Eng
 

 

SYSTEMATIC COLLECTIONS: Collembola and Insecta


Class Entognatha

Order Collembola

Families:

Hypogastruridae (4/16)

Neanuridae (5/10)

Onychiuridae (6/17)

Isotomidae (12/32)

Entomobryidae (7/29)

Tomoceridae (2/4)

Cypnoderidae (1/1)

Poduridae (1/1)

Neelidae (1/1)

Sminthurididae (1/1)

Arrhopalididae (1/2)

Katiannidae (2/2)

Bourletiellidae (2/2)

Sminthuridae (3/5)

Dicyrtomidae (1/1)

urator Tarastschuk M. V.

Order Collembola (cave species)

Families:

Hypogastruridae (4/6)

Neanuridae (2/2)

Onychiuridae (7/16)

Isotomidae (3/3)

Entomobryidae (3/3)

Tomoceridae (3/5)

Oncopoduridae (1/2)

Dicyrtomidae (1/1)

Katiannidae (1/1)

Arropalitidae (1/13)

Neelidae (2/4)

Curator Vargovitch R.

Class Insecta

Order Homoptera

Suborder Aphidinea

Superfam. Aphidoidea

(10 families, 158 genera, near 750 species)

Curatories Zhuravlyov V.V.

Suborder Coccidinea

Curator: department of scientific collection of Institute of Zoology (E.M. Tereshnikova's coolection)

Suborder Cicadinea

Families:

Dictyopharidae (5/19)

Achilidae (3/4)

Derbidae (2/3)

Cixiidae (21/76)

Issidae (19/58)

Tropiduchidae (1/1)

Ricaniidae (1/2)

Fulgoridae (1/1)

Meenoplidae (1/1)

Flatidae (2/2)

Tettigometridae (5/23)

Delphacidae (53/138)

Cicadellidae (185/664)

Cicadidae (6/25)

Cercopidae (1/3)

Aphrophoridae (11/44)

Membracidae (6/7)

Curator department of scientific collection of Institute of Zoology (V.N. Logvinenko's collection)

 

Order Hemiptera

Families:

Dipsocoridae (2/2)

Nepidae (2/2)

Belostomatidae (1/3)

Corixidae (4/19)

Naucoridae (1/1)

Aphelocheiridae (1/1)

Notonectidae (2/3)

Saldidae (4/14)

Mesoveliidae (1/1)

Hebridae (1/3)

Hydrometridae (1/2)

Veliidae (2/4)

Gerridae (1/9)

Tingidae (21/83)

Microphysidae (2/3)

Miridae (212/868)

Cimicidae (2/3)

Aradidae (3/25)

Piesmatidae (1/9)

Lygaeidae (79/236)

Plataspidae (1/3)

Cydnidae (13/42)

Scutelleridae (11/35)

Pentatomidae (71/213)

Leptopodidae (1/2)

Curator Putchkov P.V. (near 3 000 species).

 

Order Coleoptera

Families:

arabidae (137/more 1600)

Curator Putchkov .V.

Families:

Dytiscidae (26/200)

Lucanidae (12/26)

Passalidae (20/37)

Scarabaeidae (84/153)

Buprestidae (38/322)

Cerambicidae (103/350)

Hydrobiidae (1/1)

Haliplidae (3/15)

Silphidae (11/42)

Meloidae (12/116)

Cleridae (13/36)

Byrrhidae (11/35)

Melyridae (11/40)

Ostomatidae (9/12)

Ptinidae (6/37)

Cantharidae (29/77)

Georyssidae (1)

Hydrophilidae (30/155)

Anobiidae (18/61)

Bostrychidae (11/17)

Lyctidae (2/8)

Heteroceridae (1/5)

Dryopidae (9/26)

Nitidulidae (24/152)

Cucujidae (14/49)

Histeridae (15/58)

Catopidae (28/64)

Anisotomidae (3/9)

Leptinidae (2/2)

Platypsyllidae (1/1)

Pselaphidae (22/112)

Scydmaenidae (8/53)

Clambidae (2/7)

Scaphidiidae (3/7)

Orthoperidae (5/15)

Sphaeriidae (1/1)

Ptiliidae (16/45)

Dascillidae (1/2)

Helodidae (6/12)

Eucinetidae (1/1)

Dermestidae (7/37)

Thorictidae (1/3)

Lymexylonidae (2/2)

Byturidae (1/2)

Sphindidae (2/4)

Phalacridae (4/23)

Cryptophagidae (15/72)

Erotylidae (12/30)

Endomycidae (6/22)

Coccinellidae (31/131)

Mtrophyssidae (4/8)

Dasyceridae (1/1)

Lathridiidae (10/53)

Mycethophagidae (7/15)

Cisidae (7/32)

Colydiidae (19/34)

Oedemeridae (4/33)

Anthicidae (11/94)

Aderidae (2/6)

Pythidae (3/9)

Melandrydae (5/6)

Lagriidae (1/1)

Alleculidae (6/48)

Bruchidae (2/17)

Rhysodidae (3/4)

Ipidae (26/71)

Platypodidae (1/2)

erodontidae (1/1)

Chrysomelidae (100/430)

Elateridae (28/75)

Curator Putchkov A.V. (department of scientific collection of Institute of Zoology)

Families:

Nemonychidae (2/2)

Anthribidae (16/21)

Rhynchitidae (10/19)

Attelabidae (4/5)

Brentidae (20/37)

Apionidae (19/55)

Dryophthoridae (11/26)

Brachyceridae (1/5)

Erirhinidae (10/20)

Cryptolaryngidae (1/1)

Curculionidae (226/1100)

Curator Nazarenko V.Y.

Families:

Buprestidae (36/167)

Curator Prokhorov A.V.

Families:

Chrysomelidae:

subfamily Alticinae ()

Curator Nadein K.

Families:

Elateridae (250/2000)

Mordellidae (17/105)

Scraptiidae (4/17)

Rrhyhipiphoridae (8/10)

Curator Odnosum V.K.

Families:

Staphylinidae (near 200/more 1000)

Curator Petrenko ..

Families:

Tenebrionidae (160/654)

Curator Cherney L.S.

 

Order Aphaniptera

Suborder Pulicoidea

Families:
Pulicidae (20/55)

Curator: department of scientific collection of Institute of Zoology (V.I. Yurkina's collection)

 

Order Lepidoptera

Families:

Notodontidae (51/112)

Lasiocampidae (7/12)

Sphingidae (14/17)

Lymantriidae (8/11)

Curator Dolinskaya I.V.

Families:

Adelidae (2/4)

Atychiidae (1/1)

Argyresthiidae (1/15)

Bucculatricidae (1/3)

Choreutidae (2/4)

Coleophoridae (2/7)

Cosmopterigidae (6/6)

Elachistidae (2/4)

Epermeniidae (1/2)

Eriocraniidae (2/3)

Ethmiidae (1/4)

Galleriidae (1/1)

Gelechiidae (66/160)

Glyphipterigidae (2/5)

Gracillariidae (6/27)

Heliodinidae (2/4)

Incurvariidae (1/1)

Lyonetiidae (1/4)

Micropterigidae (6/6)

Momphidae (7/10)

Nepticulidae (3/11)

Oecophoridae (22/40)

Opostegidae (1/1)

Phycitidae (6/6)

Plutellidae (3/8)

Pyralidae (1/1)

Pyraustidae (22/40)

Schreckensteiniidae (1/1)

Scythrididae (1/8)

Stathmopodidae (3/3)

Symmocidae (1/1)

Pterophoridae (8/10)

Tineidae (1/8)

Tischeriidae (1/1)

Tortricidae (30/67)

Walshiidae (1/1)

Yponomeutidae (8/30)

Zygaenidae (1/14)

Curator Gershenzon Z.S.

Families:

Psychidae (21/25)

Curator: Rutiyan E.V.

Families:

Noctuidae

Superfam. Ropalocera

Curator department of scientific collection of Institute of Zoology

 

Order Hymenoptera

Families:

Braconidae (149/974)

Curator Kotenko .G.

Families:

Cynipidae (27/148)

Eulophidae (92/1320)

Eurytomidae (25/477)

Ormyridae (1/19)

Pteromalidae (85/187)

Perilampidae (2/20)

Chalcididae (13/39)

Eupelmidae (10/20)

Leucospidae (1/5)

Agaonidae (2/2)

Eucharitidae (2/5)

Curatories Zerova .D., Gumovsky .V.

Families:

Formicidae (284/2700)

Curator Radchenko .G.

Families:

Eurytomidae (25/477)

Ormyridae (1/19)

Pteromalidae (85/187)

Perilampidae (2/20)

Elasmidae (2/50)

Chalcididae (13/39)

Eupelmidae (10/20)

Leucospidae (1/5)

Agaonidae (2/15)

Eucharitidae (2/5)

Curator Zerova .D.

Families:

Encyrtidae (76/176)

Aphelinidae (6/100)

Curator Simutnik S.A.

Families:

Mymarommatidae (1/2)

Tetracampidae (2/4)

Trichogrammatidae (24/150)

Mymaridae (3/20)

Curator Fursov V.N.

Families:

Scelionidae (47/590)

Diapriidae (40/200)

Platygastridae (50/250)

Proctotrupidae (20/near 200)

Curator Kononova S.V.

Families:

Ichneumonidae (354/1200)

Curator Tolkanitz V.I.

Families:

Torymidae (22/159)

Curator Dr. Seryogina L.Ya.

Families:

Sphecidae (85/near 700)

Mutillidae (22/more 100)

Eumenidae (31/81)

Saphygidae (2/5)

Methochidae (4/near 20)

Scoliidae

Vespidae

Pompilidae

Tiphiidae (5/16)

Crabronidae (1/1)

Ampulicidae (5/10)

Dryinidae

Trigonalidae (1/1)

Chrysididae (1/10)

Curator Gershenzon Z.S. (Department of general and applied entomology (M.A. Nesterov's collection)

Families:

Chrysididae (9/91)

Curator department of scientific collection of Institute of Zoology (A.S. Kilimnik's collection)

Families:

Xyelidae (2/2)

Pamphiliidae (5/37)

Megalodontidae (1/1)

Siricidae (4/10)

Xiphydriidae (2/5)

Cephidae (7/23)

Orussidae (1/1)

Blasticotomidae (1/1)

Cimbicidae (9/47)

Argidae (4/46)

Diprionidae (6/17)

Tenthredinidae (87/760)

Curator Gershenzon Z.S.

Families:

Colletidae (2/92)

Andrenidae (5/386)

Halictidae (9/159)

Melittidae (4/14)

Megachilidae (26/147)

Anthophoridae (23/188)

Apidae (3/62)

Curator Gershenzon Z.S.

 

Order Diptera

Families:

Cecidomyiidae

Curator Korneev V.A.

Families:

Tephritidae (43/180)

Curator Korneev V.A., Korneev S.V.

Families:

Tabanidae (13 /180)

Anthomiidae (1/1)

Rhagionidae

Stratiomyidae (4/6)

Asilidae (33/106)

Bombyliidae (7/78)

Syrphidae (9/36)

Conopidae (9/33)

Sarcophagidae (32/100)

Tachinidae (157/385)

Calliphoridae (7/16)

Bibionidae (3/20)

Thereviidae

Emphididae

Opomysidae (5/10)

Anthomiidae (1/1)

Sciomysidae (2/4)

Muscidae (3/6)

Gasterophilidae (1/5)

Oestridae (3/3)

eratopogonidae (1/50)

Emphididae

Curator department of scientific collections of Institute of Zoology

 

^ Back to top ^

 

     

I. I. Schmalhausen Institute of Zoology, 2004-2009