Укр Eng
 

 

Collection of holotypes: Collembola and Insecta


Class Collembola

Order Poduromorpha

Fam. Hypogastruridae

Taurogastrura skelica Vargovitsh, 2007 (Ukraine, caves of Crimea)

Order Symphypleona

Fam. Arrhopalitidae

Arrhopalites abchasicus Vargovitsh, 2013 (Abkhazia, caves of Western Caucasus)

Arrhopalites karabiensis Vargovitsh, 2009 (Ukraine, caves of Crimean Mts.)

Arrhopalites macronyx Vargovitsh, 2012 (Abkhazia, caves of Western Caucasus)

Arrhopalites peculiaris Vargovitsh, 2009 (Ukraine, caves of Crimean Mts.)

Arrhopalites potapovi Vargovitsh, 2015 (Russia, region of Lake Baikal)

Arrhopalites prutensis Vargovitsh et Busmachiu, 2015 (Moldova, bank of Prut River)

Pygmarrhopalites dbari Vargovitsh, 2017 (Abkhazia, caves of Western Caucasus)

Pygmarrhopalites kaprusi Vargovitsh, 2009 (Ukraine, caves of Crimean Mts.)

Pygmarrhopalites kristiani (Vargovich, 2005) (Ukraine, caves of Eastern Carpathians)

Pygmarrhopalites kovali Vargovitsh, 2017 (Abkhazia, caves of Western Caucasus)

Pygmarrhopalites principalis skelicus Vargovitsh, 2009 (Ukraine, caves of Crimean Mts.)

Pygmarrhopalites pseudoprincipalis Vargovitsh, 2009 (Ukraine, caves of Crimean Mts.)

Pygmarrhopalites tauricus Vargovitsh, 2009 (Ukraine, caves of Crimean Mts.)

Troglopalites stygios Vargovitsh, 2012 (Abkhazia, caves of Western Caucasus)

(curatorRobert Vargovitsh)


Class Insecta

Orders: Homoptera || Hemiptera || Coleoptera || Lepidoptera || Hymenoptera || Diptera

Order Homoptera

Suborder Coccoidea (curator – department of scientifical zoological collections)

Fam. Pseudococcidae

Paroudablis graminis Tereznikova, 1968 (as synonym Phenacoccus evelynae Reuter, 1904) (N. Ukraine)

Euripersia caulicola Tereznikova, 1979 (as synonym Phenacoccus incertus Kirishenko, 1940) (Ukraine, Crimea)

Rhizoecus pallidus Tereznikova, 1968 (Caucasus, Anapa)

Fam. Eriococcidae

Acantococcus coronillae Tereznikova, 1977 (Krasnodarskyi kraj)

Acantococcus zernae Tereznikova, 1977 (Ukraine, Crimea)

Fam. Coccidae

Rhizopulvinaria ukrainica Tereznikova, 1981(Ukraine, Crimea)

Suborder Cicadoidea (curator department of scientifical zoological collections)

Fam. Cixiidae

Ceratocixius (=Cixius) adornatus Logvinenko, 1974 (Azerbajdzhan)

Ceratocixius (=Cixius) rufofasciatus Logvinenko, 1974 (Georgia)

Cixius admirabilis Logvinenko, 1976 (Azerbajdzhan)

Cixius (=Tetracixius) brachydentus Logvinenko, 1969 (Georgia)

Cixius (=Orinocixius) hirundinarius Logvinenko, 1974 (Georgia)

Cixius (=Orinocixius) hylaeus Logvinenko, 1969 (Azerbajdzhan)

Cixius (=Orinocixius) prognatus Logvinenko, 1974 (Azerbajdzhan)

Cixius (=Ceratocixius) rufus Logvinenko, 1969 (Russia, Krasnodarskyi reg.)

Cixius (=Ceratocixius) ukrainicus Logvinenko, 1974 (Ukraine, Lugansk reg.)

Hyalesthes venustus Logvinenko, 1969 (Azerbajdzhan)

Pentastira superans Logvinenko, 1976 (Azerbajdzhan)

Reptalus vilbastei Logvinenko, 1975 (Russia, Dagestan)

Tachycixius bifurcatus Logvinenko, 1971 (Georgia)

Fam. Cicadidae

Cicadetta nigropilosa Logvinenko, 1976 (Azerbajdzhan)

Fam. Cicadellidae

Aconura inversa Logvinenko,1975 (Azerbajdzhan)

Adarrus daedaleus Logvinenko, 1966 (Moldova)

Agallia saxicola Logvinenko, 1983 (Azerbajdzhan)

Allygidius ecbatanicus Logvinenko,1975 (Azerbajdzhan, Nakhitchevan)

Allygidius wagneri Logvinenko,1979 (Ukraine, Lugansk reg.)

Anoplotettix fastuosus Logvinenko,1975 (Azerbajdzhan)

Aphrodes araxicus Logvinenko,1971 (Azerbajdzhan)

Aphrodes fisulii Logvinenko, 1983 (Azerbajdzhan)

Aphrodes modicus Logvinenko, 1966 (Moldova)

Aphrodes monticola Logvinenko, 1965 (Ukraine, Crimea)

Aphrodes vallicolis Logvinenko, 1967 (Caucasus)

Arboridia emeljanovi Kirejtchuk, 1975 (Azerbajdzhan, Nakhitchevan)

Arboridia irenae Logvinenko,1978 (Georgia)

Bilusius valiko Logvinenko,1974 (Georgia)

Brachylope evidens Logvinenko, 1969 (Azerbajdzhan, Nakhitchevan)

Chlorita alticola Logvinenko, 1966 (Caucasus)

Diplocolenus admistus Logvinenko, 1966 (Caucasus)

Diplocolenus rustavelicus Logvinenko,1971 (Georgia)

Doratura arenicola Logvinenko,1975 (Azerbajdzhan)

Doratura medvedevi Logvinenko,1961 (Ukraine, Kherson reg.) (Hololectotype)

Edwardsiana latiuscula Logvinenko, 1982 (Georgia)

Edwardsiana logvinenkoae Kirejtshuk, 1975 (Ukraine)

Edwardsiana pseudoplatani Logvinenko, 1966 (Caucasus)

Edwardsiana pterocaryae Logvinenko, 1982 (Azerbajdzhan)

Edwardsiana trigonometrica Logvinenko, 1966 (Caucasus)

Emeljanoviana alexandri Logvinenko, 1982 (Russia, Krasnodar reg.)

Empoasca consimilis Logvinenko, 1980 (Georgia)

Empoasca dentifera Logvinenko, 1980 (Azerbajdzhan)

Empoasca isotoma Logvinenko, 1980 (Azerbajdzhan)

Empoasca ivanovi Logvinenko, 1980 (Ukraine)

Eremochlorita (Chlorita) forcipigera Kirejtchuk, 1975 (Ukraine)

Eupteryx assectator Logvinenko, 1966 (Caucasus)

Eupteryx certa Logvinenko, 1978 (Azerbajdzhan)

Eupteryx egregia Logvinenko, 1982 (Caucasus)

Eupteryx fastuosa Logvinenko, 1978 (Azerbajdzhan)

Eupteryx formaster Logvinenko, 1966 (Caucasus)

Eupteryx miranda Logvinenko, 1978 (Azerbajdzhan)

Eupteryx praestabilis Logvinenko, 1966 (Caucasus)

Eupteryx stachydis Logvinenko, 1967 (Ukraine, Crimea)

Eupteryx vera Logvinenko, 1982 (Caucasus)

Eurhadina donata Logvinenko, 1978 (Russia, Stavropol)

Euscelidius spathulatus Logvinenko,1977 (Ukraine, Nikolaev reg.)

Forcipata demissa Logvinenko, 1982 (Azerbajdzhan)

Frutioidia divina Logvinenko, 1980 (Azerbajdzhan)

Handianus amiranii Logvinenko,1975 (Azerbajdzhan)

Handianus caucasicus Logvinenko, 1967 (Georgia)

Handianus tauricus Logvinenko, 1967 (Ukraine, Crimea)

Helionidia applanata Logvinenko, 1965 Helionidia (Ukraine, Crimea)

Jassargus firmus Logvinenko, 1966 (Azerbajdzhan)

Jassargus recens Logvinenko, 1983 (Georgia)

Jassargus ukrainicus Logvinenko,1961 (Ukraine, Lugansk.reg.)

Macropsidius chazarianus Logvinenko, 1981(Russia, Dagestan)

Macropsidius tricostatus Logvinenko, 1981 (Azerbajdzhan, Nakhitchevan)

Mocuellus dzhavacheticus Logvinenko,1971 (Georgia)

Mocuellus transcaucasicus Logvinenko,1975 (Azerbajdzhan, Nakhitchevan)

Macropsidius ilandagicus Logvinenko, 1981(Azerbajdzhan, Nakhitchevan)

Mocuellus transcaucasicus Logvinenko,1975 (Azerbajdzhan, Nakhitchevan)

Nesoclutha concolor Logvinenko, 1977 (Azerbajdzhan)

Penthimia proxima Logvinenko, 1983 (Armenia)

Platymetopius singularis Logvinenko, 1969 (Azerbajdzhan, Nakhitchevan)

Psammotettix agrectis Logvinenko, 1966 (Ukraine, Tchernigov reg.)

Psammotettix furcatus Logvinenko,1977 (Azerbajdzhan)

Psammotettix jurii Logvinenko,1977 (Azerbajdzhan)

Psammotettix perpictus Logvinenko, 1978 (Russia, Krasnodar reg.)

Psammotettix rupicola Logvinenko, 1965 (Ukraine, Crimea)

Rhytidodus patiens Logvinenko, 1983 (Azerbajdzhan)

Stenometopiellus festucarius Logvinenko, 1962 (Ukraine, Kherson reg.)

Xestocephalus cristifer Logvinenko, 1981 (Azerbajdzhan)

Fam. Cicadidae

Cicadetta nigropilosa Logvinenko, 1976 (Azerbajdzhan)

Fam. Issidae

Aeluropsis karabachica Logvinenko, 1975 (Azerbajdzhan)

Aeluropsis novalis Logvinenko, 1975 (Ukraine, Lugansk.reg.)

Aeluropsis midica Logvinenko, 1975 (Azerbajdzhan)

Bubastia carinata Logvinenko, 1978 (Azerbajdzhan, Nakhitchevan)

Bubastia kulikiana Logvinenko, 1977 (Armenia)

Bubastia parva Logvinenko, 1977 (Azerbajdzhan)

Mycterodus alatus Logvinenko, 1968 (Georgia)

Mycterodus carpathicus Logvinenko, 1974 (Ukraine)

Mycterodus lobatus Logvinenko, 1968 (Georgia)

Mycterodus nuchensis Logvinenko, 1968 (Azerbajdzhan)

Scorlupella medea Logvinenko, 1976 (Russia, Krasnodar reg.)

Fam. Delphacidae

Dicranotropis sagata Logvinenko, 1976 (Georgia)

Dicranotropis zenata Logvinenko, 1969 (Georgia)

Ditropis ponticus Logvinenko, 1972 (Ukraine, Crimea)

Eurybregma sparsa Logvinenko, 1970 (Azerbajdzhan, Nakhitchevan)

Eurybregma striifrons Logvinenko, 1972 (Azerbajdzhan)

Megadelphax amoena Logvinenko, 1976 (Georgia)

Megadelphax subsymmetrica Logvinenko, 1976 (Russia, Dagestan)

Metropis incisus Logvinenko, 1970 (Georgia)

Metropis tridentatus Logvinenko, 1970 (Azerbajdzhan)

Muellorianella relicta Logvinenko, 1976 (Azerbajdzhan)

Ribautodelphax affinis Logvinenko, 1970 (Ukraine, Crimea)

Ribautodelphax notabilis Logvinenko, 1970 (Ukraine, Crimea)

Stiromella notata Logvinenko, 1970 (Ukraine, Crimea)

Trichodelphax aurora Logvinenko, 1977) (Azerbajdzhan)

Xanthodelphax optimus Logvinenko, 1972 (Russia, Dagestan)

Fam. Tettigometridae

Tettigometra stepposa Logvinenko, 1975 (Ukraine, Donetsk. reg.)

Order Hemiptera (curator Dr. P.V. Putchkov)

Fam. Coreidae
Coriomeris echinatus Putshkov V., 1968 (S. Kazachstan)
Urartucaris ermolenkoi Putshkov P., 1979 (Azerbajdzhan, Nakhitchevan)

Fam. Miridae
Anapomella arnoldii Putshkov V., 1961 (Russia, Voronezh reg.)
Bobocris roseolus Putshkov, 1974 syn. nov. = Conostethus venustus Fieber, 1858
Chlamydatus allii Putshkov V., 1959 (Russia, Voronezh reg.)
Compsidolon bipunctatus eremita Putshkov V., 1977 (Turkmenia)
Compsidolon eremobium Putshkov V., 1977 (Turkmenia)
Compsidolon saxosus Putshkov V., 1977 (Kirghizia)
Cyllecoris djemagati Putshkov V., 1970 (Russia, Stavropol reg.)
Glaucopterum lycii Putshkov V.,1975 (Turkmenia)
Glaucopterum polii Putshkov V., 1975 (Kirghizia)
Globiceps coryli Putshkov V., 1970 (Russia, Stavropol reg.)
Grypocoris ajderensis Putshkov V., 1975 (Turkmenia)
Heterochlorillus zagdani Putshkov V., 1970 (Russia, Stavropol reg.)
Karocris morulus Putshkov V., 1975 (Kirghizia)
Leucopterum halocnemi Putshkov V., 1984 (Turkmenia)
Lopidodenus ogivus Putshkov V., 1974 (Turkmenia)
Macrolophus epilobii Putshkov V., 1978 (Azerbajdzhan)
Maurodactylus acanthophylli Putshkov V., 1980 (Azerbajdzhan,Nakhitchevan)
Orthotylus achilleae Putshkov V., 1979 (Armenia)
Phytocoris haloxyli Putshkov V., 1976 (Turkmenia)
Phytocoris hosrovi Putshkov V., 1980 (Armenia)
Phytocoris parrotiae Putshkov V., 1978 (Azerbajdzhan, Nakhitchevan)
Phytocoris thragacanthae Putshkov V., 1978 (Azerbajdzhan, Nakhitchevan)
Piezocranum medvedevi Putshkov V., 1961 (Ukraine, Lugansk reg.)
Plagiognathus alyssi Putshkov V., 1959 (Ukraine, Crimea), syn. nov. = Pl. syriacus Wagner, 1956
Plagiognathus arbustorum oshensis Putshkov V., 1976 (Kirghizia)
Platycranus jurineae Putshkov P., 1985 (Ukraine, Donetzk reg.)
Psallodema intergerina Putshkov V., 1970 (Russia, Stavropol reg.)
Psallodema ulmicola Putshkov V.,1970 (Russia, Stavropol reg.)
Voruchiella haloxyli Putshkov V., 1984 (Turkmenia)
Voruchiella salsolae Putshkov V., 1984, (Turkmenia)
Zakanocoris aceri Putshkov V., 1970 (Russia, Stavropol reg.)

Order Coleoptera

Fam. Carabidae (curator Dr. A.V. Putchkov)
Carabus (Aulonocarabus) kolymensis magadanensis Deuve et Dolin,1991,(Siberia)
Carabus (Aulonokarabus) vinokurovi Deuve et Dolin, 1992 (Siberia).
Carabus (Aulonokarabus) vinokurovi tsybulskii Deuve et Dolin, 1992 (SE Siberia)
Carabus (Cratocechenus) akinini ketmenensis Dolin, 1991 (SO Kazakhstan)
Carabus (Cratophyrtus) majdantalensis Deuve & Dolin, 1997, W. Tien Shan as: C. turcosinensis majdantalensis ssp. n.
Carabus (Goniocarabus) michailovianus Deuve & Dolin, 1991 (Tadjikistan)
Carabus (Leptoplesius) dolini Deuve, 1992 (China: Xiang)
Carabus (Leptoplesius) kirghiziensis sarydzhasensis Deuve, 1992 (Kirghizia)
Сarabus (Platycarabus) ucrainicus (fabricii ucrainicus) V. Lazorko (Ukraine)
Duvalius putshkovi Belousov et Kabak, 1999 (W. Tien-Shan)
Leistus denticollis adygeicus A. Putshkov, 2001 (W. Caucasus)
Leistus sogdianus Putshkov & Dolin, 1997 (Tadjikistan)
Leistus (Pogonophorus) tatianae Kabak et Putchkov, 2010. (SE Kazakhstan, Bayankol Valley)

Fam. Cicindelidae
Cicindela (Cephalota) elegans brunnea Putshkov, 1993 (S.Ukraine)
Cicindela (Cephalota) elegans turcmenica Putshkov, 1993 (Turkmenia)
Cicindela s.str. asiatica sumbarica Putshkov, 1993 (Turkmenia)

Fam. Mordellidae (curator Dr. V.K. Odnosum)
Mordellistena kotenkoi Odnosum, 1990 (Ukraine)
Mordellistena dolini Odnosum, 2005 (Azerbajdzhan)
Mordellistena kirghizica Odnosum, 2003 (Kirghizia)
Mordellistena microconfinis Odnosum, 2009. (Ukraine)
Mordellistena pseudofeigei Odnosum, 2009. (S. Ukraine)
Mordellistena turkmenica Odnosum, 2003 (Turkmenia)
Mordella armenica Odnosum, 2004 (Armenia)
Mordella tadjikistanica Odnosum, 2002 (Tadjikistan)
Stenalia dzhulfae Odnosum 2001 (Central Asia)
Stenalia ermolenkoi Odnosum, 2000 (Azerbajdzhan)
Stenalia vladimiri Odnosum, 2001 (Azerbajdzhan)
Stenalia ascaniaenovae Lazorko, 1974 (Ukraine)
Stenalia dolini Lazorko, 1974 (Ukraine)

Fam. Staphylinidae (curator Dr. Petrenko A.A.)
Euaesthetus nesterovi Petrenko, 1984 (Tadjikistan)

Fam. Elateridae
Actenicerus kurilensis Dolin, 1987 (S.Kurily, Kunashir Isl.)
Adrastus samedovi Dolin et Agaev, 1974 (Azerbajdzhan, Talysh)
Agriotes bogatschevi Dolin, 1969 (Transcaucasus, Georgien)
Agriotes medvedevi Dolin, 1960, (Kilia)
Agriotes transcaucasicus Dolin, 2003 (Transcaucasus, Adler Bezirk)
Ampedus agajewi Dolin, 1970 (Azerbajdzhan)
Ampedus beybienkoi Dolin, 1976 (S.Sakhalin)
Ampedus biformis Dolin, 1970 (Talysh)
Ampedus cyanicollis Dolin, 1970 (Talysh)
Ampedus gurjevae Dolin et Ohira, 1976 (South Sakhalin)
Ampedus kurilensis Dolin et Ohira, 1976 (S.Kurilen)
Ampedus lateritius Dolin et Protzenko, 1965 (as Elater) (Kirghizia, Kazakhstan)
Ampedus mamajevi Dolin et Ohira, 1976 (Far East of Russia)
Ampedus melanurus Mulsant & Guillebeau, 1855 (Ukraine)
Ampedus [Elater ?] persicus (Caucasus?)
Ampedus saghaliensis Dolin et Ohira, 1976 (South Sakhalin)
Ampedus samedovi Dolin et Agajev, 1983 (East Caucasus, Nakhichevan)
Ampedus turkmenicus Dolin, 1977 (S-E Turkmenia: Badkhyz)
Ampedus wachtangi Dolin, 1970 (Transcaucasus)
Anostirus machnovskyi Dolin, 1969 (Kirghizia)
Ascoliacerus sachalinensis Dolin, 1987 (as Hypnoidus) (S.Sakhalin)
Athous abdurachmanovi Dolin & Penev, 2004 (Daghestan)
Athous circassiensis baksanicus Dolin & Penev, 2004 (Kabardino-Balkaria)
Athous circassiensis frontalis Dolin & Penev, 2004 (Caucas)
Athous iristonicus Dolin, 1971 (Central Caucasus)
Athous patoni Dolin & Penev, 2004 (Kalmykia)
Athous putschkovi Dolin & Penev, 2004 (Stavropol)
Athous reflexicollis Dolin & Penev, 2004 (Caucasus)
Cardiophorus aeneomicans Gurjeva, 1966 (Uzbekistan)
Cardiophorus aenigmatosus Dolin et Sausa, 1997 (Far East)
Cardiophorus alienus Dolin, 1969 (Nachitshevan)
Cardiophorus arcanus Dolin, 1985 (Armenia: Arax riv. valley)
Cardiophorus badchysicus Dolin, 1977 (S-E Turkmenia)
Cardiophorus balchanensis Dolin et Atamuradov, 1989 (Turkmenia)
Cardiophorus graciliformis Dolin et Atamuradov, 1989 (S-E Turkmenia)
Cardiophorus hiemalis Dolin et Atamuradov, 1976 (Turkmenia)
Cardiophorus hissaricus Dolin et Latifi, 1989 (Tadjikistan)
Cardiophorus kopetdaghensis Dolin et Atamuradov, 1994 (Turkmenia)
Cardiophorus kryzhanovskii, Dolin et Tshantladze, 1980 (Transcaucasus)
Cardiophorus maritimus Dolin, 1971 (Sout-East Europe, Crimea)
Cardiophorus nigroaeneus Dolin et Protzenko, 1965 (Middle Asia)
Cardiophorus samedovi Dolin et Agaev, 1983 (Talysh)
Cardiophorus tarbinskyi Dolin, 1998 (Kirghizia, Kazakhstan)
Cardiophorus tokgajevi Dolin, 1977 (S-E Turkmenia)
Cardiophorus pellitodes Gurjeva, 1966 (Fergana)
Cardiophorus vespertinus Dolin et Atamuradov, 1989 (S-E Turkmenia)
Denticolloides fulvus Dolin, 1969 (Kirghizia: Issyk-Kul Distr)
Denticolloides oblongicollis Dolin et Cate, 1999 (Kirghizia)
Drapetes talyschensis Dolin et Agajev, 1985 (Talysh)
Haplotarsus sachalinensis Dolin et Katjucha,1987 (S. Sakhalin)
Haplotarsus sladkovi Dolin et Katjucha, 1987 (S. Sakhalin)
Hypnoidus ghilarovi Dolin et Bessolitzyna, 1991 (S.Altai)
Hypnoidus pictus Dolin et Bessolitzyna, 1991 (S.Altai)
Lacon ktyzhanovskyi Dolin et Atamuradov,1989 (Turkmenia)
Melanotus admirabilis Dolin, 1994 (Turkmenia)
Melanotus badchysicus Dolin et Atamuradov, 1980 (Turkmenia)
Melanotus bogatschevi Dolin, 1978 (Tadzhikistan)
Melanotus chatlonicus Dolin et Cate, 1990 (Tadjikistan)
Melanotus dolini Atamuradov, 1990 (Uzbekistan)
Melanotus fragilloides Dolin, 1988 (Tadjikistan)
Melanotus hauseri Dolin, 1971 (Tadjikistan)
Melanotus kirghizicus Dolin, 1969 (Kirghizia)
Melanotus kopetdaghensis Dolin et Atamuradov, 1994 (Turkmenia)
Melanotus notabilis Dolin, 1994 (Turkmenia, Afghanistan)
Melanotus rustamovi Dolin et Atamuradov, 1987 (Turkmenia)
Melanotus sladkovi Dolin et Atamuradov, 1986 (Turkmenia)
Melanotus tauricola Dolin, 1980 (Crimea)
Melanotus zhantievi Dolin, 1969 (Tadjikistan)
Natomelus arcanus Dolin, 1979 (Tadjikistan)
Negastrius nadezhdae Dolin, 1971 (East Tien-Shan, Kirghizia)
Oedostethus ghilarovi Dolin, 1987 (S. Sakhalin)
Oedostethus insolentus Dolin et Bessolitzyna, 1990 (Far East)
Oedostethus nazarenkoi Dolin, 1992 (Dauria).
Oedostethus petrenkoi Dolin 1992 (Far East, Altaj)
Oedostethus punctulatus Dolin et Katjucha, 1977 (S.Sakhalin)
Oedostethus sachalinensis Dolin et Katjucha, 1977 (S.Sakhalin)
Oedostethus submontanus Dolin et Bessolitzyna,1983 (Siberia)
Oedostethus zherichini Dolin, 1985 (East Siberia: Tajmyr).
Pseudanostirus jasoni Dolin et Chantladze, 1987 (Transcaucasus)
Selatosomus alekseevi Dolin et Penev, 1988 (Caucasus)
Selatosomus armeniacus Dolin, 1982 (Armenia)
Selatosomus jailensis Dolin, 1971 (Crimea)
Selatosomus karabachensis Dolin, 1982 (Transcaucasus)
Selatosomus logvinenkoae Dolin, 1982 (Transcaucasus)
Selatosomus messorobius Dolin, 1971 (S. Kazakhstan)
Zorochrus georgicus Dolin et Tshantladze, 1980 (Transcaucasus)
Zorochrus palii Dolin et Atamuradov, 1986 (Turkmenia)
Zorochrus recellentus Dolin, 1995 (Armenia: Arax valley).
Zorochrus tschatkalensis Dolin, 1971 (West Tien-Shan, Kirghizia)

Order Lepidoptera

Fam. Yponomeutidae (curator Prof. Z.S. Gershenzon)
Yponomeuta kostjuki Gershenson, 1985 (Sakhalin)
Yponomeuta madagascariensis Gershenson, 2003 (Madagascar)
Yponomeuta paradoxus Gershenson, 1979 (Armenia)
Yponomeuta rhamnellus Gershenson, 1974 (E.Ukraine)

Fam. Plutellidae
Rhabdocosma dolini Gershenson, 2003 (Madagascar)

Fam. Tortricidae
Endothenia kostjuki Kuznetzov, 1994 (Caucasus)

Fam. Gelechiidae
Metanarsia kosakewitshi Piskunov, 1990 (S.Kazakhstan)

Fam. Psychidae (curator Dr. E.V. Rutjan)
Stichobasis helicinoides minimus Rutjan, 1998 (Ukraine, Crimea)

Order Hymenoptera

Fam. Andrenidae (curator Dr. A. G. Gumovskyi)
Andrena aiderensis Osytshnjuk, 1993 (Turkmenia)
Andrena ailisensis Osytshnjuk, 1993 (Azerbajdzhan, Nakhitchevan)
Andrena alievi Osytshnjuk, 1986 (Azerbajdzhan)
Andrena asperula Osytshnjuk, 1977 (Ukraine)
Andrena bilavia Osytshnjuk, 1994 (Azerbajdzhan, Nakhitchevan)
Andrena callopyrrha kozlovi Osytshnjuk, 1994 (Altai)
Andrena dolini Osytshnjuk, 1979 (Turkmenia)
Andrena ermolenkoi Osytshnjuk, 1984 (Armenia)
Andrena forsterella Osytshnjuk, 1978 (Caucasus)
Andrena gloriosa Osytshnjuk, 1993 (Turkmenia)
Andrena grozdanici Osytshnjuk, 1975 (Jugoslavia)
Andrena hungarica khursiensis Osytshnjuk, 1994 (Armenia)
Andrena hyemala kushkia Osytshnjuk, 1994 (Turkmenia)
Andrena khankensis Osytshnjuk, 1995 (Far East, Primorskij reg.)
Andrena khasania Osytshnjuk, 1995 (Far East, Primorskij reg.)
Andrena khosrovi Osytshnjuk, 1993 (Armenia)
Andrena kondarensis Osytshnjuk, 1982 (Tadjikistan)
Andrena kopetica Osytshnjuk, 1993 (Turkmenia)
Andrena korovini Osytshnjuk, 1986 (Kirghizia)
Andrena kotenkoi Osytshnjuk, 1994 (Turkmenia)
Andrena labiatula Osytshnjuk, 1993 (Ukraine, Crimea)
Andrena laticalcar Osytshnjuk, 1985 (Turkmenia)
Andrena leleji Osytshnjuk, 1981 (Far East, Primorskij reg.)
Andrena megrensis Osytshnjuk (в работе) (Armenia)
Andrena mikhaili Osytshnjuk, 1982 (Tadjikistan)
Andrena minutissima Osytshnjuk, 1995 (Sakhalin asl.)
Andrena mirzojani Osytshnjuk, 1993 (Armenia)
Andrena montanula Osytshnjuk, 1986 (Armenia)
Andrena nesterovi Osytshnjuk, 1982 (Tadjikistan)
Andrena nesteroviella Osytshnjuk, 1993 (Turkmenia)
Andrena panfilovi Osytshnjuk, 1984 (Turkmenia)
Andrena panomarevae Osytshnjuk, 1983 (Kazakhstan)
Andrena romankovae Osytshnjuk, 1995 (Far East, Primorskij reg.)
Andrena roripae Osytshnjuk, 1993 (Russia, Krasnodar reg)
Andrena rugulosella Osytshnjuk, 1993 (Kazakhstan)
Andrena sarydzhasi Osytshnjuk (в работе) (Kirghizia)
Andrena schwarzi walishanovi Osytshnjuk, 1994 (Kazakhstan)
Andrena segregata Osytshnjuk, 1982 (Tadjikistan)
Andrena similis caraimica Osytshnjuk, 1994 (Ukraine, Crimea)
Andrena splendula Osytshnjuk, 1984 (Tadjikistan)
Andrena stepposa Osytshnjuk, 1977 (Ukraine)
Andrena subnivosa Osytshnjuk, 1986 (Georgia)
Andrena subsmaragdina Osytshnjuk, 1984 (Turkmenia)
Andrena thomsoni vediensis Osytshnjuk, 1994 (Armenia)
Andrena tringoides Osytshnjuk, 1993 (Turkmenia)
Andrena trinkoi Osytshnjuk, 1984 (Turkmenia)
Andrena turanica Osytshnjuk, 1993 (Tadjikistan)
Andrena urarti Osytshnjuk, 1993 (Armenia)
Andrena valentinae Osytshnjuk, 1993 (Tadjikistan)
Andrena verae nikiforuki Osytshnjuk, 1986 (Ukraine)
Andrena volgensis Osytshnjuk, 1994 (Russia, Volgograd red.)
Andrena zlatae Osytshnjuk, 1993 (Tadjikistan)
Andrena zuvandiana Osytshnjuk, 1994 (Azerbajdzhan)
Andrena сapilosella Osytshnjuk, 1986 (Tadjikistan)
Colletescunicularius khasanensis Osytshnjuk, 1995 (Far East, Primorskij reg.)

Fam. Pamphiliidae (curator V.A. Korneev)
Acantholyda angarica Ermolenko, 1969 (Russia)

Fam. Cimbicidae (curator V.A. Korneev)
Corynus chosrovicus Ermolenko, 2001 (Armenia)
Trichiosoma ushinskii Ermolenko, 1973 (Russia)

Fam. Tenthredinidae (curator V.A. Korneev)
Dolerus vernalis Ermolenko, 1964 (Ukraine)
Empria loktini Ermolenko, 1971 (Russia)
Empria rubicola Ermolenko, 1971 (Russia)
Hemichroa monticola Ermolenko, 1960 (Ukraine)
Heterarthrus fruticicolum Ermolenko, 1960 (Ukraine)
Heterarthrus smithi Ermolenko, 1963 (Azerbajdzhan)
Heterarthrus tauricus Ermolenko, 1984 (Ukraine)
Macrophya nizamii Ermolenko, 1977 (Azerbajdzhan)
Mongolempria zhelochovtsevi sp. n. Ermolenko, 1969 (Mongolia)
Paramasaakia (gen. nov.) ajnu sp.n. Ermolenko, 1971 (Russia)
Rhadinoceraea sachalinensis Ermolenko, 1971 (Russia)
Tenthredo kotenkoi Ermolenko, 1992 (Russia)

Fam. Pamphiliidae (curator V.A. Korneev)
Pamphilius alnicola Ermolenko, 1969 (Russia)
Pseudocephaleia zuvandica Ermolenko, 1993 (Azerbajdzhan)

Fam. Cephidae (curator V.A. Korneev)
Pseudocephus zahaikevitshi Ermolenko, 1971 (Ukraine)

Fam. Xiphydriidae (curator V.A. Korneev)
Pseudoxiphydria markewitschi Ermolenko, 1960 (Ukraine)
Xiphydria kastsheevi Ermolenko, 1977 (Russia)

Fam. Sphecidae (curator – Z.S. Gershenson)
Crabro (Synotheryopus) carabili Nesterov, 1994 (Turkmenia)
Gorites nobilis Nesterov, 1993 (Kazachstan)
Gorites Kozlovi Nesterov, 1993 (Kazachstan)
Harpactus vedicus Nesterov, 1993 (Armenia)
Harpactus chosrovicus Nesterov, 1993 (Armenia)

Fam. Formicidae (curator Prof. A.V. Radchenko)
Aphaenogaster dlusskyi Radchenko et Arakelian, 1991 (Armenia)
Bothriomyrmex modestus Radchenko, 1985 (Ukraine)
Calyptomyrmex rectopilosus Dlussky et Radchenko, 1990 (Vietnam)
Cataglyphis machmal Radchenko et Arakelian, 1991 (Armenia)
Cerapachys foveolatus Radchenko, 1993 (Vietnam)
Diplorhoptrum nitidum Dlussky et Radtschenko, 1994 (Armenia)
Mayriella granulata Dlussky et Radchenko, 1990 (Vietnam)
Monomorium perplexum Radchenko, 1997 (Armenia, Georgia, Creta)
Myrmica inucta Radchenko et Elmes, 2006. (Kazakhstan)
Myrmica hlavaci Radchenko et Elmes, 2009. (China)
Myrmica kozakorum Radchenko et Elmes, 2010. (Ukraine, Russia, Kazakhstan)
Myrmica multiplex Radchenko et Elmes, 2009. (China)
Myrmica pisarskii Radchenko, 1994 (Russia, Mongolia)
Myrmica phalacra Radchenko et Elmes, 2009. (China)
Myrmica schulzi Radchenko et Elmes, 2009. (China)
Plagiolepis karawajewi Radchenko, 1989 (Ukraine)
Plagiolepis vladileni Radchenko, 1996 (Turkmenia)
Simopone oculata Radchenko, 1993 (Vietnam)
Strongylognathus cheliferus Radchenko, 1985 (Ukraine)
Tetramorium confinis Radchenko et Arakelian, 1990 (Ukraine, Armenia)
Tetramorium densopilosus Radchenko et Arakelian, 1990 (Armenia,Georgia)

Superfam. Proctotrupoidea

Fam. Ichneumonidae (curator Dr. V.I. Tolkanitz)
Chorinaeus ecarinatus Tolkanitz, 1992 (Russia, Tchita reg.)
Chorinaeus taetricus Tolkanitz, 1995 (Russia, Tchelyabinsk reg.)
Exochus aenigmatosus Tolkanitz, 1999 (Ukraine)
Exochus antennalis Tolkanitz, 1992 (Russia, Tchita reg)
Exochus argutus Tolkanitz, 1993 (Ukraine)
Exochus ater Tolkanitz, 1993 (Russia, Yakutia)
Exochus carens Tolkanitz, 2003 (Ukraine, Nikolaev reg.)
Exochus certus Tolkanitz, 2003 (Kurily isls.)
Exochus gratus Tolkanitz, 2003 (Sakhalin isl.)
Exochus hirsutus Tolkanitz, 1993 (Russia, Saratov reg)
Exochus karazini Tolkanitz, 1993 (Ukraine)
Exochus latiareolus Tolkanitz, 2003 (Ukraine, Donetzk. reg.)
Exochus monticola Tolkanitz, 1999 (Russia)
Exochus obscurus Tolkanitz, 1999 (Hungary)
Exochus selenanae Tolkanitz, 1999 (Moldova)
Exochus similis Tolkanitz, 1992 (Russia, Tchita reg)
Exochus variegatus Tolkanitz, 1993 (Kurily isls)
Exochus varipes Tolkanitz, 1993 (Sakhalin isl)
Exochus vexator Tolkanitz, 1993 (Moldova)
Habrocampulum marginatus Nuzhna (in press) (Ukraine, Kiev reg.)
Hypsicera ecarinata Tolkanitz, 1986 (Ukraine)
Hypsicera orientalis Tolkanitz, 1995 (Russia, Primorije)
Metopius basarukini Tolkanitz, 1993 (Sakhalin isl)
Metopius semotus Tolkanitz, 1992 (Russia, Uralsk reg)
Metopius victorovi Tolkanitz, 1992 (Russia, Tchita reg)
Netelia arcanus Tolkanitz, 1980 (Tadjikistan)
Netelia ermolenkoi Tolkanitz, 1981 (Kurily isls)
Netelia frenata Tolkanitz, 1981 (Kurily isls)
Netelia krishtali Tolkanitz, 1971 (neotypes) (Ukraine)
Netelia rapida Tolkanitz, 1981 (Kurily isls)
Netelia savchenkoi Tolkanitz, 1981 (Russia, Primorije)
Netelia vegeta Tolkanitz, 1981 (Russia, Primorije)
Phytodietus montanus Tolkanitz, 1979 (Russia, Stavropol reg)
Synosis dilatatus Tolkanitz, 1984 (Kurily isls)
Synosis distinctus Tolkanitz, 1986 (Kurily isls)
Synosis meridionalis Tolkanitz, 1977 (Ukraine)
Synosis orientalis Tolkanitz, 1986 (Kurily isls)
Triclistus dauricus Tolkanitz, 1992 (Russia, Dauria)
Triclistus kotenkoi Tolkanitz, 1992 (Russia, Tchelyabinsk. reg)
Triclistus pyrellae Tolkanitz, 1983 (Moldova)
Triclistus talitzkii Tolkanitz, 1983 (Moldova)
Triclistus tanricus Tolkanitz, 2006. (Ukraine, Crimea)
Trieces agilis Tolkanitz, 1986 (Ukraine)
Trieces signatus Tolkanitz, 1995 (Russia, Orenburg. reg.)
Trieces peruanus Tolkanitz, 2009. (Peru)

Subfam. Cryptinae (curator V.I. Tolkanitz)
Diaglyptidea araneiphaga Narolsky, 1992 (Ukraine)

Subfam. Tersilochinae (curator V.I. Tolkanitz)
Probles kotenkoi Khalaim, 2003 (Armenia)

Subfam. Cremastinae (curator V.I. Tolkanitz)
Cremastus pokozii Narolsky et Protzenko, 1993 (Kazakhstan)
Eucremastus collaris Narolsky, 1990 (Azerbajdzhan)
Nothocremastus incrassatus Narolsky, 1990 (Armenia)
Nothocremastus kotenkoi Narolsky, 1990 (Armenia)
Nothocremastus longitarsus Narolsky, 1990 (Russia)
Pristomerus comptus Narolsky, 1987 (Ukraine)
Pycnoflastor annae Narolsky et Schonitzer, 2001 (Ukraine)

Subfam. Orthocentrinae (curator V.I. Tolkanitz)
Aniseres paradoxus Rossem, 1991 (Russia)
Eusterinx truculenta Rossem, 1991 (Russia)
Eusterinx similis Rossem, 1991 (Russia)
Plectiscidea obscura Rossem, 1991 (Russia)
Plectiscidea spuria Rossem, 1991 (Russia)

Subfam. Pherhombinae (curator V.I. Tolkanitz)
Pherhombus dolini Tolkanitz et Narolsky, 2005 (Ukraine, Rovno amber)

Fam. Braconidae (curator Dr. A.G. Kotenko)
Subfam. Rhyssalinae (curator Dr. A.G. Kotenko)
Pseudobathystomus vernalis Belokobylskii, 1994 (Russia, Sakhalin Isl.)

Subfam. Helconinae (curator Dr. A.G. Kotenko)
Diospilus nigripedalis Belokobylskij, 1990 (Sakhalin isl)
Diospilus ussuriensis Belokobylskij, 1990 (Russia, Primorije)

Subfam. Orgilinae (curator Dr. A.G. Kotenko)
Orgilus sudzuche Belokobylskij et Taeger, 1996 (Russia, Primorie)

Subfam. Cheloninae (curator Dr. A.G. Kotenko)
Microchelonus ermolenkoi Tobias, 2001 (Ukraine)
Microchelonus karadagensis Tobias, 2001 (Ukraine, Crimea)

Subfam. Microgastrinae (curator Dr. A.G. Kotenko)
Apanteles blandus Tobias et Kotenko, 1986 (Tadzhikistan)
Apanteles horaeus Kotenko, 1986 (Ukraine)
Apanteles metaclypealis Tobias & Kotenko, 1986 (Ukraine)
Apanteles subversor Tobias et Kotenko, 1986 (Russia)
Apanteles suffectus Tobias et Kotenko, 1986 (Kazachstan)
Choeras batrachedrae Kotenko, 1992 (Russia, Primorije)
Choeras gnarus Tobias & Kotenko, 1984 (Ukraine)
Choeras parabolus Kotenko, 2007. (Russia, Primorije).
Choeras tarasi Kotenko, 2007. (Russia, Kunashir Isl.)
Choeras zerovae Kotenko, 2007. (Russia, Primorije).
Deuterixys svetlanae Kotenko, 2007. (Russia, Primorije)
Distatrix iraklii Kotenko, 1986 (Georgia)
Dolichogenidea alaria Kotenko, 1986 (Azerbajdzhan)
Dolichogenidea azovica Kotenko, 1986 (Ukraine)
Dolichogenidea benkevitshi Kotenko, 1986 (Ukraine, Crimea)
Dolichogenidea borysthenica Kotenko, 1987 (Ukraine)
Dolichogenidea gobustanica Kotenko, 1986 (Azerbajdzhan)
Dolichogenidea golovushkini Kotenko, 1992 (Russia, Dauria)
Dolichogenidea grata Kotenko, 1986 (Ukraine, Crimea)
Dolichogenidea levifida Kotenko, 1992 (Russia, Dauria)
Dolichogenidea renata Kotenko, 1986 (Tadjikistan)
Dolichogenidea saga Kotenko, 1986 (Turkmenia)
Dolichogenidea victoriata Kotenko, 1986 (Ukraine)
Dolichogenidea ultimus Kotenko, 1986 (Ukraine)
Hygroplitis basarukini Kotenko, 1993 (Sakhalin isl)
Iconella alazoni (Lozan, 2008). (Kanary Isl.)
Iconella fedtschenkoi Kotenko, 1986 (Uzbekistan)
Iconella memorata Kotenko, 2007. (Russia, Primorije).
Iconella meratus Kotenko, 1981 (Ukraine)
Iconella merus Kotenko, 1992 (Russia, Dauria)
Iconella valiko Kotenko, 2007. (Kirgizstan, C. Tjan-Shan)
Illidops buteonis Kotenko, 1986 (Ukraine)
Illidops dauricus Kotenko, 2007. (Russia, Dauria).
Illidops kostjuki Kotenko, 1986 (Altaj)
Illidops kostylevi Kotenko, 1986 (Ukraine)
Illidops tigris Kotenko, 1986 (Tadjikistan)
Illidops toreicus Kotenko, 2007. (Russia, Dauria).
Illidops urgens Kotenko, 2004 (Kazachstan)
Illidops vitobiasi Kotenko, 2004 (Turkmenistan)
Microplitis infula Kotenko, 1994 (Russia, Dauria)
Microplitis galinaria Kotenko, 2007. (Russia, Dauria)
Microplitis teba Kotenko, 1994 (Russia, Dauria)
Microplitis tobiasi Kotenko, 2007. (Russia, Dauria)
Pholetesor circumlatus Kotenko, 2007. (Russia, Kunashir Isl.)
Pholetesor dmitriyi Kotenko, 2007. (Russia, Primorije)
Pholetesor zherikhini Kotenko, 2007. (Russia, Primorije)
Protapanteles hirtariae Kotenko & Tobias, 1986 (Russia)
Protapanteles neparallelus Kotenko, 2007. (Russia, Dauria)
Rasivalva leleji Kotenko, 2007. (Russia, Kunashir Isl., Sakhalin Isl.)

Subfam. Opiinae (curator Dr. A.G. Kotenko)
Aulonotus kieviensis Fischer, 1998 (Ukraine)
Aulonotus kotenkoi Fischer, 1998 (Russia, Kunashir Isl.)
Aulonotus kunashiricus Fischer, 1998 (Russia, Kunashir Isl.)
Biosteres kurilicus Fischer, 1998 (Russia, Kunashir Isl.)
Biosteres rectinotaulis Fischer, 1998 (Russia, Kunashir Isl.)
Opius alekhinoensis Fischer, 1999 (Russia, Kunashir Isl.)
Opius extremorientis Fischer, 1999 (Russia, Primorie)
Opius interpunctatus Fischer, 1999 (Russia, Sakhalin Isl.)
Opius mischiformis Fischer, 1999 (Russia, Kunashir Isl.)
Opius partisanskiensis Fischer, 1999 (Russia, Primorie.)
Opius protractiterebra Fischer, 2001 (Russia, Kunashir Isl.)
Opius rugipropodealis Fischer, 2001 (Russia, Kunashir Isl.)
Opius uttosimilis Fischer, 1999 (Russia, Kunashir Isl.)

Subfam. Alysiinae (curator Dr. A.G. Kotenko)
Chorebus mysteriosus Perepetchajenko, 2004 (Russia)
Diolcogaster gefidra Kotenko, 2007. (Russia, Primorie).
Diolcogaster galazia Kotenko, 2007. (Russia, Primorie).
Trachionus kotenkoi Perepetchajenko, 1997 (Ukraine)

Fam.Cynipidae (curator Prof. M.D. Zerova)
Asiocynips caulina Diakontshuk, 1988 (Turkmenia)
Asiocynips cousiniae Diakontshuk, 1988 (Tadjikistan)
Aulacidea ascanica, Diakontshuk, 1984 (Ukraine)
Aulacidea diakontshukae, Melika et Klymenko, 2005 (Ukraine)
Aulacidea discolor, Diakontshuk, 1988 (Turkmenia)
Aulacidea koelpiniae, Diakontshuk, 1988 (Turkmenia)
Aulacidea lutigae Diakontshuk, 2003 (Ukraine)
Aulacidea parvula, Diakontshuk, 1984 (Georgia)
Aulacidea serratulae, Diakontshuk, 1984 (Ukraine)
Aulacidea tobiasi Melika, 2004 (Russia)
Aylax ascanica Diakontshuk, 1983 (Ukraine)
Aylax phaeopappucii Diakontshuk, 1983 (Ukraine)
Aylax ruthenicae Diakontshuk, 1983 (Russia, Lipetzk reg)
Aylax spirorhynchusii Diakontshuk, 1990 (Turkmenia)
Diastrophus hieracii Melika et Klymenko, 2005 (Ukraine)
Donum jacuticum Diakontschuk, 2001 (Russia)
Isocolus belizini Diakontshuk, 1981 (Kazakhstan)
Isocolus brunneus Diakontshuk, 1982 (Ukraine)
Isocolus carthami Diakontshuk, 2003 (Ukraine, Crimea)
Isocolus centaureae Diakontshuk, 1982 (Ukraine)
Isocolus cirsii Diakontshuk, 1987 (Ukraine)
Isocolus cousiniae Diakontshuk, 1988 (Turkmenia)
Isocolus flavus Diakontshuk, 1982 (Ukraine)
Isocolus minutus Diakontshuk, 1982 (Ukraine)
Isocolus ponticus Diakontshuk, 1982 (Ukraine)
Isocolus similis Diakontshuk, 1982 (Ukraine)
Isocolus tauricus Diakontshuk, 1982 (Ukraine)
Isocolus volgensis Diakontshuk, 1982 (Russia, Astrakhan reg)
Liposthenes hymenocraterus Diakontshuk, 1983 (Turkmenia)
Parapanteliella eugeniae, Diakontshuk, 1981 (Ukraine)
Phanacis crassinervis Diakontshuk, 1980 (Ukraine)
Phanacis heteropappi Diakontshuk, 1988 (Turkmenia)
Phanacis karadagika Diakontshuk, 2003 (Ukraine, Crimea)
Phanacis lucidulus Diakontshuk, 1980 (Ukraine)
Phanacis maculatus Diakontshuk, 1988 (Turkmenia)
Phanacis parvulus Diakontshuk, 1980 (Ukraine)
Phanacis varians Diakontshuk, 1980 (Ukraine)
Pseudophanacis cereipes Diakontshuk, 1988 (Tadjikistan)
Pseudophanacis compactus Diakontshuk, 1988 (Tadjikistan)
Pseudophanacis cousiniae Diakontshuk, 1988 (Turkmenia)
Pseudophanacis culmicola Diakontshuk, 1981 (Ukraine)
Pseudophanacis eryngi Diakontshuk, 1984 (Ukraine)
Pseudophanacis gracilis Diakontshuk, 1988 (Turkmenia)
Pseudophanacis orientalis Diakontshuk, 1981 (Ukraine)
Pseudophanacis saussureae Diakontshuk, 2001 (Russia)
Pseudophanacis stepicola Diakontshuk, 1981 (Ukraine)
Salviela kezivi Melika, 2003 (Israel) [= Rhodus oriundus Quinlan, 1968]
Zerovia asiaemediae Diakontshuk, 1988 (Turkmenia)

Fam. Pteromalidae (curator Prof. M.D. Zerova)
Chrysomalla pallidivena Zerova, 1973 (Ukraine)
Elatomorpha deserticola Zerova, 1970 (Turkmenia)
Notanisus grandis Senatos, 1996 (Tadjikistan)

Fam. Eurytomidae
Bruchophagus (Bruchophagus) abnormis Zerova, 1984 (Kazakhstan)
Bruchophagus (Bruchophagus) caucasicus Zerova, 1992 (Georgia)
Bruchophagus (Bruchophagus) dahuricus Zerova, 1992 (Russia, Dauria)
Bruchophagus (Bruchophagus) desertus Zerova, 1994 (Turkmenia
Bruchophagus (Bruchophagus) dorycnii Zerova, 1970 (Ukraine)
Bruchophagus (Bruchophagus) hippocrepidis Zerova, 1969 (Ukraine)
Bruchophagus (Bruchophagus) kononovae Zerova, 1994 (Turkmenia)
Bruchophagus (Bruchophagus) medicaginis Zerova, 1992 (Ukraine)
Bruchophagus (Bruchophagus) orientalis Zerova, 1992 ( Tadjikistan)
Bruchophagus (Bruchophagus) oxytropidis Zerova, 1978 (Ukraine)
Bruchophagus (Bruchophagus) parvulus Zerova, 1994 (Israel)
Bruchophagus (Bruchophagus) petiolatus Zerova, 2005 (Israel)
Bruchophagus (Bruchophagus) ponticus Zerova, 1994 (Ukraine)
Bruchophagus (Bruchophagus) robiniae Zerova, 1970 (Ukraine)
Bruchophagus trjapitzini Zerova, Seryogina, Karimpour, 2008: (Iran, Urmia)
Bruchophagus (Bruchophagus) turkestanicus Zerova, 1994 (Turkmenia)
Bruchophagus (Parabruchopagus) tauricus Zerova, 1975 (Ukraine)
Bruchophagus flaveolus Zerova, (= Eurytoma flaveola Zerova, 1976) (Kazakhstan)
Cathilaria certa Zerova, 1999 (Georgia)
Eurytoma (=Ahtola) paludicola Zerova, 1972 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma abdita Zerova, 1995 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma acericola Zerova, 1975 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma acroptilae Zerova, 1986 (Tadjikistan)
Eurytoma adenophorae Zerova, 1993 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma adleriae Zerova, 1995 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma adpressa Zerova et Klymenko, 2010 (Ukraine, Kherson reg.)
Eurytoma alexii Zerova et Klymenko, 2010. (Ukraine, Crimea)
Eurytoma alhagicola Zerova, 1981 (Russia, Astrakhan envir)
Eurytoma amurensis Zerova, 1995 (Russia, Primorije)
Eurytoma arguta Zerova, 1995 (Far East, Ussurijsk reg)
Eurytoma armenica Zerova, 1991 (Armenia)
Eurytoma artemisiae Zerova, 1977 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma asiatica Zerova, Seryogina 1999 (Turkmenistan)
Eurytoma asyneumae Zerova, 1993 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma bicolorata Zerova, 1978 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma bouceki Zerova, 2005 (Turkmenistan)
Eurytoma brevicoxa Zerova et Cam, 2003 (Turkey)
Eurytoma calicotomae Zerova, 2005 (Israel)
Eurytoma campanulae Zerova, 1978 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma caulicola Zerova, 1971 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma clarissae Zerova, 2006 (Israel)
Eurytoma clavatula Zerova, 1978a (=Eurytoma scaposa Szel., 1974) (Ukraine)
Eurytoma coleophorae Zerova, 1977 (Russia, Astrakhan reg)
Eurytoma coleopterae Zerova, 1978 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma collina Zerova, 1984 (Uzbekistan)
Eurytoma cornuta Zerova, 2010 (Ukraine, Donetsk)
Eurytoma cousiniae Zerova, 1995 (Turkmenia)
Eurytoma crambeae Zerova, 1978 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma crambicola Zerova, 1981 (Turkmenia)
Eurytoma culmicola Zerova, 1986 (=Eurytoma hipochoerides Clar. 1960) (Ukraine)
Eurytoma cynipicola Zerova, 1976 (Tadjikistan)
Eurytoma cyrtophorae Zerova, 2008 (Yemen)
Eurytoma danilovi Zerova, 1985 (Russia, Moskow reg)
Eurytoma differta Zerova, 1977 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma doganlari Zerova, Seryogina, 2009 (Ukraine, Donetsk. reg.)
Eurytoma elistae Zerova, 1995 (Russia, Kalmikia)
Eurytoma elymi Zerova, 1978 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma eremuri Zerova, 2010 (Ukraine, Crimea)
Eurytoma ermolenkoi Zerova, 1984 (Armenia)
Eurytoma euphorbiae Zerova, 1971a (=Eurytoma funipennis Walk., 1836) (Ukraine)
Eurytoma euphorbicola Zerova, 1994 (Russia, Lipetzk reg)
Eurytoma festucae Zerova, 1977 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma flaveola Zerova, 1976 (Kazakhstan)
Eurytoma flaviventris Zerova, 1977 (Mongolia)
Eurytoma ghazvini Zerova, 2004 (Iran)
Eurytoma ghylarovi Zerova, 1988 (Tadjikistan)
Eurytoma grahami Zerova, 1994 (England)
Eurytoma graminicola Zerova, 1981 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma grata Zerova, 1995 (Tadjikistan)
Eurytoma harmoliticola Zerova, 1977 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma herbaria Zerova, 1994 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma heriadi Zerova, 1984 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma hermonica Zerova, 2005 (Israel)
Eurytoma hybrida Zerova, 1978 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma ibaraca Zerova, 2006 (Japan, Ibaraci Pref)
Eurytoma ibaraca Zerova, 2006 (Japan)
Eurytoma iranica Zerova, 2004 (Iran)
Eurytoma jaltica Zerova, 1994 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma jozsefi Zerova, 1977 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma kanevensis Zerova, 1985a (=Eurytoma appetens Szel., 1974) (Ukraine)
Eurytoma kareliniae Zerova, 2010 (Uzbekistan)
Eurytoma kondarica Zerova, 1994 (Tadjikistan)
Eurytoma korneyevi Zerova, 1995 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma krishtali Zerova, 1978 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma kuslitzkyi Zerova, 2010 (Israel).
Eurytoma lactucae Zerova, 2008, (Iran, Lorestan Prov).
Eurytoma lahji Zerova, 2008 (Yemen)
Eurytoma lathyri Zerova, 1979 (Russia, Krasnodar reg)
Eurytoma leleyi Zerova, 1987 (Russia, Primorije)
Eurytoma linariae Zerova, 1987 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma longipes Zerova, 2008 (Yemen).
Eurytoma longitarsis Zerova, 2008 (Yemen)
Eurytoma lucidula Zerova, 1995 (Kazakhstan)
Eurytoma lyubae Zerova, 1995 (Turkmenia)
Eurytoma mabari Zerova, 2008 (Yemen).
Eurytoma melikai Zerova, 2009 (Iran, Lorestan)
Eurytoma mongolica Zerova, 1977 (Mongolia)
Eurytoma monticola Zerova, 2005 (Israel)
Eurytoma myartsevi Zerova, 1995 (Turkmenia)
Eurytoma nagoya Zerova, 2010 (Japan, Honshu).
Eurytoma narendrani Zerova, 2009 (Russia, Far East)
Eurytoma nartshukae Zerova, 1977 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma nevoi Zerova, 2008 (Israel)
Eurytoma nikolskayae Zerova, 1971 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma nochurae Zerova, 1995 (Turkmenia)
Eurytoma nova Zerova, 2001 (Ukraine, Crimea)
Eurytoma novalis Zerova, 1978 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma onobrycola Zerova, 1994 (Russia, Dagestan)
Eurytoma oreni Zerova, 2008 (Israel)
Eurytoma orbiculata Zerova, 1981 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma orientalis Zerova, 1995 (Kazakhstan)
Eurytoma paracynipsea Zerova, 1998 (Turkmenia)
Eurytoma paramygdali Zerova, 1991 (Turkmenia)
Eurytoma pareuphorbiae Zerova, 1994 (Azerbajdzhan)
Eurytoma petrosa Zerova, 1994 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma phlomidis Zerova, 1978 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma phragmiticola Zerova, 1978 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma pineticola Zerova, 1981 (Russia, Primorije)
Eurytoma potentillae Zerova, 1995 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma pseudocynipsea Zerova, 2003 (Israel)
Eurytoma punctatella Zerova, 1978 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma querceticola Zerova, 1995 (Moldova)
Eurytoma rujumi Zerova, 2008 (Yemen)
Eurytoma rufa Zerova, 1970 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma ruthenica Zerova et Klymenko, 2010 (Russia)
Eurytoma salsa Zerova, 1995 (Kazakhstan)
Eurytoma salvicola Zerova, 2003 (Israel)
Eurytoma sanai Zerova, 2008 (Yemen)
Eurytoma saussureae Zerova, 1995 (Russia)
Eurytoma scrophulariae Zerova, 1981 (Georgia)
Eurytoma siamense Zerova, 1993 (1995) (Thailand)
Eurytoma simutniki Zerova, 2008 (Israel)
Eurytoma soussureae Zerova, 1995 (Russia, Primorije)
Eurytoma spicula Zerova, 2005 (Israel)
Eurytoma stepicola Zerova, 1978 (Russia, Karaganda reg)
Eurytoma stepposa Zerova, 1980 (Kazakhstan)
Eurytoma taraxaci Zerova et Klymenko,2010 (Ukraine, Odessa).
Eurytoma thoraxica Zerova, 2008 (Yemen).
Eurytoma tibiaspinae Zerova, 2008 (Yemen).
Eurytoma transversa Zerova, 2005 (Israel)
Eurytoma truncatella Zerova, 1978 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma trypeticola Zerova, 1978 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma turkestanica Zerova, 1991 (Turkmenia)
Eurytoma turkesia Zerova et Cam, 2003 (Turkey)
Eurytoma turkomanica Zerova, 1995 (Turkmenia)
Eurytoma unicolor Zerova, 1978 (Ukraine)
Eurytoma ussuriensis Zerova, 1995 (Russia, Primorije)
Eurytoma victori Zerova et Klymenko, 2010 (Russia, Kursk).
Eurytoma volkovi Zerova, 1994 (Kazakhstan)
Eurytoma yemeni Zerova, 2008 (Yemen).
Eurytoma zlatae Zerova et Klymenko, 2010 (Ukraine, Donetsk).
Eurytoma zykovi Zerova, 1995 (Turkmenia)
Nikanoria arabica Zerova, 2003 (Saudi Arabia)
Nikanoria declivis Zerova, 2006 (Mongolia, Southgobi aimak)
Nikanoria flava Zerova, 1978 (Turkmenia)
Nikanoria flavicoxa Zerova, 2006 (Israel)
Nikanoria koelpiniae Zerova, 1978 (Turkmenia)
Nikanoria lindemani Zerova, 1982 (Kazakhstan)
Nikanoria mamayevi Zerova, 2008 (Kazakstan, Balkhash Lake)
Nikanoria pubescens Zerova, 1971 (Kazakhstan)
Nikanoria salsolae Zerova, 1978 (Turkmenia)
Nikanoria shohadae Zerova, Seryogina, Karimpour, 2008: (Iran, Urmia)
Nikanoria stepicola Zerova, 1978 (Ukraine)
Nikanoria stigma Zerova, 1978 (Turkmenia)
Nikanoria suaedae Zerova, 2003 (Saudi Arabia)
Nikanoria szelenyii Zerova, 1974 (Ukraine)
Nikanoria zoe Zerova, 1995 (Kazakhstan)
Rileya asiatica Zerova, 1976 (Turkmenia)
Systole (Systole) brunnicornis Zerova & Cam, 2003 (Turkey)
Systole (Systole) eremodauci Zerova, 1994 (Turkmenia)
Systole (Systole) minima Zerova & Cam, 2003 (Turkey)
Systole (Systole) myartsevi Zerova, 2005 (Turkmenistan)
Systole (Systole) singularis Zerova, 1983 (Russia, Rostov/D)
Systile (Systole) plana Zerova et Cam, 2004 (Turkey)
Systole (Trichosystole) cuspidata Zerova, 1970 (Ukraine)
Systole (Trichosystole) kezivi Zerova, 2005 (Israel)
Systole (Trichosystole) nikolskayae Zerova, 1968 (Ukraine)
Systole (Trichosystole) salviae Zerova, 1968 (Ukraine)
Systile (Systole) tokata Zerova et Cam, 2004 (Turkey)
Systole (Systole) wasseri Zerova, 2005 (Israel)
Sycophila setulosa Zerova, А.van Harten, 2010: (Yemen)
Sycophila yemeni Zerova, A.van Harten, 2010: 543-544 (Yemen)
Tetramesa anatolica Zerova, 2003 (Turkey)
Tetramesa aneurolepidii Zerova, 1965 (Ukraine)
Tetramesa beckmanniae Zerova, 1969 (Ukraine)
Tetramesa brischkei deserticola subsp.n. Zerova, 1976 (Russia, Dagestan)
Tetramesa dispar Zerova, 1965 (Ukraine)
Tetramesa elongata Zerova, 1965 (Ukraine)
Tetramesa flavicornis Zerova, 2004 (Moldova)
Tetramesa globiventris Zerova, 1974 (Russia, Stavropol reg)
Tetramesa kazakhstanica Zerova, 1976 (Kazakhstan)
Tetramesa leucospae Zerova et Madjdzadeh 2004 (Iran)
Tetramesa leymi Zerova, 2004 (Kazakhstan)
Tetramesella luppovae Zerova, 1974 (Kazakhstan)
Tetramesa novalis Zerova, 1978 (Ukraine)
Tetramesa obscurata Zerova, 1965 (=Tetramesa inermis Erd., 1963) (Ukraine)
Tetramesa pavliceki Zerova, 2008 (Israel)
Tetramesa puccinellae Zerova, 1976 (Ukraine)
Tetramesa punctata Zerova, 1965 (Ukraine)
Tetramesa riparia Zerova, 1978 (Ukraine)
Tetramesa robusta Zerova, 1965 (Ukraine)
Tetramesa tobiasi Zerova, 2004 (Kazakhstan)
Tetramesa ukrainica Zerova, 1965 (Ukraine)

Fam. Torymidae
Adontomerus nesterovi Zerova, 1985 (Turkmenia)
Adontomerus rosarum Zerova & Seryogina, 1992 (= Pseudotorymus) (Tadjikistan)
Ameromicrus bouceki Zerova & Seryogina, 1993 (Kazakhstan)
Ameromicrus eltonicus Zerova & Seryogina, 1993 (Kazakhstan)
Ameromicrus longicaudis Zerova & Seryogina, 2001 (Turkmenia)
Ameromicrus nikolskayae Zerova & Seryogina, 1993 (Kazakhstan)
Cryptopristus salviae Zerova, Seryogina, Karimpour, 2008 (Iran, E. Azerbayjan)
Diomorus kononovae Zerova & Seryogina, 1991 (= Torymus kononovae) (Kazakhstan)
Diomorus sophiae Zerova & Seryogina, 2003 (Ukraine)
Eridontomerus bouceki Zerova & Seryogina, 1991 (Russia, Uralsk reg)
Eridontomerus sapphyrinus Zerova & Seryogina, 1999 (Ukraine)
Glyphomerus isosomatis Zerova & Seryogina, 1999 (Ukraine)
Glyphomerus flavabdomen Zerova, Seryogina, Karimpour, 2008 (Iran, Urmia)
Glyphomerus montanus Zerova & Seryogina, 1999 (Kirghizia)
Glyphomerus parvulus Zerova & Seryogina, 2000 (Turkmenia)
Idiomacromerus bouceki Zerova & Seryogina, 1997 (Ukraine)
Idiomacromerus eltonicus Zerova & Seryogina, 1997 (Russia, Volgograd reg)
Idiomacromerus grisselli Zerova & Seryogina, 1999 (Tadzhikistan)
Idiomacromerus hipecoi Zerova & Seryogina, 2003 (Bulgaria)
Idiomacromerus korneyevi Zerova & Seryogina, 2001 (Kirghizia)
Idiomacromerus mirabilis Zerova, 2002 (Israel)
Idiomacromerus phlomidis Zerova & Seryogina, 1997 (Ukraine)
Idiomacromerus pulcher Zerova & Seryogina, 1997 (Ukraine)
Megastigmus rosae kondaricus Zerova & Seryogina, 1994 (Tadjikistan)
Microdontomerus gallicolus Zerova & Seryogina, 1999 (Ukraine)
Monodontomerus kazakhstanicus Grissell & Zerova, 2000 (Kazakhstan)
Monodontomerus laticornis Grissell & Zerova, 1985 (Russia, Krasnodar envir)
Pseuderimerus bouceki Zerova & Seryogina, 1994 (Tadjikistan)
Pseuderimerus irani Zerova, Seryogina, 2008 (Iran, Lorestan prov)
Pseudotorymus juniperi Zerova, Seryogina, 2008: (Ukraine, Crimea)
Pseuderimerus luteolus Zerova & Seryogina, 1990 (Tadjikistan)
Pseudotorymus euphorbiae Zerova & Seryogina, 1999 (Ukraine)
Syntomaspis montanus Zerova, 1976 (Tadjikistan)
Torymus drewseni Zavada 2001, (Ukraine)
Torymus ermolenkoi Zerova & Seryogina, 2002 (Tadjikistan)
Torymus iraklii Zerova & Seryogina, 2002 (Georgia)
Torymus isajevi Zerova & Dolgin, 1986 (Russia, Khakasia)
Torymus steposus Zerova & Seryogina, 2003 (Ukraine)
Torymus tatianae Zavada, 2001 (Ukraine)
Torymus terentianus Zavada, 2001 (Kazakhstan)

Fam. Ormyridae
Ormyrus aridus Zerova, 2005 (Israel)
Ormyrus bicolor Zerova, 2006 (Yemen)
Ormyrus bucharicus Zerova, 1985 (Kazakhstan)
Ormyrus desertus Zerova & Dawah, 2003 (Saudi Arabia)
Ormyrus discolor Zerova, 2006 (Israel)
Ormyrus ermolenkoi Zerova, 2006 (Russia, Kurily Isl.)
Ormyrus gratiosus hermonicus Zerova, 2002 (Israel)
Ormyrus halimodendri Zerova, 1985 (Turkmenia)
Ormyrus ibaraki Zerova, 2006 (Japan)
Ormyrus laccatus Zerova, 1985 (Turkmenia)
Ormyrus lanatus Zerova, 1985 (Turkmenia)
Ormyrus parvulus Zerova, 1985 (Kazakhstan)
Ormyrus similis Zerova, 1985 (Uzbekistan)

Fam. Eulophidae (curatories: Dr. O.G. Gumovsky)
Aprostocetus dytiscidarum Kostjukov & Fursov, 1987 (Russia, Voronezh reg)
Aprostocetus natans Kostjukov & Fursov, 1987 (Russia, Voronezh reg)
Aprostocetus rimskykorsakovi Kostjukov & Fursov, 1987 (Russia, Voronezh reg)
Aprostocetus zerovae Kostjukov & Fursov, 1987 (Russia, Voronezh reg)
Entedon (Entedon) alveolatus Gumovsky, 1996 (Russia, Far East)
Entedon (Entedon) amethysteus Gumovsky, 1994 (1995) (Russia, Far East)
Entedon (Entedon) fructicola Gumovsky, 1994 (1995) (= Entedon (Entedon) cionobius Thomson, 1878) (Ukraine)
Entedon (Entedon) fursovi Gumovsky, 1994 (1996) (Russia, Far East)
Entedon (Entedon) levadae Gumovsky, 1999 (Russia, Far East)
Entedon (Entedon) marusiki Gumovsky, 1999 (Ukraine)
Entedon (Entedon) ucrainicus Gumovsky, 1999 (Ukraine)
Entedon (Entedon) zerovae Gumovsky, 1994 (1995) (Tadjikistan)
Euderus lindemani Fursov, 1997 (Russia, Uralsk reg)

Fam. Aphelinidae (curator Prof. M.D. Zerova)
Aphelinus (Aphelinus) coracinus Chervonenko, 1997 (Ukraine)
Aphelinus (Aphelinus) fuscus Chervonenko, 1997 (Moldova)

Fam. Trichogrammatidae (curator Dr. V.N. Fursov)
Trichogramma yawarae Fursov, 1998 (Yapan)
Uscana hodzhevanishvilii Fursov, 1987 (Georgia)
Uscana olgae Fursov, 1987 (Ukraine)

Fam. Encyrtidae (curator Dr. S. A. Simutnik)
Copidosoma trjapitzini Simutnik, 2007. (Israel).
Eicencyrtus zerovae Simutnik, 2001 (Rovno amber)
Encyrtus sugomjaevi Simutnik, 2010. Голотип +, (Israel)
Eocencnemus sugonjaevi Simutnik, 2002 (Rovno amber)
Eocencnemus vichrenkoi Simutnik, 2006. (Rovno amber)
Microterys ashkhabadensis mediterraneus Simutnik, 2007. (Israel)
Microterys hermonicus Simutnik, 2007. (Israel)
Microterys nevoi Simutnik, 2007. Голотип +, (Israel)
Microterys pavliceki Simutnik, 2007. (Israel)
Microterys vichrenkoi Simutnik, 2007. (Israel)
Microterys wasseri Simutnik, 2007. (Israel)

Fam. Scelionidae, Subfam. Telenominae (curator Prof. S.V. Kononova)
Anteris funebris Kononova, 2008. (Kirgizstan).
Apegus ruficornis Kozlov et Kononova, 1986
Apegus ruficornus Kozlov et Kononova, 1986
Apegus rufipedius Kozlov et Kononova, 1986
Apegus rufosus Kozlov et Kononova, 1986
Apegus rufipes Kozlov et Kononova, 1986
Baeus japonicus Kononova et Fursov, 2000
Baeus mirandus Kononova, 2000
Baeus nigrum Kononova et Fursov, 2000
Baeus rufus Kononova et Fursov, 2000
Baryconus bellatorius Kozlov et Kononova, 1986
Baryconus orbus Kononova, 2008. (Israel)
Calliscelio bicolor Kononova, 2008. (S. Vietnam)
Calliscelio floridus Kononova, 2007. (Japan)
Calliscelio mirabilis Kozlov et Kononova, 1985
Calliscelio ordo Kononova, 2007. (Ukraine, Kherson)
Calliscelio parilis Kononova, 2007. (Israel)
Calliscelio recens Kononova, 2007. (S. Vietnam)
Calliscelio ruficollis Kozlov et Kononova, 1990
Calliscelio urania Kozlov et Kononova, 1985
Calotelea affinis Kozlov et Kononova, 1989
Caloteleia japonica Kononova, 2007. (Japan)
Caloteleia shimurai Kononova et Fursov, 2007. (Japan)
Caloteleia stellae Kononova, 2007. (Japan).
Ceratobaeus fursovi Kononova, 1997
Ceratobaeus surdus Kononova et Petrov, 1997
Eremioscelio tauricus Kozlov et Kononova, 1990
Eremioscelio ukrainica Kozlov et Kononova, 1990
Gryon amissus Kozlov et Kononova, 1989
Gryon amitto Kozlov et Kononova, 1989
Gryon anna Kozlov et Kononova, 1989
Gryon conicus Kozlov et Kononova, 1989
Gryon coronatum Kononova, 2008. (Ukraine, Crimea)
Gryon justus Kozlov et Kononova, 1989
Gryon magnus Kozlov et Kononova, 1989
Gryon marina Kozlov et Kononova, 1989
Gryon rectus Kozlov et Kononova, 1989
Gryon regularis Kozlov et Kononova, 1989
Gryon superbus Kononova, 1984
Gryon tauricus Kozlov et Kononova, 1989
Gryon tetartus Kononova, 2008. (Kazakhstan)
Gryon trzapitzini Kozlov et Kononova, 1989
Gryon verus Kozlov et Kononova, 1989
Hymenoptera (Scelionidae, Teleasinae)
Idris bicolor Kononova, 1995
Idris bicolor Kononova, 1995
Idris imitans Kononova, 1995
Idris imitans Kononova, 1995
Idris latus Kononova et Petrov, 1993
Idris lentor Kononova, 1995
Idris leunculus Kononova, 1995
Idris limbus Kononova, 1995
Idris maurus Kononova, 1995
Idris nigriceps Kononova, 1995
Idris purus Kononova et Petrov, 1993
Idris tenerum Kononova et Petrov, 1993
Idris velox Kononova,
Idris velox Kononova, 1995
Latonius planus Kononova, 1982
Macroteleia aurata Kononova, 2008. (Japan)
Macroteleia ischtvani Kononova, 2008. (Hungary)
Macroteleia minor Kononova, 1987
Macroteleia pulchritinis Kononova, 1992
Macroteleia variegata Kozlov et Kononova, 1987
Odontacolus amoenus Kononova, 1992
Opisthacantha atrata Kozlov et Kononova,1985
Oxyscelio florus Kononova, 2007. (Japan)
Oxyscelio perpensus Kononova, 2007. (Japan)
Paridris glorius Kononova, 2008. (Japan)
Paridris leds Kozlov et Kononova, 1985
Proteleas nefrens Kononova, 1993
Proteleas nepotatus Kononova, 1993
Proteleas nigrans Kononova, 1993
Scelio alveolatus Kononova, 2008. (Russia, Primorie)
Scelio approbatus Kozlov et Kononova, 1990
Scelio evanescens Kozlov et Kononova, 1990
Scelio japonicus Kononova, 2008. (Japan)
Scelio magnus Kozlov et Kononova, 1990
Scelio maritimus Kozlov et Kononova, 1990
Scelio obscurus Kononova, 2008. (Ukraine, Sivash)
Scelio plastieus Kozlov et Kononova, 1990
Scelio rufulus Kozlov et Kononova, 1990
Scelio rugosus Kozlov et Kononova, 1990
Scelio rutilus Kozlov et Kononova, 1990
Scelio spilomicrus Kononova, 2008. (Kazakhstan)
Scelio spilopterus Kononova, 2008. (Kazakhstan)
Scelio striatellus Kononova, 2008. (Russia, Primorie)
Scelio virens Kononova, 2008. (Russia, Primorie)
Sparasion amoenus Kozlov et Kononova, 1990
Sparasion armatus Kozlov et Kononova, 1990
Sparasion arvalis Kozlov et Kononova, 1990
Sparasion aureum Kononova, 2008. (Russia, Primorie)
Sparasion atratus Kozlov et Kononova, 1990
Sparasion castor Kononova, 2008. (Bulgaria)
Sparasion dauricus Kononova, 1992
Sparasion distinctus Kozlov et Kononova, 1990
Sparasion dominulus Kozlov et Kononova, 1990
Sparasion embolicus Kononova, 1992
Sparasion flavidus Kozlov et Kononova, 1990
Sparasion flavus Kozlov et Kononova, 1990
Sparasion ghilarovi Kozlov et Kononova, 1988
Sparasion gholovushkini Kononova, 1992
Sparasion gladiator Kozlov et Kononova, 1990
Sparasion glaucus Kozlov et Kononova, 1990
Sparasion grandis Kozlov et Kononova, 1990
Sparasion grasilicornis Kozlov et Kononova, 1990
Sparasion horus Sparasion, 1990
Sparasion inclusus Kozlov et Kononova, 1990
Sparasion latus Kozlov et Kononova, 1988
Sparasion longulus Kozlov et Kononova, 1990
Sparasion lucidum Kononova, 2008. (Ukraine, Karpaty)
Sparasion lunatus Kozlov et Kononova, 1990
Sparasion lunulatus Kozlov et Kononova, 1990
Sparasion lutum Kononova, 2008. (Russia, Primorie)
Sparasion macronatus Kozlov et Kononova, 1990
Sparasion melanocerus Kozlov et Kononova, 1990
Sparasion metallicus Kononova, 1992
Sparasion munitus Kozlov et Kononova, 1990
Sparasion muticus Kozlov et Kononova, 1990
Sparasion nanus Kozlov et Kononova, 1990
Sparasion nereus Kozlov et Kononova, 1990
Sparasion oxytomum Kononova, 2008. (Israel)
Sparasion perplexus Kozlov et Kononova, 1990
Sparasion planus Kozlov et Kononova, 1990
Sparasion pulsatorius Kozlov et Kononova, 1990
Sparasion ruber Kozlov et Kononova, 1990
Sparasion sachalensis Kozlov et Kononova, 1990
Sparasion scslsris Kozlov et Kononova, 1990
Sparasion simutniki Kononova, 2008. (Israel)
Sparasion spectabilis Kozlov et Kononova, 1990
Sparasion sublevitis Kozlov et Kononova, 1990
Sparasion taigensis Kozlov et Kononova, 1990
Sparasion tenellus Kozlov et Kononova, 1990
Sparasion timor Kononova, 2008. (Ukraine, Volynj)
Sparasion truncatum Kononova, 2008. (Ukraine, Crimea)
Sparasion umbrinus Kozlov et Kononova, 1990
Sparasion varipes Kozlov et Kononova, 1990
Sparasion vexator Kononova, 2008. (Kazakhstan)
Sparasion viator Kononova, 2008. (Ukraine, Crimea)
Telenomus albator Kononova, 1986
Telenomus arcanus Kozlov et Kononova, 1981
Telenomus atropos Kozlov et Kononova, 1977
Telenomus decoratus Kononova, 1999
Telenomus gelitorius Kononova, 1987
Telenomus imperiosus Kononova, 1987
Telenomus impressor Kononova, 1986
Telenomus impressus Kononova, 1986
Telenomus marshakovi Kozlov et Kononova, 1983
Telenomus meridianus Kozlov et Kononova, 1983
Telenomus rarus Kozlov et Kononova, 1986
Telenomus regius Kononova, 1986
Telenomus regnum Kononova, 1999
Telenomus striatus Kononova, 1973
Telenomus tauricus Kononova, 1979
Telenomus vernaculus Kozlov et Kononova, 1983
Telenomus violentus Kononova, 1986
Telenomus xeneus Kozlov et Kononova, 1983
Trimorus aptus Kononova et Kozlov, 2000
Trimorus bulgaricus Kononova et Petrov, 1999
Trimorus cupreus Kononova et Kozlov, 2000
Trimorus curtum Kononova et Petrov, 1999
Trimorus delusorius Kozlov et Kononova, 2000
Trimorus kotenkoi Kononova, 2000
Trimorus lucorum Kononova et Kozlov, 2000
Trimorus magnus Kononova et Petrov, 19999
Trimorus montivagus Kononova et Kozlov, 2000
Trimorus nasutus Kononova et Kozlov, 2000
Trimorus petrovi Kononova, 1999
Trimorus pexus Kononova et Kozlov, 2000
Trimorus rubens Kononova et Kozlov, 2000
Trimorus rubidus Kononova, 2000
Trimorus tentator Kononova et Kozlov, 2000
Trissolcus miraculus Kononova, 1999
Trissolcus nigroclavatus Kononova, 1999
Triteleia minoria Kozlov et Kononova, 1985

Subfam.Symphyta (curator Dr. V.A. Korneev)
Acantholyda angarica Ermolenko, 1969 (Russia)
Dolerus vernalis Ermolenko, 1964 (Ukraine)
Empria loktini Ermolenko, 1971 (Russia)
Empria rubicola Ermolenko, 1971 (Russia)
Hemichroa monticola Ermolenko, 1960 (Ukraine)
Heterarthrus fruticicolum Ermolenko, 1960 (Ukraine)
Heterarthrus smithi Ermolenko, 1993 (Azerbajdzhan)
Heterarthrus tauricus Ermolenko, 1984 (Ukraine)
Macrophya nizamii Ermolenko, 1977 (Azerbajdzhan)
Mongolempria zhelochovtsevi Ermolenko, 1968 (Mongolia)
Pamphilius alnicola Ermolenko, 1973 (Russia)
Paramasaakia ajnu Ermolenko, 1971 (Russia)
Pseudocephaleia zuvandica Ermolenko, 1993 (Azerbajdzhan)
Pseudocephus zahaikevitshi Ermolenko, 1971 (Ukraine)
Pseudoxiphydria markewitschi Ermolenko, 1960 (Ukraine)
Rhadinoceraea sachalinensis Ermolenko, 1971 (Russia)
Tenthredo kotenkoi Ermolenko, 1992 (Russia)
Trichiosoma ushinskii Ermolenko, 1973 (Russia)
Xiphydria kastsheevi Ermolenko, 1977 (Russia)

Order Diptera

Fam. Cecidomyidae (curator Dr. V.A. Korneev)
Anarete mamajevi Berest, 1987 (S.Ukraine)
Anarete perplexa Berest, 2000 (Ukraine)
Anarete serena Berest, 2000 (Ukraine)
Aprionus bostrichus Berest, 1997 (Ukraine)
Aprionus cornutus Berest, 1986 (Ukraine)
Aprionus denticulus Berest, 1986 (Ukraine)
Aprionus giganteus Berest, 1991 (Ukraine)
Aprionus lobatus Berest, 1986 (Ukraine)
Aprionus onichophorus Berest, 1991 (Ukraine)
Bryomyia multispinata Berest, 1988 (Ukraine)
Cordylomyia barsovi Berest, 1991 (Ukraine)
Elemiella kyselua Berest, 2001 (Ukraine)
Heterogenella dolini Berest, 1989 (Ukraine)
Heterogenella biradiata Mamaev et Berest, 2005 (Ukraine)
Peromyia almensis Berest, 1989 (Ukraine, Crimea)
Peromyia bidentata Berest, 1988 (Ukraine)
Peromyia emarginata Berest, 1988 (Ukraine, Crimea)
Peromyia extensa Berest, 1991 (Ukraine)
Peromyia paliformyia Berest, 1994 (Far East, Primorskij reg.)
Peromyia podolica Berest, 1991 (Ukraine)
Peromyia sphaerica Berest, 1991 (Ukraine)

Fam. Bombyliidae (curator Dr. V.A. Korneev)
Amictus aegyptiacus Paramonov (Egypte)
Anastoechus aegyptiacus Paramonov (Turkey ?)
Anastoechus andalusiacus Paramonov (Andalusien)
Anastoechus angustifrons Paramonov (Turkmenia)
Anastoechus caucasicus Paramonov (Caukasus, Dagestan)
Anastoechus chinensis Paramonov (China)
Anastoechus firjuzanus Paramonov (Turkmenia)
Anthrax alagoezicus Paramonov (Armenia)
Anthrax arenophilus Paramonov (Turkmenia)
Anthrax bucharensis Paramonov (Uzbekistan)
Anthrax chivaensis Paramonov (Hiva)
Anthrax incitus Paramonov (Armenia)
Antonia arenacea Paramonov
Aphoebantus albicinctus Paramonov
Bombulius eversmanni Paramonov
Bombylius beduin Paramonov (Marocco)
Bombylius firjuzanus Paramonov
Cytherea angusta Paramonov (Uzbekistan)
Cytherea dichroma (Turkmenia)
Cytherea disparoides Paramonov (Turkmenia)
Cytherea ulbifrons Paramonov
Exoprosopa aberrans Paramonov (Turkmenia)
Exoprosopa chan Paramonov (Uzbekistan)
Heterotropus chivanensis Paramonov (Hiva)
Legnotomyia erivanensis Paramonov
Spogostylum doctum Paramonov
Spogostylum helena Paramonov
Spogostylum karavaievi Paramonov
Toxophora bezzii Paramonov (W. Hot.) ?
Toxophora deserta Paramonov (Turkmenia)

Fam. Tephrididae (curator – Dr. V.A. Korneev).
Eurasimona fedotovae Korneyev & White 1991 (Ukraine)
Inuromaesa sogdiana Korneyev & Merz 1998 (Kirgizstan)
Hendrella sordida Korneyev 1989 (Kirgizstan)
Odnosumyia odnosumi Korneyev 1990 (Tadzhikistan)
Tephritis pamirensis (Belanovskij 1950) (Tadzhikistan)
Terellia bushi Korneyev 2006 (Kirgizstan)
Terellia tarbinskiorum Korneyev 2006 (Kirgizstan)
Terellia matrix Korneyev 1988 (Tadzhikistan)
Terellia montana Korneyev 2006 (Kirgizstan)
Terellia orheana Korneyev 1990 (Moldova)
Terellia clarissima Korneyev 1987 (Ukraine)
Urophora bernhardi Korneyev & White 1996 (Kazakhstan)
Urophora iani Korneyev & Merz 1998 (Kazakhstan)
Urophora korneyevi White 1999 (=Urophora arctii Korneyev & White 1993) (Ukraine)
Urophora sciadocousiniae Korneyev & White 1992 (=Urophora longicauda (Hendel 1927)) (Turkmenistan)
Urophora notata (Belanovskij 1950) (Tadzhikistan)
Urophora phalolepidis Merz & White 1991 (Italy)
Urophora trinervii Korneyev & White 1996 (Ukraine)
Urophora tsoii Korneyev & White 1993 (Russia)
Urophora vera Korneyev & White 1996 (Ukraine)


Orders: Homoptera; Hemiptera; Coleoptera; Lepidoptera; Hymenoptera; Diptera || top^

 

     

I. I. Schmalhausen Institute of Zoology, 2004-2009