
Strongylognathus minutus Radchenko, 1991 (Turkmenia)
Strongylognathus potanini Radchenko, 1995 (China)
Tetramorium bursakovi Radchenko, 1992 (Kazakhstan)
Tetramorium confinis Radchenko et Arakelian, 1990 (Ukraine, Armenia)
Tetramorium densopilosus Radchenko et Arakelian, 1990 (Armenia, Georgia)
Tetramorium vernicosus Radchenko,1992 (Turkmenia, Tadjikistan, Kirgizstan, Uzbekistan)

Fam. Ichneumonidae (curator Dr. V.I. Tolkanitz)
Chorinaeus argutus Tolkanitz, (in litt.) (Russia, Primorije)
Chorinaeus rugosus Tolkanitz, 2006 (Uzbekistan)
Exochus aenigmatosus Tolkanitz, 1999 (Ukraine, Moldova, Armenia, Azerbajdzhan)
Exochus antis Tolkanitz,2003 (Russia, Primorije)
Exochus argutus Tolkanitz, 1993 (Ukraine, Belorussia, Russia: Belgorod reg.)
Exochus ater Tolkanitz, 1993 (Russia, Yakutia)
Exochus certus Tolkanitz, 2003 (Kurily isls.)
Exochus derasus Tolkanitz, 2003 (Russia, Kunashir Isl.)
Exochus ferus Tolkanitz, 1993 (Sakhalin isl.)
Exochus fidus Tolkanitz, (in litt.) (Russia, Kamchatka)
Exochus flexus Tolkanitz, 2003 (Russia)
Exochus gratus Tolkanitz , 2003 (Sakhalin isl.)
Exochus kasparyani Tolkanitz, 2001 (Russia)
Exochus kuslitzkyi Tolkanitz,2003 (Russia, Primorije, Sakhalin isl.)
Exochus latiareolus Tolkanitz, 2003 (Ukraine, Donetzk. reg.)
Exochus monticola Tolkanitz, 1999 (Russia, Kazakhstan)
Exochus obscurus Tolkanitz, 1999 (Hungary)
Exochus selenanae Tolkanitz, 1999 (Moldova, Ukraine)
Exochus similis Tolkanitz, 1992 (Russia, Tchita reg.)
Exochus tectus Tolkanitz, 1993 (Russia, Kamchatka)
Exochus variegatus Tolkanitz, 1993 (Kurily isls.)
Exochus varipes Tolkanitz, 1993 (Sakhalin isl.)
Exochus vexator Tolkanitz, 1993 (Moldova, Ukraine, Azerbajdzhan)
Hypsicera ecarinatus Tolkanitz, 1986 (Ukraine)
Hypsicera orientalis Tolkanitz, 1995 (Russia, Primorije, Kurily isls.)
Metopius victorovi Tolkanitz, 1992 (Russia, Tchita reg.)
Netelia arcanus Tolkanitz, 1980 (Tadjikistan)
Netelia arta Tolkanitz, 1999 (Russia, Primorije)
Netelia ermolenkoi Tolkanitz, 1981 (Kurily isls.)
Netelia rapida Tolkanitz, 1981 (Kurily isls.)
Netelia savchenkoi Tolkanitz, 1981 (Russia, Primorije; Kurily isls.)
Netelia vegeta Tolkanitz, 1981 (Russia, Primorije)
Phytodietus montanus Tolkanitz, 1979 (Russia, Stavropolskyi reg.)
Synosis meridionalis Tolkanitz, 1977 (Ukraine)
Synosis orientalis Tolkanitz, 1984 (Rus. Far East, Kurily isls.)
Triclistus pyrellae Tolkanitz, 1983 (Moldova)
Triclistus talitzkii Tolkanitz, 1983 (Moldova)
Trieces agilis Tolkanitz, 1986 (Ukraine, Kherson. reg.)
Trieces argutus Tolkanitz, (in press) (Russia, Primorie)
Trieces signatus Tolkanitz, 1995 (Russia, Orenburg reg.)

Subfam. Cremastinae (curator N.B. Narolsky)
Eucremastus collaris Narolsky, 1990 (Azerbajdzhan)
Nothocremastus incrassatus Narolsky, 1990 (Armenia)
Nothocremastus murgabiensis Narolsky, 1990 (Turkmenistan)
Nothocremastus tobiasi Narolsky, 1993 (Turkmenistan)
Pimplomorpha dolini Narolsky, 2003 (Madagascar)
Pharetrophora angusta Narolsky, 1993 (Mongolia)
Pharetrophora ceratogaster Narolsky, 1993 (Mongolia)
Pharetrophora curticaudata Narolsky, 1993 (Turkmenistan)
Pharetrophora curvata Narolsky, 1993 (Kirgizstan)
Pharetrophora emarginata Narolsky, 1993 (Turkmenistan)
Pharetrophora iranica Narolsky et Schonitzer, 2003 (Iran)
Pharetrophora kerzhneri Narolsky, 1993 (Mongolia)
Pharetrophora mongolica Narolsky, 1993 (Mongolia)
Pharetrophora polita Narolsky, 1993 (Mongolia)
Pharetrophora tegularis Narolsky, 1993 (Uzbekistan)
Pristomerus comptus Narolsky, 1987 (Ukraine)
Pristomerus horribilis Narolsky, 1987 (Ukraine)
Pristomerus kasparyani Narolsky, 1986 (Ukraine)
Pristomerus rivalis Narolsky, 1987 (Moldova)
Pycnoflastor annae Narolsky et Schonitzer, 2001 (Ukraine)
Regius chosrov Narolsky, 1990 (Armenia)
Temelucha cylindrator Narolsky, 1987 (Ukraine)
Temelucha tobiasi Narolsky, 2004 (Kazakhstan)
Tersoakus kasparyani Narolsky, 2002 (Russia, Primorie)

Subfam. Orthocentrinae (curator N.B. Narolsky)
Aniseres paradoxus Rossem, 1991 (Russia)
Plectiscidea obscura Rossem, 1991 (Russia)
Plectiscidea spuria Rossem, 1991 (Russia)

Fam. Braconidae (curator Dr. A.G. Kotenko)
Subfam. Rhyssalinae (curator Dr. A.G. Kotenko)
Pseudobathystomus vernalis, Belokobylskii, 1994 (Russia, Sakhalin Isl.)

Subfam. Helconinae (curator Dr. A.G. Kotenko)
Diospilus nigripedalis Belokobylskij, 1990 (Sakhalin isl.)
Diospilus ussuriensis Belokobylskij, 1990 (Russia, Primorije)

Subfam. Cheloninae (curator Dr. A.G. Kotenko)
Microchelonus karadagensis Tobias, 2001 (Ukraine, Crimea)
Microchelonus tauricola Tobias, 2001 (Ukraine, Crimea)

Subfam. Microgastrinae (curator Dr. A.G. Kotenko)
Apanteles horaeus Kotenko, 1986 (Ukraine)
Apanteles metaclypealis Tobias & Kotenko, 1986 (Ukraine)
Apanteles suffectus Tobias et Kotenko, 1986 (Kazachstan)
Choeras batrachedrae Kotenko, 1992 (Russia, Primorije)
Choeras gnarus Tobias & Kotenko, 1984 (Ukraine, Belorussia)
Distatrix iraklii Kotenko, 1986 (Georgia)
Dolichogenidea alaria Kotenko, 1986 (Azerbajdzhan)
Dolichogenidea azovica Kotenko, 1986 (Ukraine)
Dolichogenidea borysthenica Kotenko, 1987 (Ukraine)
Dolichogenidea gobustanica Kotenko, 1986 (Azerbajdzhan)
Dolichogenidea golovushkini Kotenko, 1992 (Russia, Dauria)
Dolichogenidea grata Kotenko, 1986 (Ukraine, Crimea)
Dolichogenidea renata Kotenko, 1986 (Tadjikistan)
Dolichogenidea saga Kotenko, 1986 (Turkmenia)
Dolichogenidea victoriata Kotenko, 1986 (Ukraine)
Dolichogenidea ultimus Kotenko, 1986 (Ukraine)
Hygroplitis basarukini Kotenko, 1993 (Sakhalin isl.)
Iconella meratus Kotenko, 1981 (Ukraine)
Iconella merus Kotenko, 1992 (Russia, Dauria)
Illidops kostjuki Kotenko, 1986 (Altaj)
Illidops kostylevi Kotenko, 1986 (Ukraine)
Illidops tigris Kotenko, 1986 (Tadjikistan)
Illidops urgens Kotenko, 2004 (Kazachstan)
Illidops vitobiasi Kotenko, 2004 (Turkmenistan)
Microplitis infula Kotenko, 1994 (Russia, Dauria)
Microplitis teba Kotenko, 1994 (Russia, Dauria)
Protapanteles hirtariae Kotenko & Tobias, 1986 (Russia)

Subfam. Opiinae (curator Dr. A.G. Kotenko)
Biosteres kurilicus Fischer, 1998 (Russia, Kunashir Isl.)

Subfam. Alysiinae (curator Dr. A.G. Kotenko)
Chorebus mysteriosus Perepetchajenko, 2004 (Russia)
Trachionus kotenkoi Perepetchajenko, 1997 (Ukraine)

Fam. Cynipidae (curator Dr. L.A. Diakontshuk)
Asiocynips caulina Diakontshuk, 1988 (Turkmenia)
Asiocynips cousiniae Diakontshuk, 1988 (Tadjikistan)
Aulacidea ascanica, Diakontshuk, 1984 (Ukraine)
Aulacidea diakontshukae, Melika et Klymenko, 2005 (Ukraine)
Aulacidea discolor, Diakontshuk, 1988 (Turkmenia)
Aulacidea koelpiniae, Diakontshuk, 1988 (Turkmenia)
Aulacidea parvula, Diakontshuk, 1984 (Georgia)
Aulacidea serratulae, Diakontshuk, 1984 (Ukraine)
Aulacidea tobiasi Melika, 2004 (Russia)
Aylax ascanica Diakontshuk, 1983 (Ukraine)
Aylax phaeopappucii Diakontshuk, 1983 (Ukraine)
Aylax ruthenicae Diakontshuk, 1983 (Russia, Lipetzk reg.)
Aylax spirorhynchusii Diakontshuk, 1990 (Turkmenia, Armenia)
Diastrophus hieracii Melika et Klymenko, 2005 (Ukraine)
Donum jacuticum Diakontschuk, 2001 (Russia)
Isocolus belizini Diakontshuk, 1981 (Kazakhstan)
Isocolus brunneus Diakontshuk, 1982 (Ukraine)
Isocolus centaureae Diakontshuk, 1982 (Ukraine)
Isocolus cirsii Diakontshuk, 1987 (Ukraine)
Isocolus flavus Diakontshuk, 1982 (Ukraine)
Isocolus minutus Diakontshuk, 1982 (Ukraine)
Isocolus ponticus Diakontshuk, 1982 (Ukraine)
Isocolus similis Diakontshuk, 1982 (Ukraine)
Isocolus tauricus Diakontshuk, 1982 (Ukraine)
Isocolus volgensis Diakontshuk, 1982 (Russia, Astrakhan reg.)
Liposthenes hymenocraterus Diakontshuk, 1983 (Turkmenia)
Parapanteliella eugeniae, Diakontshuk, 1981 (Ukraine)
Phanacis crassinervis Diakontshuk, 1980 (Ukraine)
Phanacis heteropappi Diakontshuk, 1988 (Turkmenia)
Phanacis karadagika Diakontshuk, 2003 (Ukraine, Crimea)
Phanacis lucidulus Diakontshuk, 1980 (Ukraine)
Phanacis maculatus Diakontshuk, 1988 (Turkmenia)
Phanacis parvulus Diakontshuk, 1980 (Ukraine)
Phanacis varians Diakontshuk, 1980 (Ukraine)
Pseudophanacis cereipes Diakontshuk, 1988 (Tadjikistan)
Pseudophanacis compactus Diakontshuk, 1988 (Tadjikistan)
Pseudophanacis cousiniae Diakontshuk, 1988 (Turkmenia)
Pseudophanacis culmicola Diakontshuk, 1981 (Ukraine)
Pseudophanacis eryngi Diakontshuk, 1984 (Ukraine)
Pseudophanacis gracilis Diakontshuk, 1988 (Turkmenia)
Pseudophanacis orientalis Diakontshuk, 1981 (Ukraine)
Pseudophanacis saussureae Diakontshuk, 2001 (Russia)
Pseudophanacis stepicola Diakontshuk, 1981 (Ukraine)
Salviela kezivi Melika, 2003 (Israel) [= Rhodus oriundus Quinlan, 1968]
Zerovia asiaemediae Diakontshuk, 1988 (Turkmenia)

Fam. Pteromalidae (curator Prof. M.D. Zerova)
Chrysomalla pallidivena Zerova, 1973 (Ukraine)
Elatomorpha deserticola Zerova, 1970 (Turkmenia)
Notanisus grandis Senatos, 1996 (Tadjikistan)

Fam. Eurytomidae (curator Prof. M. D. Zerova)
Bruchophagus (Bruchophagus) abnormis Zerova, 1984 (Kazakhstan)
Bruchophagus (Bruchophagus) caucasicus Zerova, 1992 (Georgia)
Bruchophagus (Bruchophagus) dahuricus Zerova, 1992 (Russia, Dauria)
Bruchophagus (Bruchophagus) desertus Zerova, 1994 (Turkmenia)
Bruchophagus (Bruchophagus) dorycnii Zerova, 1970 (Ukraine)
Bruchophagus (Bruchophagus) hippocrepidis Zerova, 1969 (Ukraine)
Bruchophagus (Bruchophagus) kononovae Zerova, 1994 (Turkmenia)
Bruchophagus (Bruchophagus) medicaginis Zerova, 1992 (Ukraine)
Bruchophagus (Bruchophagus) orientalis Zerova, 1992 (Tadjikistan)
Bruchophagus (Bruchophagus) oxytropidis Zerova, 1978 (Ukraine)
Bruchophagus (Bruchophagus) parvulus Zerova, 1994 (Israel)
Bruchophagus (Bruchophagus) ponticus Zerova, 1994 (Ukraine)
Bruchophagus (Bruchophagus) robiniae Zerova, 1970 (Ukraine)
Bruchophagus (Bruchophagus) seravchanicus Zerova, 1972 (Tadjikistan)
Bruchophagus (Bruchophagus) trigonellae Zerova, 1970 (Tadjikistan)
Bruchophagus (Bruchophagus) turkestanicus Zerova, 1994 (Turkmenia)
Bruchophagus (Parabruchopagus) nikolskaji Zerova, 1975 (Kirghisia)
Bruchophagus (Parabruchopagus) saxatilis Zerova, 1975 (Tadjikistan)
Bruchophagus (Parabruchopagus) tauricus Zerova, 1975 (Ukraine)
Bruchophagus flaveolus Zerova, (= Eurytoma flaveola Zerova, 1976) (Kazakhstan)
Cathilaria certa Zerova, 1999 (Georgia)
Cathilaria rigidae Zerova, 1999 (USA)
Eurytoma (=Ahtola) paludicola Zerova, 1972 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma abdita Zerova, 1995 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma acericola Zerova, 1975 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma acroptilae Zerova, 1986 (Tadjikistan)
Eurytoma adenophorae Zerova, 1993 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma adleriae Zerova, 1995 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma alhagicola Zerova, 1981 (Russia, Astrakhan envir.)
Eurytoma amurensis Zerova, 1995 (Russia, Primorije)
Eurytoma arguta Zerova, 1995 (Far East, Ussurijskyi reg.)
Eurytoma armenica Zerova, 1991 (Armenia)
Eurytoma artemisiae Zerova, 1977 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma asyneumae Zerova, 1993 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma augasmae Zerova, 1977 (Turkmenia)
Eurytoma bicolorata Zerova, 1978 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma campanulae Zerova, 1978 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma caulicola Zerova, 1971 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma clavatula Zerova, 1978a (=Eurytoma scaposa Szel.,1974) (Ukraine)
Eurytoma coleophorae Zerova, 1977 (Russia, Astrakhan reg.)
Eurytoma coleopterae Zerova, 1978 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma collina Zerova, 1984 (Uzbekistan)
Eurytoma cousiniae Zerova, 1995 (Turkmenia)
Eurytoma crambeae Zerova, 1978 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma crambicola Zerova, 1981 (Turkmenia)
Eurytoma culmicola Zerova, 1986 (=Eurytoma hipochoerides Clar. 1960) (Ukraine)
Eurytoma cynipicola Zerova, 1976 (Tadjikistan)
Eurytoma danilovi Zerova, 1985 (Russia, Moskow reg.)
Eurytoma differta Zerova, 1977 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma elistae Zerova, 1995 (Russia, Kalmikia)
Eurytoma elymi Zerova, 1978 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma ermolenkoi Zerova, 1984 (Armenia)
Eurytoma euphorbiae Zerova, 1971a (=Eurytoma funipennis Walk., 1836) (Ukraine)
Eurytoma euphorbicola Zerova, 1994 (Russia, Lipetzk reg.)
Eurytoma festucae Zerova, 1977 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma flaveola Zerova, 1976 (Kazakhstan)
Eurytoma flaviventris Zerova, 1977 (Mongolia, Kazakhstan)
Eurytoma ghylarovi Zerova, 1988 (Tadjikistan)
Eurytoma grahami Zerova, 1994 (England)
Eurytoma graminicola Zerova, 1981 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma grata Zerova, 1995 (Tadjikistan)
Eurytoma harmoliticola Zerova, 1977 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma herbaria Zerova, 1994 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma heriadi Zerova, 1984 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma hybrida Zerova, 1978 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma iranica Zerova, 2004 (Iran)
Eurytoma jaltica Zerova, 1994 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma jozsefi Zerova, 1977 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma kanevensis Zerova, 1985a (=Eurytoma appetens Szel., 1974) (Ukraine)
Eurytoma kondarica Zerova, 1994 (Tadjikistan)
Eurytoma korneyevi Zerova, 1995 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma krishtali Zerova, 1978 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma lathyri Zerova, 1979 (Russia, Krasnodarskyi reg.)
Eurytoma linariae Zerova, 1987 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma lucidula Zerova, 1995 (Kazakhstan)
Eurytoma lyubae Zerova, 1995 (Turkmenia)
Eurytoma monticola Zerova, 2005 (Israel)
Eurytoma myartsevi Zerova, 1995 (Turkmenia)
Eurytoma nartshukae Zerova, 1977 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma nikolskayae Zerova, 1971 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma nochurae Zerova, 1995 (Turkmenia)
Eurytoma nova Zerova, 2001 (Ukraine, Crimea)
Eurytoma novalis Zerova, 1978 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma onobrycola Zerova, 1994 (Russia, Dagestan)
Eurytoma orbiculata Zerova, 1981 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma orientalis Zerova, 1995 (Kazakhstan)
Eurytoma paracynipsea Zerova, 1998 (Turkmenia)
Eurytoma paramygdali Zerova, 1991 (Turkmenia)
Eurytoma pareuphorbiae Zerova, 1994 (Azerbajdzhan)
Eurytoma petrosa Zerova, 1994 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma phlomidis Zerova, 1978 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma phragmiticola Zerova, 1978 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma pineticola Zerova, 1981 (Russia, Primorije)
Eurytoma potentillae Zerova, 1995 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma pseudocynipsea Zerova, 2003 (Israel)
Eurytoma punctatella Zerova, 1978 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma querceticola Zerova, 1995 (Moldova)
Eurytoma rufa Zerova, 1970 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma salsa Zerova, 1995 (Kazakhstan)
Eurytoma salvicola Zerova, 2003 (Israel)
Eurytoma saussureae Zerova, 1995 (Russia)
Eurytoma scrophulariae Zerova, 1981 (Georgia)
Eurytoma siamense Zerova, 1993 (1995) (Thailand)
Eurytoma soussureae Zerova, 1995 (Russia, Primorije)
Eurytoma spicula Zerova, 2005 (Israel)
Eurytoma stepicola Zerova, 1978 (Russia, Karaganda reg.)
Eurytoma stepposa Zerova, 1980 (Kazakhstan)
Eurytoma truncatella Zerova, 1978 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma trypeticola Zerova, 1978 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma turkestanica Zerova, 1991 (Turkmenia)
Eurytoma turkesia Zerova et Cam, 2003 (Turkey)
Eurytoma turkomanica Zerova, 1995 (Turkmenia)
Eurytoma unicolor Zerova, 1978 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma ussuriensis Zerova, 1995 (Russia, Primorije)
Eurytoma volkovi Zerova, 1994 (Kazakhstan)
Eurytoma zykovi Zerova, 1995 (Turkmenia)
Nikanoria arabica Zerova, 2003 (Saudi Arabia)
Nikanoria atropurpurea Zerova, 1971 (Mongolia)
Nikanoria flavicoxa Zerova, 2006 (Israel) [in litt]
Nikanoria gallicola Zerova, 1978 (Turkmenia)
Nikanoria koelpiniae Zerova, 1978 (Turkmenia)
Nikanoria lindemani Zerova, 1982 (Kazakhstan)
Nikanoria minima Zerova, 1971 (Kazakhstan)
Nikanoria mongolica Zerova, 1971 (Mongolia)
Nikanoria nigra Zerova, 1971 (Kazakhstan)
Nikanoria nitrariae Zerova, 1978 (Mongolia)
Nikanoria pubescens Zerova, 1971 (Kazakhstan)
Nikanoria punctata Zerova, 1971 (Kazakhstan)
Nikanoria salsolae Zerova, 1978 (Turkmenia)
Nikanoria stepicola Zerova, 1978 (Ukraine)
Nikanoria stigma Zerova, 1978 (Turkmenia)
Nikanoria suaedae Zerova, 2003 (Saudi Arabia)
Nikanoria szelenyii Zerova, 1974 (Ukraine)
Nikanoria trjapitzini Zerova, 1978 (Kazakhstan)
Nikanoria verticalis Zerova, 1971 (Turkmenia)
Nikanoria violacea Zerova, 1971 (Kazakhstan)
Nikanoria zoe Zerova, 1995 (Kazakhstan)
Rileya asiatica Zerova, 1976 (Turkmenia)
Systole (Systole) brunnicornis Zerova & Cam, 2003 (Turkey)
Systole (Systole) complanata Zerova, 1972 (Tadjikistan)
Systole (Systole) elongata Zerova, 1970 (Turkmenia)
Systole (Systole) eremodauci Zerova, 1994 (Turkmenia)
Systile (Systole) plana Zerova et Cam, 2004 (Turkey)
Systole (Systole) prangicola Zerova, 1972 (Tadjikistan)
Systole (Systole) singularis Zerova, 1983 (Russia, Rostov Don)
Systole (Trichosystole) cuspidata Zerova, 1970 (Ukraine)
Systole (Trichosystole) kezivi Zerova, 2005 (Israel)
Systole (Trichosystole) nikolskayae Zerova, 1968 (Ukraine)
Tetramesa aneurolepidii Zerova, 1965 (Ukraine)
Tetramesa beckmanniae Zerova, 1969 (Ukraine)
Tetramesa brischkei deserticola subsp.n. Zerova, 1976 (Russia, Dagestan)
Tetramesa dispar Zerova, 1965 (Ukraine)
Tetramesa globiventris Zerova, 1974 (Russia, Stavropolskyi reg.)
Tetramesa leucospae Zerova et Madjdzadeh 2004 (Iran)
Tetramesa leymi Zerova, 2004 (Kazakhstan)
Tetramesa novalis Zerova, 1978 (Ukraine)
Tetramesa obscurata Zerova, 1965 (=Tetramesa inermis Erd., 1963) (Ukraine)
Tetramesa puccinellae Zerova, 1976 (Ukraine)
Tetramesa punctata Zerova, 1965 (Ukraine)
Tetramesa riparia Zerova, 1978 (Ukraine)
Tetramesa robusta Zerova, 1965 (Ukraine)
Tetramesa tobiasi Zerova, 2004 (Kazakhstan)
Tetramesa ukrainica Zerova, 1965 (Ukraine)
Tetramesella luppovae Zerova, 1974 (Kazakhstan)

Fam. Torymidae (curator Prof. M. D. Zerova)
Adontomerus nesterovi Zerova, 1985 (Turkmenia)
Adontomerus rosarum Zerova & Seryogina, 1992 (= Pseudotorymus) (Tadjikistan)
Ameromicrus bouceki Zerova & Seryogina, 1993 (Kazakhstan)
Ameromicrus eltonicus Zerova & Seryogina, 1993 (Kazakhstan)
Ameromicrus longicaudis Zerova & Seryogina, 2001 (Turkmenia)
Ameromicrus nikolskayae Zerova & Seryogina, 1993 (Kazakhstan)
Diomorus sophiae Zerova & Seryogina, 2003 (Ukraine)
Eridontomerus bouceki Zerova & Seryogina, 1991 (Russia, Uralsk reg.)
Eridontomerus sapphyrinus Zerova & Seryogina, 1999 (Russia: Dagestan; Ukraine)
Glyphomerus isosomatis Zerova & Seryogina, 1999 (Ukraine; Russia, Astrakhan envir.)
Glyphomerus montanus Zerova & Seryogina, 1999 (Kirgisia)
Idiomacromerus eltonicus Zerova & Seryogina, 1997 (Russia, Volgograd reg.)
Idiomacromerus hipecoi Zerova & Seryogina, 2003 (Bulgaria)
Idiomacromerus korneyevi Zerova & Seryogina, 2001 (Kirghisia)
Idiomacromerus phlomidis Zerova & Seryogina, 1997 (Ukraine)
Idiomacromerus pulcher Zerova & Seryogina, 1997 (Ukraine; Tadjikistan)
Megastigmus rosae kondaricus Zerova & Seryogina, 1994 (Tadjikistan)
Microdontomerus gallicolus Zerova & Seryogina, 1999 (Ukraine; Uzbekistan)
Monodontomerus Kazakhstanicus Grissell & Zerova, 2000 (Kazakhstan)
Monodontomerus laticornis Grissell & Zerova, 1985 (Russia, Krasnodarskyi envir.; Moldova; Kazakhstan)
Pseuderimerus luteolus Zerova & Seryogina, 1990 (Tadjikistan)
Pseudotorymus euphorbiae Zerova & Seryogina, 1999 (Ukraine)
Syntomaspis montanus Zerova, 1976 (Tadjikistan)
Torymus drewseni Zavada 2001, (Ukraine)
Torymus ermolenkoi Zerova & Seryogina, 2002 (Tadjikistan)
Torymus iraklii Zerova & Seryogina, 2002 (Georgia)
Torymus isajevi Zerova & Dolgin, 1986 (Russia, Khakasia)
Torymus tatianae Zavada, 2001 (Ukraine)
Torymus terentianus Zavada, 2001 (Kazakhstan)

Fam. Ormyridae (curator Prof. M. D. Zerova)
Ormyrus aridus Zerova, 2005 (Israel)
Ormyrus bicolor Zerova, 2006 (Yemen)
Ormyrus bucharicus Zerova, 1985 (Kazakhstan)
Ormyrus desertus Zerova & Dawah, 2003 (Saudi Arabia)
Ormyrus discolor Zerova, 2006 (Israel)
Ormyrus ermolenkoi Zerova, 2006 (Russia, Kurily Isl.)
Ormyrus gratiosus hermonicus Zerova, 2002 (Israel)
Ormyrus halimodendri Zerova, 1985 (Turkmenia)
Ormyrus ibaraki Zerova, 2006 (Japan)
Ormyrus laccatus Zerova, 1985 (Turkmenia)
Ormyrus lanatus Zerova, 1985 (Turkmenia)
Ormyrus parvulus Zerova, 1985 (Kazakhstan)
Ormyrus similis Zerova, 1985 (Uzbekistan)

Fam. Eulophidae (curator Dr. O. Gumovsky)
Aprostocetus dytiscidarum Kostjukov & Fursov, 1987 (Russia, Voronezh reg)
Aprostocetus natans Kostjukov & Fursov, 1987 (Russia, Voronezh reg.)
Aprostocetus rimskykorsakovi Kostjukov & Fursov, 1987 (Russia,Voronezh reg.)
Aprostocetus zerovae Kostjukov & Fursov, 1987 (Russia, Voronezh reg.)
Entedon (Entedon) amethysteus Gumovsky, 1994 (1995) (Russia, Far East)
Entedon (Entedon) fructicola Gumovsky, 1994 (1995) (= Entedon (Entedon) cionobius Thomson, 1878) (Ukraine)
Entedon (Entedon) fursovi Gumovsky, 1994 (1996) (Russia, Far East)
Entedon (Entedon) levadae Gumovsky, 1999 (Russia, Far East)
Euderus (Entedon) lindemani Fursov, 1997 (Russia, Uralsk reg.)
Entedon (Entedon) marusiki Gumovsky, 1999 (Ukraine; Russia; Kazakhstan; Hungary)
Entedon (Entedon) ucrainicus Gumovsky, 1999 (Ukraine)
Entedon (Entedon) zerovae Gumovsky, 1994 (1995) (Tadjikistan)
Euderus lindemani Fursov, 1997 (Russia, Uralsk reg)

Fam. Aphelinidae (curator Dr. S. A. Simutnik)
Aphelinus (Aphelinus) fuscus Chervonenko, 1997 (Ukraine)

Fam. Trichogrammatidae (curator Dr. V.N. Fursov)
Trichogramma yawarae Fursov, 1998 (Yapan)
Uscana hodzhevanishvilii Fursov, 1987 (Georgia)
Uscana olgae Fursov, 1987, Ukraine

Fam. Mymaridae (curator Prof. S. V. Kononova)
Polynema batiashvili Elerdashvili, 1987, (Paralektotypes), (Georgia)

Fam. Encyrtidae (curator Dr. S. A. Simutnik)
Eocencnemus sugonjaevi Simutnik, 2002 (Rovno amber)

Fam. Scelionidae, Subfam. Telenominae (curator Prof. S. Kononova)
Calotelea artus Kozlov et Kononova, 1989
Calotelea gracilis Kozlov et Kononova, 1989
Calotelea originalis Kozlov et Kononova, 1989
Gryon rubtzovi Kozlov et Kononova, 1989
Gryon sugonjaevi Kozlov et Kononova, 1989
Macroteleia elissa Kozlov et Kononova, 1987
Scelio cinetus Kozlov et Kononova, 1990
Scelio desipens Kozlov et Kononova, 1990
Scelio gracilis Kozlov et Kononova, 1990
Scelio lineolatus Kozlov et Kononova, 1990
Sparasion auricularis Kozlov et Kononova, 1990
Sparasion rutilator Kozlov et Kononova, 1988
Sparasion striolatus Kozlov et Kononova, 1990
Sparasion sulcatus Kozlov et Kononova, 1990
Sparasion tarsator Kozlov et Kononova, 1990
Sparasion turkmenicus Kozlov et Kononova, 1988
Sparasion vestinus Kozlov et Kononova, 1990
Sparasion vulgaris Kozlov et Kononova, 1990
Sparasion xeneus Kozlov et Kononova, 1990
Telenomus acamas Kozlov et Kononova, 1977
Telenomus acarnas Kozlov et Kononova, 1977
Telenomus aeolus Kozlov et Kononova, 1981
Telenomus amymone Kozlov et Kononova, 1977
Telenomus asperus Kozlov et Kononova, 1978
Telenomus batorius Kozlov et Kononova, 1987
Telenomus caucasicus Kozlov et Kononova, 1983
Telenomus clavatusKozlov et Kononova, 1983
Telenomus clotho Kozlov et Kononova, 1977
Telenomus danaus Kozlov et Kononova, 1981
Telenomus delicatulus Kozlov et Kononova, 1983
Telenomus flaviventris Kozlov et Kononova, 1977
Telenomus ixion Kozlov et Kononova, 1977
Telenomus longulatus Kozlov et Kononova, 1979
Telenomus minusculus Kozlov et Kononova, 1983
Telenomus mirandus Kozlov et Kononova, 1983
Telenomus nobilis Kozlov et Kononova, 1983
Telenomus ocellatus Kozlov et Kononova, 1979
Telenomus pinnatus Kozlov et Kononova, 1983
Telenomus protimus Kozlov et Kononova, 1983
Telenomus remulus Kozlov et Kononova, 1983
Telenomus rubellus Kozlov et Kononova, 1983
Telenomus solutus Kozlov et Kononova, 1987
Telenomus tuberculus Kozlov et Kononova, 1977
Telenomus vernicosus Kozlov et Kononova, 1983
Trimorus argillosus Kozlov et Kononova, 2000
Trimorus diversus Kozlov et Kononova, 2000
Trimorus lugubris Kozlov et Kononova, 2000
Trimorus mirificus Kozlov et Kononova, 2000

Suborder Symphyta (curator Prof. V.M. Ermolenko)
Mongolempria zhelochovtsevi Ermolenko, 1968 (Mongolia)

Order Diptera

Fam. Tabanidae (curator department of scientifical zoological collections)
Tabanus canipalpis teterjiani Andrejeva et Dolin, ? (Armenia)
Tabanus atamuradovi Dolin, et Andrejeva , 1986 (Turkmenia)
Tabanus persimilis Dolin, et Andrejeva , 1986 (Azerbajdzhan)

Fam. Cecidomiidae (curator Dr. Z.L. Berest)
Anarete perplexa Berest, 2000 (Ukraine)m
Anarete serena Berest, 2000 (Ukraine)
Aprionus bostrichus Berest, 1997 (Ukraine)
Aprionus denticulus Berest, 1986 (Ukraine)
Aprionus giganteus Berest, 1991 (Ukraine)
Aprionus onichophorus Berest, 1991 (Ukraine)
Bryomyia multispinata Berest, 1988 (Ukraine)
Cordylomyia barsovi Berest, 1991 (Ukraine)
Peromyia almensis Berest, 1989 (Ukraine, Crimea)
Peromyia emarginata Berest, 1988 (Ukraine, Crimea)
Peromyia extensa Berest, 1991 (Ukraine)
Peromyia paliformyia Berest, 1994 (Far East, Primorskij reg.)
Peromyia sphaerica Berest, 1991 (Ukraine)

Fam. Bombyliidae (curator Dr. V.A. Korneev)
Amictus firjuzanus Paramonov (Turkmenia) (Syntype)
Anastoechus aberrans Paramonov (Yakutia ?) (Syntype)
Anastoechus albicans Paramonov (Turkmenia) (Syntype)
Anastoechus albulus Paramonov (Syntype)
Anastoechus anomalus Paramonov (Turkmenia) (Syntype)
Anastoechus aralicus Paramonov (Uzbekistan) (Syntype)
Anastoechus araxis Paramonov (Armenia) (Syntype)
Anastoechus baigakumensis Paramonov (Syntype)
Anastoechus corsikanus Paramonov (Corsica) (Syntype)
Anthrax actuosus Paramonov (Turkmenia) (Syntype)
Anthrax aegypticola Paramonov (Egypte) (Syntype)
Anthrax armeniacus Paramonov (Armenia) (Syntype)
Anthrax comptus Paramonov (Uzbekistan) (Syntype)
Anthrax desertorum Paramonov (Turkmenia) (Syntype)
Anthrax erythrogaster Paramonov (Turkmenia) Syntype)
Anthrax grisescens Paramonov (Uzbekistan) (Syntype)
Anthrax jazykovi Paramonov (Uzbekistan) (Syntype)
Antonia armeniaca Paramonov (Syntype)
Aphoebantus armeniacus Paramonov (Syntype)
Aphoebantus costalis Paramonov (Syntype)
Bombylisoma flavisetis Paramonov (Syntype)
Bombylius alexandri Paramonov (Armenia) (Syntype)
Bombylius arenosus Paramonov (Turkmenia) (Syntype)
Bombylius armeniacus Paramonov (Armenia) (Syntype)
Bombylius caucasicus Paramonov (Armenia) (Syntype)
Bombylius deserticola Paramonov (Uzbekistan) (Syntype)
Bombylius desertorum Paramonov (Turkmenia) (Syntype)
Bombylius iranicus Paramonov (Armenia) (Lectotype)
Cononedys armeniaca Paramonov (Syntype)
Conophorus engeli Paramonov (Syntype)
Conophorus hamilkar Paramonov (Carthago.) (Syntype)
Cytherea adumbrata Paramonnov (Turkmenia) (Syntype)
Cytherea araxana Paramonov (Syntype)
Cytherea arenicola Paramonov (Turkmenia) (Syntype)
Cytherea beckeri Paramonov (Syntype)
Cytherea bucharensis Paramonov (Uzbekistan) (Syntype)
Cytherea elegans Paramonov (Armenia) (Syntype)
Exhyalanthrax intermedius Paramonov (Syntype)
Exoprosopa abbreviata Paramonov (Syntype)
Exoprosopa altaica Paramonov (Altaj) (Syntype)
Exoprosopa araxana Paramonov (Armenia) (Syntype)
Exoprosopa bucharensis Paramonov (Uzbekistan) (Syntype)
Exoprosopa deserta Paramonov (Turkmenia) (Syntype)
Exoprosopa deserticola Paramonov (Palestina) (Syntype)
Exoprosopa interrupta Paramonov (Syntype)
Hemipenthes heteropterus Paramonov (Syntype)
Heterotropus ammophilus Paramonov (Turkmenia) (Lectotype)
Heterotropus arenivagus Paramonov (Turkmenia) (Syntype)
Heterotropus arenivagus Paramonov (Turkmenia) (Syntype)
Heterotropus gussakovskiji Paramonov (Uzbekistan) (Syntype)
Lomatia armeniaca Paramonov (Syntype)
Lomatia completa Paramonov (Syntype)
Micomitra hyalipennis Paramonov (Syntype)
Parageron griseus Paramonov (Syntype)
Prorachthes beckeri Paramonov (Pridnestrovje) (Syntype)
Sericosoma argentinae Paramonov (Syntype)
Spogostylum efflatouni Paramonov (Syntype)
Stomylomyia araxana Paramonov (Syntype)
Thyridanthrax beckeri Paramonov (Syntype)
Thyridanthrax dagniensis Paramonov (Armenia) (Syntype)
Timiomyia grisea Paramonov (Uzbekistan) (Syntype)
Toxophora angusta Paramonov (Khiva)
Toxophora completa Paramonov (Syntype)

^ Back to top of page ^

Orders: Homoptera || Hemiptera || Coleoptera || Lepidoptera || Hymenoptera || Diptera

     

I. I. Schmalhausen Institute of Zoology, 2004-2009