”кр Eng
 

 

Systematic Collections: PLATHELMINTHES


Class Turbellaria

 

Order Policlada

Families:
Leptoplanoidea (1/1)

Order Tricladida

Families:
—erceryidae (1/1)
Procerodidae (1/1)
Planariidae (4/4)
Dugesiidae (1/3)
Dendrocoeliidae (2/2)

Class Trematoda

Order Amphistomida

Families:
Cladorchidae (1/1)
Diplodiscidae (1/1)
Curator Dr. Chernyshova A.O.

Class Trematoda

Subclass Digenea

Order Brachylaimida

Families:
Brachylaimidae (1/4)
Leucochloridiidae (4/10)
Leucochloridiomorphidae (1/1)
Curator Ц Korol E.N.

Order Clinostomida

Families:
Clinostomidae (2/2)

Order Cyclocoelida

Families:
Cyclocoelidae (6/12)
Curator Ц Dept. of Parasitology

Order Fasciolida

Suborder Fasciolata

Families:
Fasciolidae (2/3)
Brachycoeliidae (1/1)
Collyriclidae (1/1)
Encyclometridae (1/1)
Eucotylidae (3/4)
Gorgorderidae (2/7)
Troglotrematidae (1/1)
Mesotretidae (1/1)
Curator Ц Korol E.N.

Suborder Echinostomatata

Families:
Echinostomatidae (21/65)
Cathemasiidae (1/1)
Parorchidae (2/5)
Philophthalmidae (1/4)
Psilostomatidae (4/6)

Order Hemiurida

Families:
Halipegidae (1/2)

Order Notocotylida

Families:
Notocotylida (4/15)

Order Opisthorchiida

Suborder Opisthorchiata

Families:
Opisthorchiidae (3/5)
Pachytrematidae (1/4)

Suborder Heterophyata

Families:
Heterophyidae (11/12)
Galactosomatidae (4/8)
Tetracladiidae (1/1)
Microphallidae (7/18)
Gymnophallidae (2/3)
Curator Ц Dept. of Parasitology

Order Plagiorchiida

Families:
Plagiorchiidae (12/27)
Cephalogonidae (1/1)
Haematoloechidae (2/3)
Ochetosomatidae (1/1)
Telorchidae (1/4)
Lecithodendriidae (3/14)
Allasogonoporidae (2/2)
Cortrematidae (1/1)
Eumegacetidae (2/4)
Laterotrematidae (1/1)
Pleurogenidae (11/15)
Prosthogonimidae (2/4)

Suborder Dicrocoeliata

Families:.
Dicrocoeliidae (6/24)
Curator Ц Korol E.N.

Order Renicolida

Families:
Renicolidae (2/7)

Order Strigeidida

Suborder Strigeata

Families:
Strigeidae (9/18)
Diplostomidae (11/23)
Alariidae (2/2)

Suborder Cyathocotylata

Families:
Cyathocotylidae (1/3)
Prohemistomatidae (2/2)

Order Schistosomatida

Suborder Schistosomatata

Families:
Ornitobilharziidae (5/5)

Suborder Sanguinicolata

Families:
Spirorchidae (1/1)
Curator Ц Korol E.N.

Subclass Aspidogastrea

Families:
Aspidogastridae (1/1)
Curator Ц Dept. of Parasitology

Class Monogenea (=Monogenoidea)

Subclass Polyochoinea

Families:
Dactylogyridae (1/9)
Tetraonchidae (1/1)

Subclass Polystomatoidea

Families:
Polystomatidae (1/1)

Subclass Oligonchoidea

Families:
Discocotylidae (1/7)
Curator Ц Dept. of Parasitology

Class Cestoda

Order Caryophyllidea

Families:
Caryophyllaeidae (7/12)
Litocestidae (2/4)

Order Cyclophyllidea

Families:
Acoleidae (2/2)
Amabiliidae (2/5)
Anonchotaeniidae (1/3
Anoplocephalidae (8/16)
Biuterinidae (5/10)
Catenotaeniidae (2/4)
Davaineidae (6/16)
Dilepididae (41/106)
Dioecocestidae (3/3)
Dipilidiidae (2/2)
Gryporhynchidae (8/18)
Hymenolepididae (59/189)
Idiogenidae (3/3)
Linstowiidae (1/1)
Mesocestoididae (1/2)
Nematotaeniidae (1/2)
Ophryocotylidae (1/1)
Paruterinidae (2/8)
Progynotaeniidae (2/4)
Skrjabinochoridae (2/3)
Taeniidae (7/11)
Curators Ц Kornyushin V.V., Salamatin R.V.

Order Diphyllidea

Families:
Echinobothriidae (1/1)

Order Proteocephalidea

Families:
Ophiotaeniidae (2/3)
Proteocephalidae (2/11)

Order Pseudophyllidea

Families:
Bothriocephalidae (2/3)
Diphyllobothriidae (3/5)
Ligulidae (3/7)
Triaenophoridae (3/4)

Order Spathebothriidea

Families:
Acrobothriidae (1/1)
Tetrabothriidae (1/6)

Order Tetraphyllidea

Families:
Onchobothriidae (1/3)
Phyllobothriidae (4/8)
Curator - Prof. Kornyushyn V.V.

Order Trypanorhyncha

Families:
Grillotiidae (3/3)
Eutetrarhynchidae (3/3)
Tentaculariidae (1/1)
Curator - Prof. Kornyushyn V.V.

 

     

I. I. Schmalhausen Institute of Zoology, 2004-2009